National Capital Rally
Australia #1 • Australia 2WD #1 • Production (AUS) #1 • Junior (AUS) #1 • Australia Classic Cup #1 • New South Wales #1 • East Coast Classic #2 • ACT Regional Rally Series #1
2. 4. – 3. 4. 2022, Canberra • Brindabella Motor Sport Club • entries/finish - 56/22 • gravel 183,18 km
1. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 2:00:10.6 | ||
2. | van Gisbergen Shane - Weston Glen | Škoda Fabia R5 | Red Bull Australia | 2:01:37.2 | ||
3. | Reeves Brendan - Raymond-Catford Kate | Hyundai i20 R5 | N Australia | 2:03:55.0 |
1. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 2:00:10.6 | ||
2. | van Gisbergen Shane - Weston Glen | Škoda Fabia R5 | Red Bull Australia | 2:01:37.2 | ||
3. | Reeves Brendan - Raymond-Catford Kate | Hyundai i20 R5 | N Australia | 2:03:55.0 |
1. | Tyler Guy - Admiraal Zayne | Mitsubishi Magna | 2:18:26.3 | |||
2. | Ridge Dean - Bonser Phil | Citroën DS3 R3T | 2:24:28.2 | |||
3. | Dimmock James - Bennett Paul | Ford Fiesta R200 | 2:30:51.7 |
1. | Gill Taylor - Bessell Kim | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:08:21.5 | |||
2. | Wilkins Timothy - Gleeson Jim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Team Wilkins Motorsport | 2:11:26.7 | ||
3. | Bustard Ronnie - Biggar Larisa | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:16:26.2 |
1. | Dimmock James - Bennett Paul | Ford Fiesta R200 | 2:30:51.7 | |||
2. | Spalding Molly - Johnson Douglas | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:40:36.3 |
1. | Gill Taylor - Bessell Kim | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:01:04.5 | |||
2. | Sullens Tony - Newell Kaylie | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:01:27.5 | |||
3. | Wilkins Timothy - Gleeson Jim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Team Wilkins Motorsport | 2:04:07.3 |
1. | Griffin Ian - Stephens David | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | 2:54:07.5 |
1. | McAloon Sean - Hayes Muireann | Ford Escort MK2 | 2:13:05.0 | |||
2. | Bailey Michael - Whitehead Ian | Nissan Pulsar GTi-R | 2:42:51.2 | |||
3. | Griffin Ian - Stephens David | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | 2:44:29.3 |
1. | Harding Mick - Thornburn James | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:12:39.9 | |||
2. | McAloon Sean - Hayes Muireann | Ford Escort MK2 | 2:13:05.0 | |||
3. | Collison Stuart - Arundel Lance | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:16:07.3 |
Australia #1 • Australia 2WD #1 • Production (AUS) #1 • Junior (AUS) #1 • New South Wales #1 • East Coast Classic #1 • ACT Regional Rally Series #2
9. 4. – 11. 4. 2021, Canberra • entries/finish - 46/22 • gravel 158,63 km
1. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 1:47:33.1 | ||
2. | Bates Lewis - McLoughlin Anthony | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 1:48:16.7 | ||
3. | Quinn Nathan - Winwood-Smith Ray | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:49:17.5 |
1. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 1:47:33.1 | ||
2. | Bates Lewis - McLoughlin Anthony | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 1:48:16.7 | ||
3. | Quinn Nathan - Winwood-Smith Ray | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:49:17.5 |
1. | Stratford Adrian - Manning Kain | Ford Fiesta G2 | Adrian Stratford Motorsport | 1:56:05.2 | ||
2. | Ridge Dean - Taylor Hugh | Ford Fiesta R2 | 2:06:12.0 | |||
3. | Stilling Chris - Biggar Larisa | Toyota Corolla | 2:14:49.4 |
1. | Quinn Nathan - Winwood-Smith Ray | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:49:17.5 | |||
2. | Windus Aaron - Brkic Daniel | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:53:54.6 | |||
3. | Penny Andrew - Llewellyn Rhys | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:55:33.9 |
1. | Stratford Adrian - Manning Kain | Ford Fiesta G2 | Adrian Stratford Motorsport | 1:56:05.2 | ||
2. | Ridge Dean - Taylor Hugh | Ford Fiesta R2 | 2:06:12.0 | |||
3. | Poel Ryan - Cutting Rebekah | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:07:15.2 |
1. | Quinn Nathan - Winwood-Smith Ray | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:06:03.2 | |||
2. | Dalton Richie - Moscatt Dale | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Shamrock Motorsport | 1:06:13.0 | ||
3. | Higgs Chris - Fisher Steven | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | High Country Motorsports | 1:07:49.8 |
1. | Keough Mal - Sharkey Jaclyn | Audi Quattro Sport E2 Replica | 1:09:22.6 | |||
2. | Dermody Thomas - Moynihan Eoin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:11:32.4 | |||
3. | Valantine Tim - Valantine Michael | Nissan Silvia S13 | 1:14:11.7 |
1. | Penny Andrew - Llewellyn Rhys | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:55:33.9 | |||
2. | Cullen Bethany - McMinn Mel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 | 1:59:08.6 | |||
3. | Behnke Mike - Yates Elizabeth | Honda Civic | 2:05:54.1 |