National Capital Rally - Heat 1 2016
Australia #3 • Australia 2WD #3 • New South Wales #2 • Australia 2WD Classic Rally Challenge #3 • Australia 4WD Classic Rally Challenge #3 • ACT Regional Rally Series
27. 5. – 28. 5. 2016, Canberra • gravel 116.32 km • Other years
Stage 4 only competed by ARC crews, therefore we cannot include all other sections to overall classification. ACT Regional Rally Series final results combined the two heats, overall classification on Heat 2.
Final results
1. | #2 |
Quinn Nathan - Calder David |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX Coffs Coast Rally Team |
P5P |
55:30.6 |
125.7 |
|||||
2. | #9 |
Patton Mick - Webb Bernie |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X Repco Rally Team |
P5P |
57:04.7 |
+1:34.1 +1:34.1 |
122.3 0.81 |
||||
3. | #28 |
Giddins Chris - Graham Damian |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI |
P5P |
57:20.7 |
+1:50.1 +16.0 |
121.7 0.95 |
||||
4. | #29 |
Sullens Tony - Newell Kaylie |
Citroën DS3 R3T |
R3 |
57:35.4 |
+2:04.8 +14.7 |
121.2 1.07 |
||||
5. | #7 |
Harding Mick - Thornburn James |
Subaru Impreza STi Spec C |
P5 |
58:15.9 |
+2:45.3 +40.5 |
119.8 1.42 |
||||
6. | #21 |
Clarke Thomas - Preston Ryan |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX White Wolf Racing |
P5P |
59:47.9 |
+4:17.3 +1:32.0 |
116.7 2.21 |
||||
7. | #17 |
Keough Mal - Bennett Andrew |
Audi Quattro Sport E2 Replica |
C3 |
1:00:46.8 |
+5:16.2 +58.9 |
114.8 2.72 |
||||
8. | #33 |
Wilkins Timothy - Fletcher Katie |
Nissan Silvia S15 |
P4 |
1:01:15.1 |
+5:44.5 +28.3 |
113.9 2.96 |
||||
9. | #26 |
Dermody Thomas - Moynihan Eoin |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
C1 |
1:01:37.7 |
+6:07.1 +22.6 |
113.2 3.16 |
||||
10. | #35 |
Shimmon Richard - Hannah Russell |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII |
104*** | P5P |
1:01:54.6 0:10 |
+6:24.0 +16.9 |
112.7 3.30 |
|||
11. | #39 |
Cullen Ben - Cullen Mathew |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI |
P6P |
1:02:12.0 |
+6:41.4 +17.4 |
112.2 3.45 |
||||
12. | #32 |
Drake Charlie - Tierney Lee |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X |
P5P |
1:02:12.8 |
+6:42.2 +0.8 |
112.2 3.46 |
||||
13. | #31 |
Penny Andrew - Llewellyn Rhys |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
P5 |
1:02:23.1 |
+6:52.5 +10.3 |
111.9 3.55 |
||||
14. | #20 |
Stephens Brett - Brandon Tony |
Nissan Bluebird Jandal Sport |
C2 |
1:02:38.3 |
+7:07.7 +15.2 |
111.4 3.68 |
||||
15. | #42 |
Collison Stuart - Burgemeister Jason |
Subaru Impreza WRX STi Repco Rally Team |
P5P |
1:03:20.9 |
+7:50.3 +42.6 |
110.2 4.04 |
||||
16. | #41 |
Chung Meng - Vardos Nick |
Honda Integra Type-R |
P3 |
1:04:21.8 |
+8:51.2 +1:00.9 |
108.4 4.57 |
||||
17. | #24 |
Horobin Fro - Taylor Michael |
Datsun 180B |
C1 |
1:04:29.3 |
+8:58.7 +7.5 |
108.2 4.63 |
||||
18. | #40 |
Pluck Phillip - Turner Chris |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
P5 |
1:04:59.2 |
+9:28.6 +29.9 |
107.4 4.89 |
||||
19. | #37 |
Beard Mark - Gleeson Jim |
Subaru Impreza RS |
P5 |
1:05:26.0 |
+9:55.4 +26.8 |
106.7 5.12 |
||||
20. | #30 |
Barrett Michael - Barrett Thomas |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI |
P6P |
1:06:39.5 |
+11:08.9 +1:13.5 |
104.7 5.75 |
||||
21. | #45 |
Artamonov Andrei - Bonch-Osmolovsky Gleb |
Mitsubishi Mirage |
P2 |
1:12:13.9 |
+16:43.3 +5:34.4 |
96.6 8.63 |
||||
22. | #14 |
Coppin Adrian - Kelly Erin |
Toyota Corolla TRD S2000 |
107*** | S2000 | ||||||
23. | #34 |
Simmonds Scott - Yates Elizabeth |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
P5P | |||||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
SS4 | #34 |
Simmonds Scott - Yates Elizabeth | Subaru Impreza WRX | P5P | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #46 |
Ferguson Matthew - Moores Steven | Nissan Bluebird | P4 | Retired | ||||||
Not in overall results, but not retired | |||||||||||
SS4 | #17 |
Keough Mal - Bennett Andrew | Audi Quattro Sport E2 Replica | C3 | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #20 |
Stephens Brett - Brandon Tony |
Nissan Bluebird Jandal Sport |
C2 | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #24 |
Horobin Fro - Taylor Michael | Datsun 180B | C1 | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #26 |
Dermody Thomas - Moynihan Eoin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | C1 | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #28 |
Giddins Chris - Graham Damian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | P5P | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #29 |
Sullens Tony - Newell Kaylie | Citroën DS3 R3T | R3 | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #30 |
Barrett Michael - Barrett Thomas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | P6P | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #31 |
Penny Andrew - Llewellyn Rhys | Subaru Impreza WRX | P5 | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #32 |
Drake Charlie - Tierney Lee | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | P5P | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #33 |
Wilkins Timothy - Fletcher Katie | Nissan Silvia S15 | P4 | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #35 |
Shimmon Richard - Hannah Russell | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 104*** | P5P | Less stages | |||||
SS4 | #37 |
Beard Mark - Gleeson Jim | Subaru Impreza RS | P5 | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #39 |
Cullen Ben - Cullen Mathew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | P6P | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #40 |
Pluck Phillip - Turner Chris | Subaru Impreza WRX | P5 | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #41 |
Chung Meng - Vardos Nick | Honda Integra Type-R | P3 | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #42 |
Collison Stuart - Burgemeister Jason |
Subaru Impreza WRX STi Repco Rally Team |
P5P | Less stages | ||||||
SS4 | #45 |
Artamonov Andrei - Bonch-Osmolovsky Gleb | Mitsubishi Mirage | P2 | Less stages |
National Capital Rally - Heat 1 Hig…
Australian Rally Championship]
Australian Rally Championship]