17. Rally Albena - Zlatni Piassatzi - Sliven 1986
10. 5. – 11. 5. 1986, Albena • asphalt - gravel 454.37 km • total distance including road sections - 1134.68 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.Czechoslovakia 17:06:54, 2.East Germany 18:02:42. USSR, Bulgaria and Poland did not finish. Romania and Hungary did not start.
#21
FSO Sport
B10/11
Final results
4. overall
2. class B10/11
4. ERC
1. CoPaF
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Albena (5 laps x 3.3 km.) (16.50 km) | 9:48 | 10.
5. class B10/11 10. ERC 3. CoPaF |
101.0 km/h 4.30 s/km |
9:48 | 10.
5. class B10/11 10. ERC 3. CoPaF |
SS2 Aladzha manastir (7.80 km) | 4:15 | 11.
6. class B10/11 11. ERC 4. CoPaF |
110.1 km/h 3.59 s/km |
14:03 | 11.
6. class B10/11 11. ERC 4. CoPaF |
SS3 Manastir (5.95 km) | 3:01 | 10.
5. class B10/11 10. ERC 3. CoPaF |
118.3 km/h 3.03 s/km |
17:04 | 10.
5. class B10/11 10. ERC 3. CoPaF |
SS4 Choumene (8.90 km) | 5:20 | 7.
2. class B10/11 7. ERC 1. CoPaF |
100.1 km/h 2.70 s/km |
22:24 | 9.
4. class B10/11 9. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS5 Preslav (9.25 km) | 4:54 | 13.
6. class B10/11 13. ERC 4. CoPaF |
113.3 km/h 3.89 s/km |
27:18 | 8.
4. class B10/11 8. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS6 Varbitza (23.75 km) | 16:33 | 7.
2. class B10/11 7. ERC 1. CoPaF |
86.1 km/h 4.00 s/km |
43:51 | 8.
3. class B10/11 8. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS7 Kotel (20.57 km) | 17:16 | 5.
1. class B10/11 5. ERC 1. CoPaF |
71.5 km/h 1.80 s/km |
1:01:07 | 7.
2. class B10/11 7. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS8 Stara reka (16.15 km) | 11:40 | 18.
11. class B10/11 18. ERC 11. CoPaF |
83.1 km/h 6.50 s/km |
1:12:47 | 6.
2. class B10/11 6. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS9 Kantona (15.50 km) | 12:50 | 6.
2. class B10/11 6. ERC 1. CoPaF |
72.5 km/h 2.84 s/km |
1:25:37 | 6.
2. class B10/11 6. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS10 Biala (9.00 km) | 7:26 | 8.
4. class B10/11 8. ERC 3. CoPaF |
72.6 km/h 3.44 s/km |
1:33:03 | 6.
2. class B10/11 6. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS11 Borov dol (6.15 km) | 4:08 | 10.
7. class B10/11 10. ERC 5. CoPaF |
89.3 km/h 4.39 s/km |
1:37:11 | 6.
2. class B10/11 6. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS12 Chichkingrad (22.00 km) | 18:07 | 9.
5. class B10/11 9. ERC 4. CoPaF |
72.9 km/h 6.09 s/km |
1:55:18 | 5.
2. class B10/11 5. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS13 Razsoha (11.50 km) | 8:00 | 8.
5. class B10/11 8. ERC 3. CoPaF |
86.3 km/h 3.83 s/km |
2:03:18 | 5.
2. class B10/11 5. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS14 Stara reka (16.15 km) | 11:58 | 7.
5. class B10/11 7. ERC 3. CoPaF |
81.0 km/h 6.07 s/km |
2:15:16 | 5.
3. class B10/11 5. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS15 Kantona (15.50 km) | 13:21 | 10.
7. class B10/11 10. ERC 5. CoPaF |
69.7 km/h 5.48 s/km |
2:28:37 | 5.
3. class B10/11 5. ERC 1. CoPaF |
2. leg | |||||
SS16 Balgarka (17.00 km) | 10:50 | 8.
5. class B10/11 8. ERC 3. CoPaF |
94.2 km/h 4.29 s/km |
2:39:27 | 5.
3. class B10/11 5. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS17 Stara reka (16.15 km) | 11:23 | 15.
7. class B10/11 15. ERC 9. CoPaF |
85.1 km/h 5.08 s/km |
2:50:50 | 6.
4. class B10/11 6. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS18 Bebrovo (11.00 km) | 7:16 | 3.
1. class B10/11 3. ERC 1. CoPaF |
90.8 km/h 2.09 s/km |
2:58:06 | 5.
3. class B10/11 5. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS19 Tvarditza (29.40 km) | 21:09 | 4.
2. class B10/11 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
83.4 km/h 3.13 s/km |
3:19:15 | 4.
2. class B10/11 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS20 Tchoumerna (10.45 km) | 6:10 | 18.
10. class B10/11 18. ERC 13. CoPaF |
101.7 km/h 5.65 s/km |
3:25:25 | 4.
2. class B10/11 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS21 Biala (8.90 km) | 7:14 | 7.
4. class B10/11 7. ERC 3. CoPaF |
73.8 km/h 4.38 s/km |
3:32:39 | 4.
2. class B10/11 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS22 Itchera (17.70 km) | 11:13 | 6.
3. class B10/11 6. ERC 2. CoPaF |
94.7 km/h 4.92 s/km |
3:43:52 | 4.
2. class B10/11 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS23 Neykovo (5.50 km) | 3:19 | 7.
3. class B10/11 7. ERC 2. CoPaF |
99.5 km/h 5.27 s/km |
3:47:11 | 4.
2. class B10/11 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS24 Rakovo (21.30 km) | 13:53 | 7.
4. class B10/11 7. ERC 3. CoPaF |
92.1 km/h 4.79 s/km |
4:01:04 | 4.
2. class B10/11 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS25 Yazovira (15.50 km) | 13:03 | 5.
3. class B10/11 5. ERC 2. CoPaF |
71.3 km/h 5.68 s/km |
4:14:07 | 4.
2. class B10/11 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS26 Stara reka (16.15 km) | 10:51 | 5.
2. class B10/11 5. ERC 1. CoPaF |
89.3 km/h 4.77 s/km |
4:24:58 | 4.
2. class B10/11 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS27 Kipilovo (20.60 km) | 17:34 | 3.
2. class B10/11 3. ERC 1. CoPaF |
70.4 km/h 3.79 s/km |
4:42:32 | 4.
2. class B10/11 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS28 Varbitza (24.00 km) | 17:51 | 5.
3. class B10/11 5. ERC 2. CoPaF |
80.7 km/h 3.38 s/km |
5:00:23 | 4.
2. class B10/11 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS29 Preslav (9.30 km) | 5:18 | 7.
4. class B10/11 7. ERC 3. CoPaF |
105.3 km/h 3.44 s/km |
5:05:41 | 4.
2. class B10/11 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS30 Pivovara (8.90 km) | 5:30 | 7.
3. class B10/11 7. ERC 2. CoPaF |
97.1 km/h 2.70 s/km |
5:11:11 | 4.
2. class B10/11 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS31 Vehtovo (4.00 km) | 2:15 | 2.
1. class B10/11 2. ERC 1. CoPaF |
106.7 km/h 1.50 s/km |
5:13:26 | 4.
2. class B10/11 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS32 Manastir (6.15 km) | 3:12 | 7.
3. class B10/11 7. ERC 2. CoPaF |
115.3 km/h 3.58 s/km |
5:16:38 | 4.
2. class B10/11 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS33 Vinitza (7.70 km) | 4:26 | 5.
2. class B10/11 5. ERC 1. CoPaF |
104.2 km/h 3.38 s/km |
5:21:04 | 4.
2. class B10/11 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |