17. Rally Albena - Zlatni Piassatzi - Sliven 1986
10. 5. – 11. 5. 1986, Albena • asphalt - gravel 454.37 km • total distance including road sections - 1134.68 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.Czechoslovakia 17:06:54, 2.East Germany 18:02:42. USSR, Bulgaria and Poland did not finish. Romania and Hungary did not start.
SS26 Stara reka - 16.15 km
- 11. 5. 14:42
1. |
#3 |
Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János Audi Quattro A2 |
B12 | 9:34 | 101.3 | |
2. |
#5 |
Fernández B. - López Orozco J. Opel Manta 400 |
B12 | 9:35 |
+1 + 1 |
101.1 0.06 |
3. |
#11 |
Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi Renault 5 Turbo |
B10/11 | 10:21 |
+47 + 46 |
93.6 2.91 |
4. |
#8 |
Koper Andrzej - Gęborys K. Renault 11 Turbo |
A6/7 | 10:36 |
+1:02 + 15 |
91.4 3.84 |
5. |
#21 |
Bublewicz Marian - Wojtyna Janusz FSO Polonez 2000 |
B10/11 | 10:51 |
+1:17 + 15 |
89.3 4.77 |
= |
#60 |
Donchev Ivan - Dragulev Dragia Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 | 10:51 |
+1:17 + 0 |
89.3 4.77 |
7. |
#25 |
Hristov Slavcho - Radev Stoyan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 | 10:58 |
+1:24 + 7 |
88.4 5.20 |
8. |
#65 |
Kolev Stoyan - Ignatov Boyko Renault 11 Turbo |
A6/7 | 10:59 |
+1:25 + 1 |
88.2 5.26 |
9. |
#29 |
Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 | 11:07 |
+1:33 + 8 |
87.2 5.76 |
10. |
#23 |
Janeba Pavel - Krečman Jan Škoda 130 LR |
B9 | 11:19 |
+1:45 + 12 |
85.6 6.50 |
11. |
#56 |
Jekov Pavel - Cholakov Stefan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 | 11:20 |
+1:46 + 1 |
85.5 6.56 |
12. |
#28 |
Határ Marián - Grék Peter Škoda 130 LR |
B9 | 11:22 |
+1:48 + 2 |
85.2 6.69 |
13. |
#36 |
Raide Eedo - Valdek Georg Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 | 11:28 |
+1:54 + 6 |
84.5 7.06 |
= |
#53 |
Serafimov Georgi - Petkov Plamen Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 | 11:28 |
+1:54 + 0 |
84.5 7.06 |
15. |
#34 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Zelinka V. Škoda 130 LR |
B9 | 11:30 |
+1:56 + 2 |
84.3 7.18 |
16. |
#55 |
Mangikian Alexan - Stoichev S. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 | 11:49 |
+2:15 + 19 |
82.0 8.36 |
17. |
#68 |
Uth Eberhard - Hofsommer Volker Wartburg 353 |
A5 | 11:54 |
+2:20 + 5 |
81.4 8.67 |
18. |
#45 |
Toplodolski Ilian - Penchev G. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 | 11:59 |
+2:25 + 5 |
80.9 8.98 |
19. |
#74 |
Pöhlmann Rainer - von Nessen B. Wartburg 353 W |
A5 | 12:03 |
+2:29 + 4 |
80.4 9.23 |
20. |
#38 |
Dolák Milan - Palivec Jaroslav Škoda 130 LR |
B9 | 12:07 |
+2:33 + 4 |
80.0 9.47 |
21. |
#70 |
Antov Valentin - Radev Georgi Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 | 12:14 |
+2:40 + 7 |
79.2 9.91 |
22. |
#77 |
Vasilev Petko - Mankov Nikolay Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 | 12:34 |
+3:00 + 20 |
77.1 11.2 |
23. |
#30 |
Schulze Klaus-Dieter - Schmidt R. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 | 12:37 |
+3:03 + 3 |
76.8 11.3 |
24. |
#81 |
Toplodolski Vihar - Blagoev Boiko Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 | 12:47 |
+3:13 + 10 |
75.8 12.0 |
25. |
#44 |
Entchev Stoyan - Kovachev Daniel Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 | 12:57 |
+3:23 + 10 |
74.8 12.6 |
= |
#89 |
Kiryakov Tanyo - Kolev Nikolay Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 | 12:57 |
+3:23 + 0 |
74.8 12.6 |
27. |
#33 |
Veselinov Hristo - Veselinov P. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 | 13:00 |
+3:26 + 3 |
74.5 12.8 |
= |
#82 |
Basirkyanov Aleksander - Fotev A. Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 | 13:00 |
+3:26 + 0 |
74.5 12.8 |
29. |
#64 |
Chałas Romuald - Atłowski Z. FSO 1500 |
A6/7 | 13:25 |
+3:51 + 25 |
72.2 14.3 |
30. |
#71 |
Sonntag H. - Friedemann R. Wartburg 353 W |
A5 | 13:28 |
+3:54 + 3 |
72.0 14.5 |
31. |
#93 |
Budinov Ivan - Rusev Todor Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 | 13:43 |
+4:09 + 15 |
70.6 15.4 |
32. |
#54 |
Bonev Ilija - Daskalov Nikola Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 | 14:14 |
+4:40 + 31 |
68.1 17.3 |
33. |
#91 |
Kolev Nikolay - Nikolov Nikolay Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 | 14:22 |
+4:48 + 8 |
67.4 17.8 |
34. |
#92 |
Staykov Yordan - Dadov Georgi Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 | 14:26 |
+4:52 + 4 |
67.1 18.1 |
35. |
#75 |
Zhechev Emil - Dzhabarov Ivan Škoda 120 S |
A5 | 15:00 |
+5:26 + 34 |
64.6 20.2 |
Overall
1. |
#3 |
Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János Audi Quattro A2 |
B12 |
3:59:02 |
93.8 | |
2. |
#5 |
Fernández B. - López Orozco J. Opel Manta 400 |
B12 |
3:59:40 |
+38 +38 | 93.6 0.10 |
3. |
#11 |
Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi Renault 5 Turbo |
B10/11 |
4:16:09 |
+17:07 +16:29 | 87.5 2.75 |
4. |
#21 |
Bublewicz Marian - Wojtyna Janusz FSO Polonez 2000 |
B10/11 |
4:24:58 |
+25:56 +8:49 | 84.6 4.16 |
5. +1
|
#8 |
Koper Andrzej - Gęborys K. Renault 11 Turbo |
A6/7 |
4:27:49 |
+28:47 +2:51 | 83.7 4.62 |
6. +1
|
#25 |
Hristov Slavcho - Radev Stoyan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 |
4:30:20 |
+31:18 +2:31 | 82.9 5.03 |
7. +1
|
#29 |
Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 |
4:32:11 |
+33:09 +1:51 | 82.4 5.32 |
8. +1
|
#65 |
Kolev Stoyan - Ignatov Boyko Renault 11 Turbo |
A6/7 |
4:34:08 |
+35:06 +1:57 | 81.8 5.64 |
9. +1
|
#36 |
Raide Eedo - Valdek Georg Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 |
4:35:40 |
+36:38 +1:32 | 81.3 5.88 |
10. +1
|
#34 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Zelinka V. Škoda 130 LR |
B9 |
4:36:48 |
+37:46 +1:08 | 81.0 6.06 |
11. +1
|
#56 |
Jekov Pavel - Cholakov Stefan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 |
4:37:39 |
+38:37 +51 | 80.8 6.20 |
12. +1
|
#28 |
Határ Marián - Grék Peter Škoda 130 LR |
B9 |
4:40:53 |
+41:51 +3:14 | 79.8 6.72 |
13. +3
|
#55 |
Mangikian Alexan - Stoichev S. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 |
4:47:35 |
+48:33 +6:42 | 78.0 7.79 |
14. +3
|
#23 |
Janeba Pavel - Krečman Jan Škoda 130 LR |
B9 |
4:48:33 6:00 |
+49:31 +58 | 79.4 7.95 |
15. |
#33 |
Veselinov Hristo - Veselinov P. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 |
4:48:39 |
+49:37 +6 | 77.7 7.97 |
16. +2
|
#44 |
Entchev Stoyan - Kovachev Daniel Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 |
4:51:37 |
+52:35 +2:58 | 76.9 8.44 |
17. +2
|
#60 |
Donchev Ivan - Dragulev Dragia Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 |
4:52:26 2:00 |
+53:24 +49 | 77.2 8.57 |
18. +2
|
#68 |
Uth Eberhard - Hofsommer Volker Wartburg 353 |
A5 |
4:53:39 |
+54:37 +1:13 | 76.4 8.77 |
19. +3
|
#45 |
Toplodolski Ilian - Penchev G. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 |
4:56:45 |
+57:43 +3:06 | 75.6 9.27 |
20. +1
|
#71 |
Sonntag H. - Friedemann R. Wartburg 353 W |
A5 |
4:58:05 |
+59:03 +1:20 | 75.2 9.48 |
21. +2
|
#74 |
Pöhlmann Rainer - von Nessen B. Wartburg 353 W |
A5 |
5:01:10 |
+1:02:08 +3:05 | 74.5 9.98 |
22. +2
|
#81 |
Toplodolski Vihar - Blagoev Boiko Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
5:03:55 |
+1:04:53 +2:45 | 73.8 10.4 |
23. +2
|
#53 |
Serafimov Georgi - Petkov Plamen Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 |
5:06:38 7:00 |
+1:07:36 +2:43 | 74.8 10.9 |
24. +2
|
#77 |
Vasilev Petko - Mankov Nikolay Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
5:10:05 |
+1:11:03 +3:27 | 72.3 11.4 |
25. +2
|
#64 |
Chałas Romuald - Atłowski Z. FSO 1500 |
A6/7 |
5:11:53 |
+1:12:51 +1:48 | 71.9 11.7 |
26. +2
|
#38 |
Dolák Milan - Palivec Jaroslav Škoda 130 LR |
B9 |
5:16:27 18:00 |
+1:17:25 +4:34 | 75.1 12.4 |
27. +2
|
#89 |
Kiryakov Tanyo - Kolev Nikolay Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
5:17:48 |
+1:18:46 +1:21 | 70.6 12.7 |
28. +2
|
#82 |
Basirkyanov Aleksander - Fotev A. Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
5:34:12 10:00 |
+1:35:10 +16:24 | 69.2 15.3 |
29. +2
|
#91 |
Kolev Nikolay - Nikolov Nikolay Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
5:35:46 |
+1:36:44 +1:34 | 66.8 15.5 |
30. +2
|
#54 |
Bonev Ilija - Daskalov Nikola Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 |
5:44:33 25:00 |
+1:45:31 +8:47 | 70.2 16.9 |
31. +2
|
#92 |
Staykov Yordan - Dadov Georgi Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
5:44:55 10:00 |
+1:45:53 +22 | 67.0 17.0 |
32. +2
|
#70 |
Antov Valentin - Radev Georgi Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
5:49:05 |
+1:50:03 +4:10 | 64.2 17.7 |
33. +2
|
#30 |
Schulze Klaus-Dieter - Schmidt R. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 |
5:56:07 24:00 |
+1:57:05 +7:02 | 67.5 18.8 |
34. +2
|
#93 |
Budinov Ivan - Rusev Todor Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
6:24:01 20:00 |
+2:24:59 +27:54 | 61.6 23.3 |
35. +2
|
#75 |
Zhechev Emil - Dzhabarov Ivan Škoda 120 S |
A5 |
6:51:46 13:00 |
+2:52:44 +27:45 | 56.2 27.7 |
Retirement
#19 |
Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | Retired | ||
#31 |
Nikolov Nikolai - Petrov Krasimir |
Lada VFTS | Retired |
17. Rally Albena - Zlatni Piassatzi…
Tomáš Határ]
Tomáš Határ]
Rally Zlatni Pyasatsi 1986 - SSS1 A…
Bulgarian Rally Videos]
Bulgarian Rally Videos]
Rally Zlatni Pyasatsi 1986 - Scruti…
Bulgarian Rally Videos]
Bulgarian Rally Videos]
Rally Zlatni Pyasatsi 1986 - BNT
Bulgarian Rally Videos]
Bulgarian Rally Videos]