17. Rally Albena - Zlatni Piassatzi - Sliven 1986
10. 5. – 11. 5. 1986, Albena • asphalt - gravel 454.37 km • total distance including road sections - 1134.68 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.Czechoslovakia 17:06:54, 2.East Germany 18:02:42. USSR, Bulgaria and Poland did not finish. Romania and Hungary did not start.
SS16 Balgarka - 17.00 km
- 11. 5. 07:53
1. |
#3 |
Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János Audi Quattro A2 |
B12 | 9:37 | 106.1 | |
2. |
#5 |
Fernández B. - López Orozco J. Opel Manta 400 |
B12 | 9:39 |
+2 + 2 |
105.7 0.12 |
3. |
#11 |
Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi Renault 5 Turbo |
B10/11 | 10:14 |
+37 + 35 |
99.7 2.18 |
4. |
#16 |
Dunev Boncho - Valchev Ilia Renault 5 Turbo |
B10/11 | 10:20 |
+43 + 6 |
98.7 2.53 |
5. |
#8 |
Koper Andrzej - Gęborys K. Renault 11 Turbo |
A6/7 | 10:38 |
+1:01 + 18 |
95.9 3.59 |
6. |
#26 |
Szerla Janusz - Oziębło Marek FSO Polonez 2000 C |
B10/11 | 10:44 |
+1:07 + 6 |
95.0 3.94 |
7. |
#18 |
Tumalevičius E. - Videika P. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 | 10:46 |
+1:09 + 2 |
94.7 4.06 |
8. |
#21 |
Bublewicz Marian - Wojtyna Janusz FSO Polonez 2000 |
B10/11 | 10:50 |
+1:13 + 4 |
94.2 4.29 |
9. |
#65 |
Kolev Stoyan - Ignatov Boyko Renault 11 Turbo |
A6/7 | 10:57 |
+1:20 + 7 |
93.2 4.71 |
10. |
#63 |
Goudezeune Gaby - Messine Serge Opel Manta GT/E |
A6/7 | 10:58 |
+1:21 + 1 |
93.0 4.76 |
11. |
#29 |
Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 | 11:00 |
+1:23 + 2 |
92.7 4.88 |
12. |
#19 |
Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 | 11:03 |
+1:26 + 3 |
92.3 5.06 |
13. |
#36 |
Raide Eedo - Valdek Georg Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 | 11:07 |
+1:30 + 4 |
91.8 5.29 |
14. |
#20 |
Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 | 11:08 |
+1:31 + 1 |
91.6 5.35 |
15. |
#37 |
Nedialkov Todor - Yordanov Atanas Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 | 11:10 |
+1:33 + 2 |
91.3 5.47 |
16. |
#56 |
Jekov Pavel - Cholakov Stefan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 | 11:11 |
+1:34 + 1 |
91.2 5.53 |
17. |
#25 |
Hristov Slavcho - Radev Stoyan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 | 11:16 |
+1:39 + 5 |
90.5 5.82 |
18. |
#28 |
Határ Marián - Grék Peter Škoda 130 LR |
B9 | 11:22 |
+1:45 + 6 |
89.7 6.18 |
= |
#44 |
Entchev Stoyan - Kovachev Daniel Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 | 11:22 |
+1:45 + 0 |
89.7 6.18 |
20. |
#31 |
Nikolov Nikolai - Petrov Krasimir Lada VFTS |
B/9 | 11:24 |
+1:47 + 2 |
89.5 6.29 |
21. |
#38 |
Dolák Milan - Palivec Jaroslav Škoda 130 LR |
B9 | 11:25 |
+1:48 + 1 |
89.3 6.35 |
22. |
#45 |
Toplodolski Ilian - Penchev G. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 | 11:26 |
+1:49 + 1 |
89.2 6.41 |
23. |
#34 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Zelinka V. Škoda 130 LR |
B9 | 11:30 |
+1:53 + 4 |
88.7 6.65 |
24. |
#60 |
Donchev Ivan - Dragulev Dragia Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 | 11:34 |
+1:57 + 4 |
88.2 6.88 |
25. |
#53 |
Serafimov Georgi - Petkov Plamen Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 | 11:37 |
+2:00 + 3 |
87.8 7.06 |
26. |
#55 |
Mangikian Alexan - Stoichev S. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 | 11:40 |
+2:03 + 3 |
87.4 7.24 |
27. |
#33 |
Veselinov Hristo - Veselinov P. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 | 11:50 |
+2:13 + 10 |
86.2 7.82 |
28. |
#78 |
Strauch Stefan - Meinig Jens Wartburg 353 W |
A5 | 12:01 |
+2:24 + 11 |
84.9 8.47 |
29. |
#68 |
Uth Eberhard - Hofsommer Volker Wartburg 353 |
A5 | 12:14 |
+2:37 + 13 |
83.4 9.24 |
30. |
#71 |
Sonntag H. - Friedemann R. Wartburg 353 W |
A5 | 12:28 |
+2:51 + 14 |
81.8 10.1 |
31. |
#30 |
Schulze Klaus-Dieter - Schmidt R. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 | 12:29 |
+2:52 + 1 |
81.7 10.1 |
32. |
#74 |
Pöhlmann Rainer - von Nessen B. Wartburg 353 W |
A5 | 12:30 |
+2:53 + 1 |
81.6 10.2 |
33. |
#23 |
Janeba Pavel - Krečman Jan Škoda 130 LR |
B9 | 12:35 |
+2:58 + 5 |
81.1 10.5 |
34. |
#54 |
Bonev Ilija - Daskalov Nikola Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 | 12:39 |
+3:02 + 4 |
80.6 10.7 |
35. |
#81 |
Toplodolski Vihar - Blagoev Boiko Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 | 12:46 |
+3:09 + 7 |
79.9 11.1 |
36. |
#67 |
Sadowski Marek - Winkowski K. FSO 1600 |
A6/7 | 12:55 |
+3:18 + 9 |
79.0 11.7 |
= |
#87 |
Nankovski Mitko - Rachev Dilian Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 | 12:55 |
+3:18 + 0 |
79.0 11.7 |
38. |
#89 |
Kiryakov Tanyo - Kolev Nikolay Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 | 12:59 |
+3:22 + 4 |
78.6 11.9 |
39. |
#77 |
Vasilev Petko - Mankov Nikolay Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 | 13:08 |
+3:31 + 9 |
77.7 12.4 |
40. |
#64 |
Chałas Romuald - Atłowski Z. FSO 1500 |
A6/7 | 13:25 |
+3:48 + 17 |
76.0 13.4 |
41. |
#92 |
Staykov Yordan - Dadov Georgi Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 | 13:32 |
+3:55 + 7 |
75.4 13.8 |
42. |
#82 |
Basirkyanov Aleksander - Fotev A. Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 | 13:42 |
+4:05 + 10 |
74.5 14.4 |
43. |
#93 |
Budinov Ivan - Rusev Todor Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 | 13:43 |
+4:06 + 1 |
74.4 14.5 |
44. |
#91 |
Kolev Nikolay - Nikolov Nikolay Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 | 13:55 |
+4:18 + 12 |
73.3 15.2 |
45. |
#75 |
Zhechev Emil - Dzhabarov Ivan Škoda 120 S |
A5 | 15:33 |
+5:56 + 1:38 |
65.6 20.9 |
46. |
#48 |
Tzarski Ivan - Manchorov Hristo Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 | 17:35 |
+7:58 + 2:02 |
58.0 28.1 |
47. |
#70 |
Antov Valentin - Radev Georgi Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 | 24:10 |
+14:33 + 6:35 |
42.2 51.4 |
Overall
1. |
#3 |
Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János Audi Quattro A2 |
B12 |
2:24:33 |
92.0 | |
2. |
#5 |
Fernández B. - López Orozco J. Opel Manta 400 |
B12 |
2:24:52 |
+19 +19 | 91.8 0.09 |
3. |
#11 |
Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi Renault 5 Turbo |
B10/11 |
2:34:44 |
+10:11 +9:52 | 86.0 2.76 |
4. |
#16 |
Dunev Boncho - Valchev Ilia Renault 5 Turbo |
B10/11 |
2:38:46 |
+14:13 +4:02 | 83.8 3.85 |
5. |
#21 |
Bublewicz Marian - Wojtyna Janusz FSO Polonez 2000 |
B10/11 |
2:39:27 |
+14:54 +41 | 83.4 4.03 |
6. |
#26 |
Szerla Janusz - Oziębło Marek FSO Polonez 2000 C |
B10/11 |
2:40:03 |
+15:30 +36 | 83.1 4.20 |
7. |
#18 |
Tumalevičius E. - Videika P. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 |
2:40:19 |
+15:46 +16 | 83.0 4.27 |
8. |
#19 |
Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 |
2:41:20 |
+16:47 +1:01 | 82.4 4.54 |
9. +1
|
#8 |
Koper Andrzej - Gęborys K. Renault 11 Turbo |
A6/7 |
2:43:32 |
+18:59 +2:12 | 81.3 5.14 |
10. −1
|
#25 |
Hristov Slavcho - Radev Stoyan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 |
2:44:03 |
+19:30 +31 | 81.1 5.28 |
11. |
#65 |
Kolev Stoyan - Ignatov Boyko Renault 11 Turbo |
A6/7 |
2:44:23 |
+19:50 +20 | 80.9 5.37 |
12. |
#29 |
Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 |
2:44:44 |
+20:11 +21 | 80.7 5.46 |
13. |
#36 |
Raide Eedo - Valdek Georg Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 |
2:45:21 |
+20:48 +37 | 80.4 5.63 |
14. |
#34 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Zelinka V. Škoda 130 LR |
B9 |
2:46:23 |
+21:50 +1:02 | 79.9 5.91 |
15. |
#20 |
Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 |
2:47:43 |
+23:10 +1:20 | 79.3 6.27 |
16. |
#37 |
Nedialkov Todor - Yordanov Atanas Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 |
2:48:12 |
+23:39 +29 | 79.1 6.40 |
17. |
#56 |
Jekov Pavel - Cholakov Stefan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 |
2:49:06 |
+24:33 +54 | 78.7 6.65 |
18. |
#28 |
Határ Marián - Grék Peter Škoda 130 LR |
B9 |
2:49:47 |
+25:14 +41 | 78.3 6.83 |
19. |
#33 |
Veselinov Hristo - Veselinov P. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 |
2:50:55 |
+26:22 +1:08 | 77.8 7.14 |
20. +1
|
#31 |
Nikolov Nikolai - Petrov Krasimir Lada VFTS |
B/9 |
2:51:42 |
+27:09 +47 | 77.5 7.35 |
21. +1
|
#44 |
Entchev Stoyan - Kovachev Daniel Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 |
2:53:22 |
+28:49 +1:40 | 76.7 7.80 |
22. +1
|
#55 |
Mangikian Alexan - Stoichev S. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 |
2:53:48 |
+29:15 +26 | 76.5 7.92 |
23. +1
|
#68 |
Uth Eberhard - Hofsommer Volker Wartburg 353 |
A5 |
2:58:06 |
+33:33 +4:18 | 74.7 9.08 |
24. −4
|
#23 |
Janeba Pavel - Krečman Jan Škoda 130 LR |
B9 |
2:58:50 6:00 |
+34:17 +44 | 77.0 9.28 |
25. +2
|
#45 |
Toplodolski Ilian - Penchev G. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 |
3:01:05 |
+36:32 +2:15 | 73.4 9.89 |
26. |
#71 |
Sonntag H. - Friedemann R. Wartburg 353 W |
A5 |
3:01:28 |
+36:55 +23 | 73.3 9.99 |
27. −2
|
#60 |
Donchev Ivan - Dragulev Dragia Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 |
3:02:10 2:00 |
+37:37 +42 | 73.8 10.2 |
28. +2
|
#63 |
Goudezeune Gaby - Messine Serge Opel Manta GT/E |
A6/7 |
3:02:43 |
+38:10 +33 | 72.8 10.3 |
29. −1
|
#74 |
Pöhlmann Rainer - von Nessen B. Wartburg 353 W |
A5 |
3:03:37 |
+39:04 +54 | 72.4 10.6 |
30. −1
|
#67 |
Sadowski Marek - Winkowski K. FSO 1600 |
A6/7 |
3:04:29 |
+39:56 +52 | 72.1 10.8 |
31. +1
|
#81 |
Toplodolski Vihar - Blagoev Boiko Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
3:05:33 |
+41:00 +1:04 | 71.7 11.1 |
32. +2
|
#78 |
Strauch Stefan - Meinig Jens Wartburg 353 W |
A5 |
3:05:42 |
+41:09 +9 | 71.6 11.1 |
33. +3
|
#77 |
Vasilev Petko - Mankov Nikolay Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
3:08:46 |
+44:13 +3:04 | 70.5 12.0 |
34. +3
|
#64 |
Chałas Romuald - Atłowski Z. FSO 1500 |
A6/7 |
3:09:16 |
+44:43 +30 | 70.3 12.1 |
35. −4
|
#53 |
Serafimov Georgi - Petkov Plamen Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 |
3:10:31 7:00 |
+45:58 +1:15 | 72.5 12.4 |
36. +3
|
#89 |
Kiryakov Tanyo - Kolev Nikolay Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
3:13:16 |
+48:43 +2:45 | 68.8 13.2 |
37. +5
|
#91 |
Kolev Nikolay - Nikolov Nikolay Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
3:22:19 |
+57:46 +9:03 | 65.7 15.6 |
38. |
#92 |
Staykov Yordan - Dadov Georgi Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
3:22:34 10:00 |
+58:01 +15 | 69.1 15.7 |
39. +4
|
#87 |
Nankovski Mitko - Rachev Dilian Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
3:24:45 |
+1:00:12 +2:11 | 65.0 16.3 |
40. −5
|
#38 |
Dolák Milan - Palivec Jaroslav Škoda 130 LR |
B9 |
3:24:52 18:00 |
+1:00:19 +7 | 71.2 16.3 |
41. |
#82 |
Basirkyanov Aleksander - Fotev A. Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
3:27:41 10:00 |
+1:03:08 +2:49 | 67.3 17.1 |
42. +2
|
#48 |
Tzarski Ivan - Manchorov Hristo Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 |
3:31:09 |
+1:06:36 +3:28 | 63.0 18.0 |
43. −3
|
#54 |
Bonev Ilija - Daskalov Nikola Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 |
3:38:00 25:00 |
+1:13:27 +6:51 | 68.9 19.9 |
44. +2
|
#70 |
Antov Valentin - Radev Georgi Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
3:50:31 |
+1:25:58 +12:31 | 57.7 23.3 |
45. |
#30 |
Schulze Klaus-Dieter - Schmidt R. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B10/11 |
3:55:23 24:00 |
+1:30:50 +4:52 | 62.9 24.6 |
46. +1
|
#93 |
Budinov Ivan - Rusev Todor Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
4:08:32 20:00 |
+1:43:59 +13:09 | 58.2 28.2 |
47. +1
|
#75 |
Zhechev Emil - Dzhabarov Ivan Škoda 120 S |
A5 |
4:12:04 13:00 |
+1:47:31 +3:32 | 55.6 29.1 |
Retirement
#35 |
Adamek Ryszard - Baran Zbigniew |
FSO Polonez 2000 | Mechanical |
Penalty
#60 |
Donchev Ivan - Dragulev Dragia | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 2:00 | ||
#23 |
Janeba Pavel - Krečman Jan | Škoda 130 LR | 6:00 | ||
#53 |
Serafimov Georgi - Petkov Plamen | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 7:00 | ||
#82 |
Basirkyanov Aleksander - Fotev A. | Lada VAZ 2105 | 10:00 | ||
#92 |
Staykov Yordan - Dadov Georgi | Lada VAZ 2105 | 10:00 | ||
#75 |
Zhechev Emil - Dzhabarov Ivan | Škoda 120 S | 13:00 | ||
#38 |
Dolák Milan - Palivec Jaroslav | Škoda 130 LR | 18:00 | ||
#93 |
Budinov Ivan - Rusev Todor | Lada VAZ 2105 | 20:00 | ||
#30 |
Schulze Klaus-Dieter - Schmidt R. | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 24:00 | ||
#54 |
Bonev Ilija - Daskalov Nikola | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 25:00 |
17. Rally Albena - Zlatni Piassatzi…
Tomáš Határ]
Tomáš Határ]
Rally Zlatni Pyasatsi 1986 - SSS1 A…
Bulgarian Rally Videos]
Bulgarian Rally Videos]
Rally Zlatni Pyasatsi 1986 - Scruti…
Bulgarian Rally Videos]
Bulgarian Rally Videos]
Rally Zlatni Pyasatsi 1986 - BNT
Bulgarian Rally Videos]
Bulgarian Rally Videos]