3. Int. Semperit Rallye 1983
4. 11. – 6. 11. 1983, Waidhofen • asphalt - gravel 234.00 km - (cancelled 5.50 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Dietmanns (7.50 km) | 4:07 | 8.
4. class B8 |
109.3 km/h 3.47 s/km |
4:07 | 8.
4. class B8 |
SS2 Göprfritschlag 1 (6.00 km) | 2:53 | 4.
2. class B8 |
124.9 km/h 2.00 s/km |
7:00 | 7.
4. class B8 |
SS3 Wetzles (6.00 km) | 2:50 | 3.
1. class B8 |
127.1 km/h 1.83 s/km |
9:50 | 6.
3. class B8 |
SS4 Rappolz 1 (5.50 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS5 Göpfritzschlag 2 (6.00 km) | 2:51 | 3.
1. class B8 |
126.3 km/h 1.67 s/km |
12:41 | 3.
1. class B8 |
SS6 Wetzles 2 (6.00 km) | 2:45 | 3.
1. class B8 |
130.9 km/h 0.83 s/km |
15:26 | 3.
1. class B8 |
SS7 Rappolz 2 (5.50 km) | 3:29 | 5.
3. class B8 |
94.7 km/h 2.18 s/km |
18:55 | 4.
2. class B8 |
SS8 Gopfritzschlag 3 (6.00 km) | 2:50 | 3.
1. class B8 |
127.1 km/h 1.50 s/km |
21:45 | 4.
2. class B8 |
SS9 Wetzles 3 (6.00 km) | 2:44 | 3.
1. class B8 |
131.7 km/h 0.67 s/km |
24:29 | 3.
1. class B8 |
SS10 Rappolz 3 (5.50 km) | 3:27 | 4.
3. class B8 |
95.7 km/h 2.36 s/km |
27:56 | 4.
2. class B8 |
SS11 Münichreith 1 (12.00 km) | 6:53 | 6.
3. class B8 |
104.6 km/h 2.67 s/km |
34:49 | 4.
2. class B8 |
SS12 Niederedlitz 1 (11.50 km) | 7:30 | 4.
2. class B8 |
92.0 km/h 2.70 s/km |
42:19 | 4.
2. class B8 |
SS13 Hollenbach 1 (7.50 km) | 4:07 | 3.
1. class B8 |
109.3 km/h 2.40 s/km |
46:26 | 4.
2. class B8 |
SS14 Münichreith 2 (12.00 km) | 6:43 | 2.
1. class B8 |
107.2 km/h 1.25 s/km |
53:09 | 4.
2. class B8 |
SS15 Niederedlitz 2 (11.50 km) | 7:42 | 4.
2. class B8 |
89.6 km/h 3.74 s/km |
1:00:51 | 4.
2. class B8 |
SS16 Hollenbach 2 (7.50 km) | 4:16 | 6.
3. class B8 |
105.5 km/h 3.33 s/km |
1:05:07 | 4.
2. class B8 |
SS17 Münichreith 3 (12.00 km) | 7:00 | 6.
3. class B8 |
102.9 km/h 2.75 s/km |
1:12:07 | 4.
2. class B8 |
SS18 Niederedlitz 3 (11.50 km) | 7:43 | 3.
1. class B8 |
89.4 km/h 3.57 s/km |
1:19:50 | 4.
2. class B8 |
SS19 Hollenbach 3 (7.50 km) | 5:29 | 30.
3. class B8 |
82.1 km/h 13.20 s/km |
1:25:19 | 6.
3. class B8 |
SS20 Rabesreith 1 (11.00 km) | 4:53 | 4.
2. class B8 |
135.2 km/h 1.91 s/km |
1:30:12 | 5.
2. class B8 |
SS21 Griesbach 1 (9.00 km) | 4:54 | 4.
2. class B8 |
110.2 km/h 2.56 s/km |
1:35:06 | 5.
2. class B8 |
SS22 Speisendorf 1 (7.00 km) | 4:16 | 3.
2. class B8 |
98.4 km/h 2.71 s/km |
1:39:22 | 5.
2. class B8 |
SS23 Rabesreith 2 (11.00 km) | 4:51 | 4.
2. class B8 |
136.1 km/h 1.73 s/km |
1:44:13 | 5.
2. class B8 |
SS24 Griesbach 2 (9.00 km) | 4:45 | 4.
2. class B8 |
113.7 km/h 1.56 s/km |
1:48:58 | 5.
2. class B8 |
SS25 Speisendorf 2 (7.00 km) | 4:15 | 4.
2. class B8 |
98.8 km/h 2.29 s/km |
1:53:13 | 5.
2. class B8 |
SS26 Rabereith 3 (11.00 km) | 4:51 | 5.
3. class B8 |
136.1 km/h 1.00 s/km |
1:58:04 | 5.
2. class B8 |
SS27 Griesbach 3 (9.00 km) | 6:01 | 21.
3. class B8 |
89.8 km/h 9.00 s/km |
2:04:05 | 6.
3. class B8 |
SS28 Speisendorf 3 (7.00 km) | 5:53 | 15.
3. class B8 |
71.4 km/h 12.29 s/km |
2:10:09 0:11 |
6.
3. class B8 |
Penalty 0:11 - Late at TC |