Ralli Sojuz 1988
3. 6. – 5. 6. 1988, Tartu • gravel 203.31 km • total distance including road sections - 630.00 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR, 2.Czechoslovakia, 3.Bulgaria, 4.Romania, 5.Poland, 6.East Germany. Hungary did not start.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Tartu (3.28 km) | 2:15 | 21.
19. class B/2000 21. CoPaF 12. USSR 8. I League (EST) |
87.5 km/h 3.05 s/km |
2:15 | 21.
19. class B/2000 21. CoPaF 12. USSR 8. I League (EST) |
|
SS2 Lätiküla-Unipiha-Luke (6.61 km) | 3:52 | 25.
21. class B/2000 25. CoPaF 19. USSR 12. I League (EST) |
102.6 km/h 2.87 s/km |
6:07 | 21.
19. class B/2000 21. CoPaF 15. USSR 10. I League (EST) |
|
SS3 Lutike (2.94 km) | 2:36 | 42.
27. class B/2000 42. CoPaF 25. USSR 14. I League (EST) |
67.8 km/h 8.16 s/km |
8:43 | 29.
24. class B/2000 29. CoPaF 21. USSR 13. I League (EST) |
|
SS4 Kintsli (4.78 km) | 2:56 | 30.
23. class B/2000 30. CoPaF 23. USSR 13. I League (EST) |
97.8 km/h 3.35 s/km |
11:39 | 30.
24. class B/2000 30. CoPaF 22. USSR 13. I League (EST) |
|
SS5 Pühajärve I (5.56 km) | 3:26 | 27.
23. class B/2000 27. CoPaF 20. USSR 12. I League (EST) |
97.2 km/h 2.88 s/km |
15:05 | 29.
24. class B/2000 29. CoPaF 21. USSR 13. I League (EST) |
|
SS6 Ruuna I (4.02 km) | 2:22 | 28.
22. class B/2000 28. CoPaF 23. USSR 15. I League (EST) |
101.9 km/h 3.48 s/km |
17:27 | 27.
23. class B/2000 27. CoPaF 21. USSR 13. I League (EST) |
|
SS7 Uhtjärve (7.55 km) | 4:22 | 26.
19. class B/2000 26. CoPaF 22. USSR 14. I League (EST) |
103.7 km/h 3.84 s/km |
21:49 | 25.
21. class B/2000 25. CoPaF 19. USSR 12. I League (EST) |
|
SS8 Ruhingu (3.79 km) | 2:37 | 29.
22. class B/2000 29. CoPaF 23. USSR 15. I League (EST) |
86.9 km/h 5.54 s/km |
24:26 | 25.
21. class B/2000 25. CoPaF 19. USSR 12. I League (EST) |
|
SS9 Jõksi I (3.51 km) | 2:30 | 27.
21. class B/2000 27. CoPaF 21. USSR 14. I League (EST) |
84.2 km/h 5.13 s/km |
26:56 | 25.
21. class B/2000 25. CoPaF 19. USSR 12. I League (EST) |
|
SS10 Heisri I (4.97 km) | 3:39 | 32.
22. class B/2000 32. CoPaF 23. USSR 14. I League (EST) |
81.7 km/h 6.84 s/km |
30:35 | 27.
21. class B/2000 27. CoPaF 21. USSR 14. I League (EST) |
|
SS11 Prangli I (6.70 km) | 3:56 | 25.
19. class B/2000 25. CoPaF 21. USSR 14. I League (EST) |
102.2 km/h 3.58 s/km |
34:31 | 28.
21. class B/2000 28. CoPaF 22. USSR 14. I League (EST) |
|
SS12 Sulaoja (8.82 km) | 5:32 | 25.
19. class B/2000 25. CoPaF 21. USSR 14. I League (EST) |
95.6 km/h 2.95 s/km |
40:03 | 26.
20. class B/2000 26. CoPaF 21. USSR 14. I League (EST) |
|
SS13 Kitse (5.61 km) | 3:45 | 23.
18. class B/2000 23. CoPaF 20. USSR 13. I League (EST) |
89.8 km/h 2.67 s/km |
43:48 | 26.
20. class B/2000 26. CoPaF 21. USSR 14. I League (EST) |
|
SS14 Alaküla (4.12 km) | 3:01 | 26.
20. class B/2000 26. CoPaF 22. USSR 14. I League (EST) |
81.9 km/h 5.58 s/km |
46:49 | 26.
20. class B/2000 26. CoPaF 21. USSR 14. I League (EST) |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS15 Pühajärve II (5.56 km) | 3:25 | 20.
18. class B/2000 20. CoPaF 16. USSR 11. I League (EST) |
97.6 km/h 2.52 s/km |
50:14 | 24.
20. class B/2000 24. CoPaF 19. USSR 13. I League (EST) |
|
SS16 Ruuna II (4.02 km) | 2:13 | 17.
16. class B/2000 17. CoPaF 14. USSR 10. I League (EST) |
108.8 km/h 1.99 s/km |
52:27 | 24.
20. class B/2000 24. CoPaF 19. USSR 13. I League (EST) |
|
SS17 Säre (9.42 km) | 6:13 | 25.
20. class B/2000 25. CoPaF 20. USSR 14. I League (EST) |
90.9 km/h 4.56 s/km |
58:40 | 24.
20. class B/2000 24. CoPaF 19. USSR 13. I League (EST) |
|
SS18 Viitina (12.28 km) | Retired |