9. Barum Rallye 1979
31. 8. – 1. 9. 1979, Gottwaldov • asphalt 494.72 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Gottwaldov - Oldřichovice 1 (12.08 km) | 8:15 (495) | 80.
4. class 1/1600 |
87.9 km/h 9.19 s/km |
8:15 (495) | 79.
4. class 1/1600 |
|
SS2 Kudlovice - Modrá 1 (19.20 km) | 12:28 (748) | 89.
3. class 1/1600 |
92.4 km/h 9.48 s/km |
20:43 (1243) | 85.
3. class 1/1600 |
|
SS3 Velký Ořechov - Velký Ořechov 1 (28.40 km) | 19:09 (1149) | 94.
8. class 1/1600 |
89.0 km/h 11.37 s/km |
39:52 (2392) | 86.
3. class 1/1600 |
|
SS4 Bohuslavice - Provodov 1 (19.70 km) | 16:27 (987) | 89.
8. class 1/1600 |
71.9 km/h 15.53 s/km |
56:19 (3379) | 83.
6. class 1/1600 |
|
SS5 Loučka - Vizovice 1 (6.40 km) | 4:29 (269) | 69.
2. class 1/1600 |
85.7 km/h 11.88 s/km |
1:00:48 (3648) | 80.
4. class 1/1600 |
|
SS6 Kateřinice - Pržno 1 (14.10 km) | 13:29 (809) | 84.
6. class 1/1600 |
62.7 km/h 18.58 s/km |
1:14:17 (4457) | 80.
5. class 1/1600 |
|
SS7 Bobrky - Vidče 1 (25.60 km) | 20:44 (1244) | 75.
5. class 1/1600 |
74.1 km/h 14.02 s/km |
1:35:01 (5701) | 75.
5. class 1/1600 |
|
SS8 Rajnochovice - Držková 1 (20.70 km) | 18:30 (1110) | 78.
8. class 1/1600 |
67.1 km/h 16.09 s/km |
1:53:31 (6811) | 75.
5. class 1/1600 |
|
SS9 Gottwaldov - Oldřichovice 2 (12.08 km) | 9:32 (572) | 72.
4. class 1/1600 |
76.0 km/h 13.33 s/km |
2:03:03 (7383) | 72.
5. class 1/1600 |
|
SS10 Kudlovice - Modrá 2 (19.20 km) | 13:58 (838) | 72.
6. class 1/1600 |
82.5 km/h 12.19 s/km |
2:17:01 (8221) | 70.
5. class 1/1600 |
|
SS11 Vracov - Strážnice 1 (25.00 km) | 34:02 (2042) | 68.
8. class 1/1600 |
44.1 km/h 37.68 s/km |
2:51:03 (10263) | 67.
6. class 1/1600 |
|
SS12 Velký Ořechov - Velký Ořechov 2 (28.40 km) | 20:37 (1237) | 61.
7. class 1/1600 |
82.7 km/h 12.46 s/km |
3:11:40 (11500) | 62.
6. class 1/1600 |
|
SS13 Bohuslavice - Provodov 2 (19.70 km) | 16:28 (988) | 58.
7. class 1/1600 |
71.8 km/h 15.28 s/km |
3:28:08 (12488) | 58.
6. class 1/1600 |
|
SS14 Loučka - Vizovice 2 (6.40 km) | 4:37 (277) | 47.
2. class 1/1600 |
83.2 km/h 11.56 s/km |
3:32:45 (12765) | 58.
6. class 1/1600 |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS15 Gottwaldov - Oldřichovice 3 (12.08 km) | 9:38 (578) | 54.
7. class 1/1600 |
75.2 km/h 13.91 s/km |
3:42:23 (13343) | 56.
6. class 1/1600 |
|
SS16 Velký Ořechov - Velký Ořechov 3 (28.40 km) | 20:21 (1221) | 57.
8. class 1/1600 |
83.7 km/h 12.22 s/km |
4:02:44 (14564) | 55.
6. class 1/1600 |
|
SS17 Bohuslavice - Provodov 3 (19.70 km) | 15:28 (928) | 53.
6. class 1/1600 |
76.4 km/h 12.79 s/km |
4:18:12 (15492) | 53.
6. class 1/1600 |
|
SS18 Loučka - Vizovice 3 (6.40 km) | 4:44 (284) | 53.
7. class 1/1600 |
81.1 km/h 13.13 s/km |
4:24:56 (15896) 2:00 |
55.
7. class 1/1600 |
|
Penalty 2:00 | ||||||
SS19 Kateřinice - Pržno 2 (14.10 km) | Retired |