9. Barum Rallye 1979
31. 8. – 1. 9. 1979, Gottwaldov • asphalt 494.72 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Gottwaldov - Oldřichovice 1 (12.08 km) | 8:22 (502) | 86.
19. class 2/1600 |
86.6 km/h 9.77 s/km |
8:22 (502) | 85.
19. class 2/1600 |
|
SS2 Kudlovice - Modrá 1 (19.20 km) | 12:41 (761) | 91.
20. class 2/1600 |
90.8 km/h 10.16 s/km |
21:03 (1263) | 91.
20. class 2/1600 |
|
SS3 Velký Ořechov - Velký Ořechov 1 (28.40 km) | 17:42 (1062) | 76.
17. class 2/1600 |
96.3 km/h 8.31 s/km |
38:45 (2325) | 83.
17. class 2/1600 |
|
SS4 Bohuslavice - Provodov 1 (19.70 km) | 14:32 (872) | 72.
16. class 2/1600 |
81.3 km/h 9.70 s/km |
53:17 (3197) | 76.
16. class 2/1600 |
|
SS5 Loučka - Vizovice 1 (6.40 km) | 4:34 (274) | 75.
16. class 2/1600 |
84.1 km/h 12.66 s/km |
57:51 (3471) | 75.
15. class 2/1600 |
|
SS6 Kateřinice - Pržno 1 (14.10 km) | 12:42 (762) | 74.
16. class 2/1600 |
66.6 km/h 15.25 s/km |
1:10:33 (4233) | 71.
15. class 2/1600 |
|
SS7 Bobrky - Vidče 1 (25.60 km) | 19:30 (1170) | 67.
16. class 2/1600 |
78.8 km/h 11.13 s/km |
1:30:03 (5403) | 67.
15. class 2/1600 |
|
SS8 Rajnochovice - Držková 1 (20.70 km) | 16:53 (1013) | 63.
14. class 2/1600 |
73.6 km/h 11.40 s/km |
1:46:56 (6416) | 67.
15. class 2/1600 |
|
SS9 Gottwaldov - Oldřichovice 2 (12.08 km) | 9:07 (547) | 63.
11. class 2/1600 |
79.5 km/h 11.26 s/km |
1:56:03 (6963) | 64.
13. class 2/1600 |
|
SS10 Kudlovice - Modrá 2 (19.20 km) | 13:28 (808) | 64.
12. class 2/1600 |
85.5 km/h 10.63 s/km |
2:09:31 (7771) | 62.
12. class 2/1600 |
|
SS11 Vracov - Strážnice 1 (25.00 km) | 25:12 (1512) | 48.
10. class 2/1600 |
59.5 km/h 16.48 s/km |
2:34:43 (9283) | 55.
10. class 2/1600 |
|
SS12 Velký Ořechov - Velký Ořechov 2 (28.40 km) | 18:05 (1085) | 48.
10. class 2/1600 |
94.2 km/h 7.11 s/km |
2:52:48 (10368) | 51.
10. class 2/1600 |
|
SS13 Bohuslavice - Provodov 2 (19.70 km) | 15:05 (905) | 45.
9. class 2/1600 |
78.4 km/h 11.07 s/km |
3:07:53 (11273) | 47.
8. class 2/1600 |
|
SS14 Loučka - Vizovice 2 (6.40 km) | 4:30 (270) | 45.
8. class 2/1600 |
85.3 km/h 10.47 s/km |
3:12:23 (11543) | 47.
8. class 2/1600 |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS15 Gottwaldov - Oldřichovice 3 (12.08 km) | 9:19 (559) | 48.
9. class 2/1600 |
77.8 km/h 12.33 s/km |
3:21:42 (12102) | 46.
9. class 2/1600 |
|
SS16 Velký Ořechov - Velký Ořechov 3 (28.40 km) | 18:03 (1083) | 44.
9. class 2/1600 |
94.4 km/h 7.36 s/km |
3:39:45 (13185) | 45.
9. class 2/1600 |
|
SS17 Bohuslavice - Provodov 3 (19.70 km) | 14:30 (870) | 44.
8. class 2/1600 |
81.5 km/h 9.85 s/km |
3:54:15 (14055) | 43.
8. class 2/1600 |
|
SS18 Loučka - Vizovice 3 (6.40 km) | 4:19 (259) | 44.
7. class 2/1600 |
89.0 km/h 9.22 s/km |
4:12:34 (15154) 14:00 |
47.
8. class 2/1600 |
|
Penalty 14:00 | ||||||
SS19 Kateřinice - Pržno 2 (14.10 km) | Retired |