41. SATA Rallye Açores 2006
29. 6. – 1. 7. 2006, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 221.94 km • Other years
#11
N4
Final results
10. overall
8. class N4
10. Portugal
10. European Cup South
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Candelária 1 (7.47 km) | 7:03.5 | 27.
17. class N4 27. European Cup South 27. Portugal |
63.5 km/h 8.10 s/km |
7:03.5 | 27.
17. class N4 27. European Cup South 27. Portugal |
SS2 Sete Cidades 1 (15.71 km) | 14:36.7 | 26.
16. class N4 26. European Cup South 26. Portugal |
64.5 km/h 9.97 s/km |
21:40.2 | 25.
16. class N4 25. European Cup South 25. Portugal |
SS3 Pico da Pedra 1 (10.78 km) | 8:15.5 | 20.
16. class N4 20. European Cup South 20. Portugal |
78.3 km/h 4.67 s/km |
29:55.7 | 25.
16. class N4 25. European Cup South 25. Portugal |
SS4 Candelária 2 (7.47 km) | 6:43.7 | 20.
15. class N4 20. European Cup South 20. Portugal |
66.6 km/h 6.40 s/km |
36:39.4 | 22.
16. class N4 22. European Cup South 22. Portugal |
SS5 Sete Cidades 2 (15.71 km) | 14:01.3 | 25.
16. class N4 25. European Cup South 25. Portugal |
67.2 km/h 7.96 s/km |
50:40.7 | 23.
16. class N4 23. European Cup South 23. Portugal |
SS6 Pico da Pedra 2 (10.78 km) | 7:58.3 | 17.
14. class N4 17. European Cup South 17. Portugal |
81.1 km/h 3.39 s/km |
58:39.0 | 22.
15. class N4 22. European Cup South 22. Portugal |
SS7 Marques 1 (14.99 km) | 12:23.2 | 19.
15. class N4 19. European Cup South 19. Portugal |
72.6 km/h 5.31 s/km |
1:11:02.2 | 20.
15. class N4 20. European Cup South 20. Portugal |
SS8 Lomba da Maia 1 (9.08 km) | 7:10.3 | 21.
15. class N4 21. European Cup South 21. Portugal |
76.0 km/h 5.70 s/km |
1:18:12.5 | 19.
14. class N4 19. European Cup South 19. Portugal |
SS9 Ribeira Grande 1 (6.36 km) | 6:02.3 | 16.
13. class N4 16. European Cup South 16. Portugal |
63.2 km/h 5.02 s/km |
1:24:14.8 | 19.
14. class N4 19. European Cup South 19. Portugal |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Achada 1 (7.52 km) | 5:55.8 | 20.
15. class N4 20. European Cup South 20. Portugal |
76.1 km/h 5.47 s/km |
1:30:10.6 | 19.
15. class N4 19. European Cup South 19. Portugal |
SS11 Planalto dos Graminhais 1 (21.78 km) | 19:46.7 | 17.
12. class N4 17. European Cup South 17. Portugal |
66.1 km/h 6.52 s/km |
1:49:57.3 | 16.
12. class N4 16. European Cup South 16. Portugal |
SS12 Tronqueira 1 (17.28 km) | 17:30.4 | 11.
10. class N4 11. European Cup South 11. Portugal |
59.2 km/h 5.08 s/km |
2:07:27.7 | 15.
11. class N4 15. European Cup South 15. Portugal |
SS13 Achada 2 (7.52 km) | 5:58.1 | 14.
11. class N4 14. European Cup South 14. Portugal |
75.6 km/h 4.71 s/km |
2:13:25.8 | 14.
11. class N4 14. European Cup South 14. Portugal |
SS14 Planalto dos Graminhais 2 (21.78 km) | 21:02.8 | 13.
10. class N4 13. European Cup South 13. Portugal |
62.1 km/h 8.41 s/km |
2:34:28.6 | 14.
11. class N4 14. European Cup South 14. Portugal |
SS15 Tronqueira 2 (17.28 km) | 18:07.6 | 13.
11. class N4 13. European Cup South 13. Portugal |
57.2 km/h 5.65 s/km |
2:52:36.2 | 14.
11. class N4 14. European Cup South 14. Portugal |
SS16 Marques 2 (14.99 km) | 12:09.1 | 12.
10. class N4 12. European Cup South 12. Portugal |
74.0 km/h 4.39 s/km |
3:04:45.3 | 12.
9. class N4 12. European Cup South 12. Portugal |
SS17 Lomba da Maia 2 (9.08 km) | 7:04.1 | 13.
9. class N4 13. European Cup South 13. Portugal |
77.1 km/h 4.54 s/km |
3:11:49.4 | 11.
8. class N4 11. European Cup South 11. Portugal |
SS18 Ribeira Grande 2 (6.36 km) | 5:55.4 | 10.
9. class N4 10. European Cup South 10. Portugal |
64.4 km/h 4.56 s/km |
3:17:44.8 | 11.
8. class N4 11. European Cup South 11. Portugal |