4. Rally Zlatni Piassatzi 1973
21. 6. – 24. 6. 1973, Sofia • asphalt 200.30 km - (cancelled 34.60 km) • total distance including road sections - 2074.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Aladja manastri (8.00 km) | 6:28 (388) | 82.
9. class 1/2 78. ERC 74. CoPaF 46. Bulgaria |
74.2 km/h 16.88 s/km |
6:28 (388) | 82.
9. class 1/2 78. ERC 74. CoPaF 46. Bulgaria |
SS2 Korten (6.00 km) | 4:35 (275) | 69.
7. class 1/2 66. ERC 63. CoPaF 38. Bulgaria |
78.5 km/h 15.17 s/km |
11:03 (663) | 69.
8. class 1/2 65. ERC 63. CoPaF 37. Bulgaria |
SS3 Stoletov (14.00 km) | 13:07 (787) | 55.
6. class 1/2 52. ERC 49. CoPaF 25. Bulgaria |
64.0 km/h 17.64 s/km |
24:10 (1450) | 56.
6. class 1/2 53. ERC 50. CoPaF 26. Bulgaria |
SS4 Zlatichki prohod (12.00 km) | 13:24 (804) | 46.
6. class 1/2 43. ERC 42. CoPaF 20. Bulgaria |
53.7 km/h 21.92 s/km |
37:34 (2254) | 48.
6. class 1/2 45. ERC 44. CoPaF 21. Bulgaria |
SS5 Galabetz (9.00 km) | 7:25 (445) | 47.
6. class 1/2 44. ERC 43. CoPaF 20. Bulgaria |
72.8 km/h 14.56 s/km |
44:59 (2699) | 48.
6. class 1/2 45. ERC 44. CoPaF 21. Bulgaria |
SS6 Milanovo (7.00 km) | 7:49 (469) | 46.
6. class 1/2 43. ERC 42. CoPaF 19. Bulgaria |
53.7 km/h 21.14 s/km |
52:48 (3168) | 46.
6. class 1/2 43. ERC 42. CoPaF 19. Bulgaria |
SS7 Petrohanski prohod (21.00 km) | 19:23 (1163) | 38.
4. class 1/2 36. ERC 34. CoPaF 14. Bulgaria |
65.0 km/h 16.19 s/km |
1:12:11 (4331) | 43.
6. class 1/2 40. ERC 39. CoPaF 17. Bulgaria |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Jeleznitza | 7:17 (437) | 39.
4. class 1/2 39. ERC 35. CoPaF 15. Bulgaria |
|
1:19:28 (4768) | 37.
4. class 1/2 37. ERC 33. CoPaF 13. Bulgaria |
SS9 Borovetz (9.00 km) | 7:37 (457) | 27.
3. class 1/2 27. ERC 24. CoPaF 10. Bulgaria |
70.9 km/h 12.67 s/km |
1:27:05 (5225) | 37.
4. class 1/2 37. ERC 33. CoPaF 14. Bulgaria |
SS10 Beli Iskar (6.50 km) | 8:24 (504) | 17.
1. class 1/2 17. ERC 14. CoPaF 5. Bulgaria |
46.4 km/h 20.15 s/km |
1:35:29 (5729) | 36.
4. class 1/2 36. ERC 32. CoPaF 13. Bulgaria |
SS11 Sestrimo (11.30 km) | 10:59 (659) | 33.
3. class 1/2 33. ERC 29. CoPaF 13. Bulgaria |
61.7 km/h 17.70 s/km |
1:46:28 (6388) | 36.
4. class 1/2 36. ERC 32. CoPaF 13. Bulgaria |
SS12 Belmekene (10.50 km) | 11:54 (714) | 35.
4. class 1/2 35. ERC 31. CoPaF 12. Bulgaria |
52.9 km/h 24.38 s/km |
1:58:22 (7102) | 36.
4. class 1/2 36. ERC 32. CoPaF 13. Bulgaria |
SS13 Tchepino (16.60 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS14 Snejanka (18.00 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS15 Chipka (27.30 km) | 24:45 (1485) | 32.
4. class 1/2 32. ERC 29. CoPaF 12. Bulgaria |
66.2 km/h 13.15 s/km |
2:23:07 (8587) | 30.
4. class 1/2 30. ERC 27. CoPaF 10. Bulgaria |
SS16 Kipilovo (7.00 km) | 6:14 (374) | 28.
3. class 1/2 28. ERC 26. CoPaF 10. Bulgaria |
67.4 km/h 11.00 s/km |
2:29:21 (8961) | 29.
4. class 1/2 29. ERC 27. CoPaF 10. Bulgaria |
SS17 Titcha (11.50 km) | 10:33 (633) | 30.
4. class 1/2 30. ERC 28. CoPaF 12. Bulgaria |
65.4 km/h 19.22 s/km |
2:39:54 (9594) | 28.
4. class 1/2 28. ERC 26. CoPaF 10. Bulgaria |
SS18 Sindel (5.60 km) | 4:54 (294) | 28.
4. class 1/2 28. ERC 26. CoPaF 11. Bulgaria |
68.6 km/h 15.89 s/km |
2:44:48 (9888) | 27.
4. class 1/2 27. ERC 25. CoPaF 10. Bulgaria |
SS18 Zlatni Piassatzi (slalom) | 13:01 (781.5) | 44.
6. class 1/2 41. ERC 41. CoPaF 18. Bulgaria |
|
3:57:49 (14269.5) 1:00:00 |
25.
4. class 1/2 25. ERC 23. CoPaF 9. Bulgaria |
Penalty 1:00:00 |