4. Rally Zlatni Piassatzi 1973
21. 6. – 24. 6. 1973, Sofia • asphalt 200.30 km - (cancelled 34.60 km) • total distance including road sections - 2074.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Aladja manastri (8.00 km) | 5:45 (345) | 40.
4. class 1/3 39. ERC 33. CoPaF 20. Bulgaria |
83.5 km/h 11.50 s/km |
5:45 (345) | 40.
4. class 1/3 39. ERC 33. CoPaF 20. Bulgaria |
SS2 Korten (6.00 km) | 4:00 (240) | 30.
3. class 1/3 30. ERC 25. CoPaF 15. Bulgaria |
90.0 km/h 9.33 s/km |
9:45 (585) | 32.
2. class 1/3 31. ERC 26. CoPaF 15. Bulgaria |
SS3 Stoletov (14.00 km) | 11:52 (712) | 37.
5. class 1/3 36. ERC 31. CoPaF 15. Bulgaria |
70.8 km/h 12.29 s/km |
21:37 (1297) | 30.
4. class 1/3 29. ERC 25. CoPaF 12. Bulgaria |
SS4 Zlatichki prohod (12.00 km) | 11:50 (710) | 24.
3. class 1/3 24. ERC 20. CoPaF 9. Bulgaria |
60.8 km/h 14.08 s/km |
33:27 (2007) | 25.
3. class 1/3 25. ERC 22. CoPaF 9. Bulgaria |
SS5 Galabetz (9.00 km) | 6:43 (403) | 26.
3. class 1/3 26. ERC 22. CoPaF 9. Bulgaria |
80.4 km/h 9.89 s/km |
40:10 (2410) | 25.
3. class 1/3 25. ERC 22. CoPaF 9. Bulgaria |
SS6 Milanovo (7.00 km) | 7:13 (433) | 30.
4. class 1/3 29. ERC 26. CoPaF 9. Bulgaria |
58.2 km/h 16.00 s/km |
47:23 (2843) | 25.
2. class 1/3 25. ERC 22. CoPaF 8. Bulgaria |
SS7 Petrohanski prohod (21.00 km) | 18:45 (1125) | 30.
5. class 1/3 29. ERC 26. CoPaF 10. Bulgaria |
67.2 km/h 14.38 s/km |
1:06:08 (3968) | 28.
4. class 1/3 27. ERC 24. CoPaF 10. Bulgaria |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Jeleznitza | 6:24 (384) | 20.
2. class 1/3 20. ERC 17. CoPaF 7. Bulgaria |
|
1:12:32 (4352) | 25.
3. class 1/3 25. ERC 21. CoPaF 9. Bulgaria |
SS9 Borovetz (9.00 km) | 7:28 (448) | 22.
1. class 1/3 22. ERC 19. CoPaF 8. Bulgaria |
72.3 km/h 11.67 s/km |
1:20:00 (4800) | 25.
3. class 1/3 25. ERC 21. CoPaF 9. Bulgaria |
SS10 Beli Iskar (6.50 km) | 8:26 (506) | 19.
1. class 1/3 19. ERC 16. CoPaF 7. Bulgaria |
46.2 km/h 20.46 s/km |
1:28:26 (5306) | 24.
2. class 1/3 24. ERC 20. CoPaF 8. Bulgaria |
SS11 Sestrimo (11.30 km) | 10:01 (601) | 21.
1. class 1/3 21. ERC 18. CoPaF 7. Bulgaria |
67.7 km/h 12.57 s/km |
1:38:27 (5907) | 21.
1. class 1/3 21. ERC 18. CoPaF 7. Bulgaria |
SS12 Belmekene (10.50 km) | 10:29 (629) | 24.
1. class 1/3 24. ERC 20. CoPaF 6. Bulgaria |
60.1 km/h 16.29 s/km |
1:48:56 (6536) | 22.
1. class 1/3 22. ERC 18. CoPaF 6. Bulgaria |
SS13 Tchepino (16.60 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS14 Snejanka (18.00 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS15 Chipka (27.30 km) | 23:28 (1408) | 23.
1. class 1/3 23. ERC 20. CoPaF 7. Bulgaria |
69.8 km/h 10.33 s/km |
2:12:24 (7944) | 20.
1. class 1/3 20. ERC 17. CoPaF 6. Bulgaria |
SS16 Kipilovo (7.00 km) | 5:51 (351) | 18.
1. class 1/3 18. ERC 16. CoPaF 5. Bulgaria |
71.8 km/h 7.71 s/km |
2:18:15 (8295) | 19.
1. class 1/3 19. ERC 17. CoPaF 6. Bulgaria |
SS17 Titcha (11.50 km) | 8:04 (484) | 13.
1. class 1/3 13. ERC 11. CoPaF 6. Bulgaria |
85.5 km/h 6.26 s/km |
2:26:19 (8779) | 18.
1. class 1/3 18. ERC 16. CoPaF 6. Bulgaria |
SS18 Sindel (5.60 km) | 4:14 (254) | 20.
2. class 1/3 20. ERC 18. CoPaF 7. Bulgaria |
79.4 km/h 8.75 s/km |
2:30:33 (9033) | 17.
1. class 1/3 17. ERC 15. CoPaF 6. Bulgaria |
SS18 Zlatni Piassatzi (slalom) | 11:07 (667.9) | 28.
2. class 1/3 27. ERC 25. CoPaF 9. Bulgaria |
|
3:11:40 (11500.9) 30:00 |
15.
1. class 1/3 15. ERC 13. CoPaF 5. Bulgaria |
Penalty 30:00 |