4. Rally Zlatni Piassatzi 1973
21. 6. – 24. 6. 1973, Sofia • asphalt 200.30 km - (cancelled 34.60 km) • total distance including road sections - 2074.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Aladja manastri (8.00 km) | 5:30 (330) | 30.
8. class 4/7 30. ERC 23. CoPaF 13. Bulgaria |
87.3 km/h 9.63 s/km |
5:30 (330) | 30.
8. class 4/7 30. ERC 23. CoPaF 13. Bulgaria |
SS2 Korten (6.00 km) | 3:46 (226) | 17.
3. class 4/7 17. ERC 12. CoPaF 6. Bulgaria |
95.6 km/h 7.00 s/km |
9:16 (556) | 22.
5. class 4/7 22. ERC 17. CoPaF 9. Bulgaria |
SS3 Stoletov (14.00 km) | 11:06 (666) | 19.
6. class 4/7 19. ERC 14. CoPaF 7. Bulgaria |
75.7 km/h 9.00 s/km |
20:22 (1222) | 17.
5. class 4/7 17. ERC 12. CoPaF 6. Bulgaria |
SS4 Zlatichki prohod (12.00 km) | 11:31 (691) | 18.
4. class 4/7 18. ERC 15. CoPaF 6. Bulgaria |
62.5 km/h 12.50 s/km |
31:53 (1913) | 15.
4. class 4/7 15. ERC 12. CoPaF 6. Bulgaria |
SS5 Galabetz (9.00 km) | 6:20 (380) | 15.
3. class 4/7 15. ERC 12. CoPaF 5. Bulgaria |
85.3 km/h 7.33 s/km |
38:13 (2293) | 14.
4. class 4/7 14. ERC 11. CoPaF 6. Bulgaria |
SS6 Milanovo (7.00 km) | 6:42 (402) | 15.
3. class 4/7 15. ERC 12. CoPaF 4. Bulgaria |
62.7 km/h 11.57 s/km |
44:55 (2695) | 14.
4. class 4/7 14. ERC 11. CoPaF 6. Bulgaria |
SS7 Petrohanski prohod (21.00 km) | 16:54 (1014) | 14.
3. class 4/7 14. ERC 11. CoPaF 5. Bulgaria |
74.6 km/h 9.10 s/km |
1:01:49 (3709) | 14.
4. class 4/7 14. ERC 11. CoPaF 6. Bulgaria |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Jeleznitza | 6:36 (396) | 27.
4. class 4/7 27. ERC 23. CoPaF 9. Bulgaria |
|
1:08:25 (4105) | 16.
4. class 4/7 16. ERC 13. CoPaF 6. Bulgaria |
SS9 Borovetz (9.00 km) | 7:20 (440) | 19.
4. class 4/7 19. ERC 16. CoPaF 6. Bulgaria |
73.6 km/h 10.78 s/km |
1:15:45 (4545) | 16.
4. class 4/7 16. ERC 13. CoPaF 6. Bulgaria |
SS10 Beli Iskar (6.50 km) | 8:25 (505) | 18.
3. class 4/7 18. ERC 15. CoPaF 6. Bulgaria |
46.3 km/h 20.31 s/km |
1:24:10 (5050) | 17.
4. class 4/7 17. ERC 14. CoPaF 6. Bulgaria |
SS11 Sestrimo (11.30 km) | 10:20 (620) | 28.
4. class 4/7 28. ERC 24. CoPaF 9. Bulgaria |
65.6 km/h 14.25 s/km |
1:34:30 (5670) | 17.
4. class 4/7 17. ERC 14. CoPaF 6. Bulgaria |
SS12 Belmekene (10.50 km) | 10:26 (626) | 23.
3. class 4/7 23. ERC 19. CoPaF 5. Bulgaria |
60.4 km/h 16.00 s/km |
1:44:56 (6296) | 16.
3. class 4/7 16. ERC 13. CoPaF 5. Bulgaria |
SS13 Tchepino (16.60 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS14 Snejanka (18.00 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS15 Chipka (27.30 km) | 22:47 (1367) | 16.
3. class 4/7 16. ERC 13. CoPaF 5. Bulgaria |
71.9 km/h 8.83 s/km |
2:07:43 (7663) | 15.
3. class 4/7 15. ERC 12. CoPaF 5. Bulgaria |
SS16 Kipilovo (7.00 km) | 5:47 (347) | 15.
2. class 4/7 15. ERC 13. CoPaF 4. Bulgaria |
72.6 km/h 7.14 s/km |
2:13:30 (8010) | 14.
3. class 4/7 14. ERC 12. CoPaF 5. Bulgaria |
SS17 Titcha (11.50 km) | 7:41 (461) | 10.
2. class 4/7 10. ERC 8. CoPaF 4. Bulgaria |
89.8 km/h 4.26 s/km |
2:21:11 (8471) | 13.
3. class 4/7 13. ERC 11. CoPaF 5. Bulgaria |
SS18 Sindel (5.60 km) | 4:16 (256) | 21.
3. class 4/7 21. ERC 19. CoPaF 8. Bulgaria |
78.8 km/h 9.11 s/km |
2:25:27 (8727) | 12.
3. class 4/7 12. ERC 10. CoPaF 5. Bulgaria |
SS18 Zlatni Piassatzi (slalom) | 10:14 (614.8) | 19.
4. class 4/7 19. ERC 16. CoPaF 6. Bulgaria |
|
3:51:51 (13911.8) 1:16:10 |
23.
3. class 4/7 23. ERC 21. CoPaF 8. Bulgaria |
Penalty 1:16:10 |