4. Rally Zlatni Piassatzi 1973
21. 6. – 24. 6. 1973, Sofia • asphalt 200.30 km - (cancelled 34.60 km) • total distance including road sections - 2074.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Aladja manastri (8.00 km) | 5:28 (328) | 28.
6. class 4/7 28. ERC 21. CoPaF 11. Bulgaria |
87.8 km/h 9.38 s/km |
5:28 (328) | 28.
6. class 4/7 28. ERC 21. CoPaF 11. Bulgaria |
SS2 Korten (6.00 km) | 3:55 (235) | 26.
6. class 4/7 26. ERC 21. CoPaF 11. Bulgaria |
91.9 km/h 8.50 s/km |
9:23 (563) | 24.
6. class 4/7 24. ERC 19. CoPaF 10. Bulgaria |
SS3 Stoletov (14.00 km) | 11:02 (662) | 16.
5. class 4/7 16. ERC 11. CoPaF 6. Bulgaria |
76.1 km/h 8.71 s/km |
20:25 (1225) | 18.
6. class 4/7 18. ERC 13. CoPaF 7. Bulgaria |
SS4 Zlatichki prohod (12.00 km) | 11:14 (674) | 15.
3. class 4/7 15. ERC 12. CoPaF 5. Bulgaria |
64.1 km/h 11.08 s/km |
31:39 (1899) | 13.
3. class 4/7 13. ERC 10. CoPaF 5. Bulgaria |
SS5 Galabetz (9.00 km) | 6:21 (381) | 16.
4. class 4/7 16. ERC 13. CoPaF 6. Bulgaria |
85.0 km/h 7.44 s/km |
38:00 (2280) | 13.
3. class 4/7 13. ERC 10. CoPaF 5. Bulgaria |
SS6 Milanovo (7.00 km) | 6:45 (405) | 17.
4. class 4/7 17. ERC 14. CoPaF 5. Bulgaria |
62.2 km/h 12.00 s/km |
44:45 (2685) | 13.
3. class 4/7 13. ERC 10. CoPaF 5. Bulgaria |
SS7 Petrohanski prohod (21.00 km) | 16:48 (1008) | 13.
2. class 4/7 13. ERC 10. CoPaF 4. Bulgaria |
75.0 km/h 8.81 s/km |
1:01:33 (3693) | 13.
3. class 4/7 13. ERC 10. CoPaF 5. Bulgaria |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Jeleznitza | 6:13 (373) | 17.
3. class 4/7 17. ERC 14. CoPaF 5. Bulgaria |
|
1:07:46 (4066) | 13.
3. class 4/7 13. ERC 10. CoPaF 5. Bulgaria |
SS9 Borovetz (9.00 km) | 7:09 (429) | 16.
3. class 4/7 16. ERC 13. CoPaF 5. Bulgaria |
75.5 km/h 9.56 s/km |
1:14:55 (4495) | 13.
3. class 4/7 13. ERC 10. CoPaF 5. Bulgaria |
SS10 Beli Iskar (6.50 km) | 7:46 (466) | 11.
2. class 4/7 11. ERC 8. CoPaF 3. Bulgaria |
50.2 km/h 14.31 s/km |
1:22:41 (4961) | 12.
2. class 4/7 12. ERC 9. CoPaF 4. Bulgaria |
SS11 Sestrimo (11.30 km) | 9:45 (585) | 15.
2. class 4/7 15. ERC 12. CoPaF 4. Bulgaria |
69.5 km/h 11.15 s/km |
1:32:26 (5546) | 13.
2. class 4/7 13. ERC 10. CoPaF 4. Bulgaria |
SS12 Belmekene (10.50 km) | 10:11 (611) | 18.
2. class 4/7 18. ERC 15. CoPaF 4. Bulgaria |
61.9 km/h 14.57 s/km |
1:42:37 (6157) | 14.
2. class 4/7 14. ERC 11. CoPaF 4. Bulgaria |
SS13 Tchepino (16.60 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS14 Snejanka (18.00 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS15 Chipka (27.30 km) | 22:09 (1329) | 12.
2. class 4/7 12. ERC 9. CoPaF 4. Bulgaria |
74.0 km/h 7.44 s/km |
2:04:46 (7486) | 12.
2. class 4/7 12. ERC 9. CoPaF 4. Bulgaria |
SS16 Kipilovo (7.00 km) | 5:55 (355) | 21.
3. class 4/7 21. ERC 19. CoPaF 6. Bulgaria |
71.0 km/h 8.29 s/km |
2:10:41 (7841) | 11.
2. class 4/7 11. ERC 9. CoPaF 4. Bulgaria |
SS17 Titcha (11.50 km) | 7:58 (478) | 12.
3. class 4/7 12. ERC 10. CoPaF 5. Bulgaria |
86.6 km/h 5.74 s/km |
2:18:39 (8319) | 12.
2. class 4/7 12. ERC 10. CoPaF 4. Bulgaria |
SS18 Sindel (5.60 km) | 4:00 (240) | 12.
2. class 4/7 12. ERC 10. CoPaF 4. Bulgaria |
84.0 km/h 6.25 s/km |
2:22:39 (8559) | 11.
2. class 4/7 11. ERC 9. CoPaF 4. Bulgaria |
SS18 Zlatni Piassatzi (slalom) | 10:05 (605.3) | 18.
3. class 4/7 18. ERC 15. CoPaF 5. Bulgaria |
|
3:03:44 (11024.3) 31:00 |
12.
2. class 4/7 12. ERC 10. CoPaF 4. Bulgaria |
Penalty 31:00 |