34. Rajd Polski 1974
12. 7. – 14. 7. 1974, Kraków • Automobilklub Krakowski • asphalt - gravel 245.00 km - (cancelled 7.00 km) • Other years
#4
VOLÁN SC Budapest
2
II/8
II/8
Final results
7. overall
5. class 2
5. class II/8
7. ERC
5. CoPaF
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SG-1 Targanice - Kocierz (4.00 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS2 Wysoka - Jordanów (3.00 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS3 Węglówla - Kasina Wielka (11.60 km) | 6:37 (397) | 4.
2. class 2 2. class II/8 4. ERC 3. CoPaF |
105.2 km/h 2.16 s/km |
6:37 (397) | 4.
2. class 2 2. class II/8 4. ERC 3. CoPaF |
SS4 Gruszów - Zagórzany Górne (6.80 km) | 5:00 (300) | 35.
20. class 2 12. class II/8 35. ERC 13. CoPaF |
81.6 km/h 9.56 s/km |
11:37 (697) | 8.
4. class 2 4. class II/8 8. ERC 5. CoPaF |
SS5 Gródek n.Dunajcem - Dąbrowa (11.10 km) | 6:32 (392) | 5.
3. class 2 3. class II/8 5. ERC 4. CoPaF |
101.9 km/h 2.25 s/km |
18:09 (1089) | 8.
4. class 2 4. class II/8 8. ERC 5. CoPaF |
SS6 Iwkowa - Tymowa (5.60 km) | 3:51 (231) | 4.
1. class 2 1. class II/8 4. ERC 2. CoPaF |
87.3 km/h 2.50 s/km |
22:00 (1320) | 6.
3. class 2 3. class II/8 6. ERC 4. CoPaF |
SS7 Żegocina - Młynne (7.20 km) | 5:14 (314) | 49.
28. class 2 12. class II/8 48. ERC 19. CoPaF |
82.5 km/h 10.14 s/km |
27:14 (1634) | 8.
5. class 2 5. class II/8 8. ERC 6. CoPaF |
SS8 Limanowa - Zbludza (14.00 km) | 7:31 (451) | 5.
2. class 2 2. class II/8 5. ERC 3. CoPaF |
111.8 km/h 2.43 s/km |
34:45 (2085) | 8.
5. class 2 5. class II/8 8. ERC 6. CoPaF |
SS9 Roztoka Wielka - Berest (10.10 km) | 6:45 (405) | 8.
5. class 2 4. class II/8 8. ERC 5. CoPaF |
89.8 km/h 4.65 s/km |
41:30 (2490) | 7.
4. class 2 4. class II/8 7. ERC 5. CoPaF |
SS10 Brunary - Gładyszów (31.00 km) | 17:15 (1035) | 32.
17. class 2 7. class II/8 29. ERC 12. CoPaF |
107.8 km/h 6.19 s/km |
58:45 (3525) | 8.
5. class 2 5. class II/8 8. ERC 6. CoPaF |
SS11 Gładyszów - Małastów (7.00 km) | 5:23 (323) | 28.
15. class 2 6. class II/8 26. ERC 13. CoPaF |
78.0 km/h 6.86 s/km |
1:04:08 (3848) | 9.
6. class 2 5. class II/8 9. ERC 7. CoPaF |
SS12 Górki - Pakoszówka (4.40 km) | 3:37 (217) | 10.
7. class 2 5. class II/8 10. ERC 4. CoPaF |
73.0 km/h 6.14 s/km |
1:07:45 (4065) | 9.
7. class 2 5. class II/8 9. ERC 6. CoPaF |
SS13 Szczawne - Czaszyn (7.80 km) | 4:26 (266) | 5.
3. class 2 3. class II/8 5. ERC 3. CoPaF |
105.6 km/h 2.44 s/km |
1:12:11 (4331) | 7.
5. class 2 5. class II/8 7. ERC 5. CoPaF |
SS14 Tarnawa Górna - Lesko (5.20 km) | 3:22 (202) | 9.
7. class 2 4. class II/8 9. ERC 5. CoPaF |
92.7 km/h 2.88 s/km |
1:15:33 (4533) | 7.
5. class 2 5. class II/8 7. ERC 5. CoPaF |
SS15 Wujskie - Tyrawa Wołoska (8.50 km) | 5:24 (324) | 5.
3. class 2 3. class II/8 5. ERC 3. CoPaF |
94.4 km/h 1.88 s/km |
1:20:57 (4857) | 7.
5. class 2 5. class II/8 7. ERC 5. CoPaF |
SS16 Lipa - Huta Poręba (12.90 km) | 6:49 (409) | 15.
12. class 2 8. class II/8 15. ERC 8. CoPaF |
113.5 km/h 3.88 s/km |
1:27:46 (5266) | 7.
5. class 2 5. class II/8 7. ERC 5. CoPaF |
SS17 Izdebki - Przysietnica (5.50 km) | 4:12 (252) | 7.
4. class 2 3. class II/8 7. ERC 4. CoPaF |
78.6 km/h 2.91 s/km |
1:31:58 (5518) | 7.
5. class 2 5. class II/8 7. ERC 5. CoPaF |
SS18 Węglówka - Korczyna (6.30 km) | 3:44 (224) | 9.
6. class 2 4. class II/8 9. ERC 5. CoPaF |
101.3 km/h 3.33 s/km |
1:35:42 (5742) | 7.
5. class 2 5. class II/8 7. ERC 5. CoPaF |
SS19 Małastów - Gładyszów (7.00 km) | 4:23 (263) | 4.
3. class 2 3. class II/8 4. ERC 3. CoPaF |
95.8 km/h 1.86 s/km |
1:40:05 (6005) | 7.
5. class 2 5. class II/8 7. ERC 5. CoPaF |
SS20 Ropa - Brunary (6.00 km) | 1:38 (98) | 3.
2. class 2 2. class II/8 3. ERC 2. CoPaF |
220.4 km/h 0.50 s/km |
1:41:43 (6103) | 7.
5. class 2 5. class II/8 7. ERC 5. CoPaF |
SS21 Zbludza - Limanowa (14.00 km) | 7:17 (437) | 4.
3. class 2 3. class II/8 4. ERC 3. CoPaF |
115.3 km/h 1.57 s/km |
1:49:00 (6540) | 7.
5. class 2 5. class II/8 7. ERC 5. CoPaF |
SS22 Młynne - Żegocina (7.10 km) | 4:12 (252) | 6.
4. class 2 4. class II/8 6. ERC 4. CoPaF |
101.4 km/h 2.25 s/km |
1:53:12 (6792) | 7.
5. class 2 5. class II/8 7. ERC 5. CoPaF |
SS23 Zagórzany Górne - Gruszów (6.80 km) | 4:21 (261) | 10.
7. class 2 3. class II/8 10. ERC 3. CoPaF |
93.8 km/h 3.68 s/km |
1:57:33 (7053) | 7.
5. class 2 5. class II/8 7. ERC 5. CoPaF |
SS24 Kasina Wielka - Węglówka (11.60 km) | 6:36 (396) | 5.
3. class 2 3. class II/8 5. ERC 3. CoPaF |
105.5 km/h 1.29 s/km |
2:04:09 (7449) | 7.
5. class 2 5. class II/8 7. ERC 5. CoPaF |
SS25 Jordanów - Wysoka (3.00 km) | 1:44 (104) | 6.
4. class 2 4. class II/8 6. ERC 3. CoPaF |
103.8 km/h 2.33 s/km |
2:05:53 (7553) | 7.
5. class 2 5. class II/8 7. ERC 5. CoPaF |
SS26 Zubrzyca Górna - Zawoja (9.10 km) | 4:42 (282) | 4.
3. class 2 3. class II/8 4. ERC 3. CoPaF |
116.2 km/h 1.54 s/km |
2:10:35 (7835) | 7.
5. class 2 5. class II/8 7. ERC 5. CoPaF |
SS27 Kocierz - Targanice (7.70 km) | 5:16 (316) | 4.
3. class 2 3. class II/8 4. ERC 3. CoPaF |
87.7 km/h 1.43 s/km |
2:15:51 (8151) | 7.
5. class 2 5. class II/8 7. ERC 5. CoPaF |
SS28 SG-1 Targanice - Kocierz (4.00 km) | 2:52 (172.3) | 4.
3. class 2 3. class II/8 4. ERC 3. CoPaF |
83.6 km/h 0.60 s/km |
2:18:43 (8323.3) | 7.
5. class 2 5. class II/8 7. ERC 5. CoPaF |
SS29 SG 2 (6.70 km) | 3:51 (231.6) | 6.
4. class 2 4. class II/8 6. ERC 5. CoPaF |
104.1 km/h 1.87 s/km |
2:23:34 (8614.9) 1:00 |
7.
5. class 2 5. class II/8 7. ERC 5. CoPaF |
Penalty 1:00 - Late at TC |