38. Rajd Polski 1978
6. 7. – 9. 7. 1978, Wroclaw • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • asphalt - gravel 578.90 km - (cancelled 9.00 km) • total distance including road sections - 1688.00 km • Other years
#96
2
II/3-6
II/3-6
Final results
25. overall
2. class 2
7. class II/3-6
25. ERC
29. CoPaF
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Oleszna - Księginice (6.20 km) | 3:53 (233) | 70.
4. class 2 7. class II/3-6 70. ERC 49. CoPaF |
95.8 km/h 11.77 s/km |
3:53 (233) | 70.
4. class 2 7. class II/3-6 70. ERC 49. CoPaF |
SS2 Modliszów - Złoty Las (4.60 km) | 5:20 (320) | 62.
3. class 2 8. class II/3-6 62. ERC 44. CoPaF |
51.8 km/h 20.87 s/km |
9:13 (553) | 65.
4. class 2 8. class II/3-6 65. ERC 46. CoPaF |
SS3 Zagórze Śląskie - Dziećmorowice (4.40 km) | 3:40 (220) | 71.
3. class 2 8. class II/3-6 71. ERC 51. CoPaF |
72.0 km/h 18.64 s/km |
12:53 (773) | 66.
3. class 2 8. class II/3-6 66. ERC 47. CoPaF |
SS4 Michałkowa - Walim (6.50 km) | 5:37 (337) | 60.
2. class 2 6. class II/3-6 60. ERC 42. CoPaF |
69.4 km/h 14.46 s/km |
18:30 (1110) | 64.
3. class 2 8. class II/3-6 64. ERC 45. CoPaF |
SS5 Jaworniki - Dołki - Głuszyca (10.00 km) | 11:24 (684) | 53.
2. class 2 6. class II/3-6 53. ERC 37. CoPaF |
52.6 km/h 23.10 s/km |
29:54 (1794) | 60.
3. class 2 6. class II/3-6 60. ERC 42. CoPaF |
SS6 Sokolec - Kamionki (9.40 km) | 8:13 (493) | 61.
3. class 2 7. class II/3-6 61. ERC 44. CoPaF |
68.6 km/h 16.49 s/km |
38:07 (2287) | 60.
3. class 2 7. class II/3-6 60. ERC 42. CoPaF |
SS7 Jodłownik - Wolibórz (8.50 km) | 7:04 (424) | 59.
3. class 2 7. class II/3-6 59. ERC 43. CoPaF |
72.2 km/h 15.88 s/km |
45:11 (2711) | 59.
3. class 2 7. class II/3-6 59. ERC 42. CoPaF |
SS8 Radków - Kudowa Zdrój (18.10 km) | 14:19 (859) | 57.
3. class 2 8. class II/3-6 57. ERC 40. CoPaF |
75.9 km/h 14.59 s/km |
59:30 (3570) | 59.
3. class 2 7. class II/3-6 59. ERC 42. CoPaF |
SS9 Kozia Hala - Zieleniec - Duszniki (16.10 km) | 12:05 (725) | 50.
2. class 2 7. class II/3-6 50. ERC 36. CoPaF |
79.9 km/h 13.91 s/km |
1:11:35 (4295) | 56.
3. class 2 7. class II/3-6 56. ERC 41. CoPaF |
SS10 Borowniki Nowe - Lasówka (11.20 km) | 12:28 (748) | 48.
2. class 2 7. class II/3-6 48. ERC 36. CoPaF |
53.9 km/h 22.32 s/km |
1:24:03 (5043) | 53.
3. class 2 7. class II/3-6 53. ERC 39. CoPaF |
SS11 Lasówka WOP - Huta - Pokrzywno (19.60 km) | 21:21 (1281) | 39.
2. class 2 5. class II/3-6 39. ERC 28. CoPaF |
55.1 km/h 16.73 s/km |
1:45:24 (6324) | 50.
2. class 2 7. class II/3-6 50. ERC 38. CoPaF |
SS12 Młoty - Mostowice - Nowa Bystrzyca (19.50 km) | 16:34 (994) | 49.
2. class 2 7. class II/3-6 49. ERC 37. CoPaF |
70.6 km/h 15.64 s/km |
2:01:58 (7318) | 49.
2. class 2 7. class II/3-6 49. ERC 37. CoPaF |
SS13 Idzików - Sienna (8.80 km) | 8:49 (529) | 54.
2. class 2 8. class II/3-6 54. ERC 41. CoPaF |
59.9 km/h 23.75 s/km |
2:10:47 (7847) | 47.
2. class 2 7. class II/3-6 47. ERC 36. CoPaF |
SS14 Lądek Zdrój - Złoty Stok (16.20 km) | 15:59 (959) | 56.
3. class 2 10. class II/3-6 56. ERC 44. CoPaF |
60.8 km/h 25.74 s/km |
2:26:46 (8806) | 48.
2. class 2 8. class II/3-6 48. ERC 38. CoPaF |
SS15 Jodłownik - Wolibórz (8.50 km) | 7:13 (433) | 48.
2. class 2 8. class II/3-6 48. ERC 38. CoPaF |
70.7 km/h 16.71 s/km |
2:33:59 (9239) | 48.
2. class 2 8. class II/3-6 48. ERC 38. CoPaF |
SS16 Walim - Michałkowa (6.50 km) | 5:19 (319) | 37.
2. class 2 6. class II/3-6 37. ERC 29. CoPaF |
73.4 km/h 10.00 s/km |
2:39:18 (9558) | 47.
2. class 2 8. class II/3-6 47. ERC 37. CoPaF |
SS17 Złoty Las - Modliszów (4.60 km) | 5:08 (308) | 40.
2. class 2 7. class II/3-6 40. ERC 30. CoPaF |
53.8 km/h 17.61 s/km |
2:44:26 (9866) | 47.
2. class 2 8. class II/3-6 47. ERC 37. CoPaF |
SS18 Dziećmorowice - Zagórze (4.40 km) | 3:12 (192) | 43.
2. class 2 7. class II/3-6 43. ERC 34. CoPaF |
82.5 km/h 10.91 s/km |
2:47:38 (10058) | 47.
2. class 2 8. class II/3-6 47. ERC 37. CoPaF |
SS19 Głuszyca - Jaworniki - Dołki (10.00 km) | 10:36 (636) | 41.
2. class 2 8. class II/3-6 41. ERC 31. CoPaF |
56.6 km/h 15.70 s/km |
2:58:14 (10694) | 45.
2. class 2 8. class II/3-6 45. ERC 35. CoPaF |
SS20 Walim - Rościszów (8.70 km) | 6:49 (409) | 45.
2. class 2 8. class II/3-6 45. ERC 36. CoPaF |
76.6 km/h 12.18 s/km |
3:05:03 (11103) | 44.
2. class 2 8. class II/3-6 44. ERC 35. CoPaF |
SS21 Kamionki - Sokolec (9.40 km) | 7:53 (473) | 43.
2. class 2 7. class II/3-6 43. ERC 34. CoPaF |
71.5 km/h 13.72 s/km |
3:12:56 (11576) | 44.
2. class 2 8. class II/3-6 44. ERC 35. CoPaF |
SS22 Wolibórz - Jodłownik (8.50 km) | 6:31 (391) | 43.
2. class 2 7. class II/3-6 43. ERC 34. CoPaF |
78.3 km/h 12.00 s/km |
3:19:27 (11967) | 44.
2. class 2 8. class II/3-6 44. ERC 35. CoPaF |
SS23 Złoty Stok - Lądek Zdrój (16.20 km) | 11:45 (705) | 41.
2. class 2 7. class II/3-6 41. ERC 33. CoPaF |
82.7 km/h 10.99 s/km |
3:31:12 (12672) | 43.
2. class 2 8. class II/3-6 43. ERC 35. CoPaF |
SS24 Sienna - Idzików (8.80 km) | 7:01 (421) | 42.
2. class 2 7. class II/3-6 42. ERC 34. CoPaF |
75.2 km/h 12.95 s/km |
3:38:13 (13093) | 43.
2. class 2 8. class II/3-6 43. ERC 35. CoPaF |
SS25 Nowa Bystrzyca - Młoty (19.50 km) | 14:38 (878) | 41.
2. class 2 7. class II/3-6 41. ERC 33. CoPaF |
80.0 km/h 20.31 s/km |
3:52:51 (13971) | 42.
2. class 2 8. class II/3-6 42. ERC 34. CoPaF |
SS26 Sokołówka - Bobrowniki (12.20 km) | 12:31 (751) | 41.
1. class 2 7. class II/3-6 41. ERC 33. CoPaF |
58.5 km/h 19.26 s/km |
4:05:22 (14722) | 42.
2. class 2 8. class II/3-6 42. ERC 34. CoPaF |
SS27 Kozia Hala - Zieleniec - Duszniki (16.10 km) | 11:10 (670) | 37.
1. class 2 6. class II/3-6 37. ERC 31. CoPaF |
86.5 km/h 10.06 s/km |
4:16:32 (15392) | 40.
2. class 2 8. class II/3-6 40. ERC 34. CoPaF |
SS28 Wolibórz - Jodłownik (8.50 km) | 6:33 (393) | 39.
2. class 2 8. class II/3-6 39. ERC 33. CoPaF |
77.9 km/h 12.82 s/km |
4:23:05 (15785) | 39.
2. class 2 8. class II/3-6 39. ERC 33. CoPaF |
SS29 Rościszów - Walim (8.70 km) | 7:27 (447) | 40.
2. class 2 8. class II/3-6 40. ERC 34. CoPaF |
70.1 km/h 14.83 s/km |
4:30:32 (16232) | 39.
2. class 2 8. class II/3-6 39. ERC 33. CoPaF |
SS30 Jaworniki - Dołki - Głuszyca (10.00 km) | 10:38 (638) | 37.
2. class 2 8. class II/3-6 37. ERC 31. CoPaF |
56.4 km/h 16.20 s/km |
4:41:10 (16870) | 39.
2. class 2 8. class II/3-6 39. ERC 33. CoPaF |
SS31 Sokolec - Kamionki (9.40 km) | 7:38 (458) | 36.
2. class 2 8. class II/3-6 36. ERC 30. CoPaF |
73.9 km/h 12.77 s/km |
4:48:48 (17328) | 38.
2. class 2 8. class II/3-6 38. ERC 32. CoPaF |
SS32 Tąpadła - Sulistrowiczki (4.00 km) | 2:27 (147) | 36.
2. class 2 6. class II/3-6 36. ERC 30. CoPaF |
98.0 km/h 10.75 s/km |
4:51:15 (17475) | 38.
2. class 2 8. class II/3-6 38. ERC 32. CoPaF |
SS33 Księginice - Oleszna (6.20 km) | 3:48 (228) | 35.
2. class 2 7. class II/3-6 35. ERC 29. CoPaF |
97.9 km/h 10.16 s/km |
4:55:03 (17703) | 36.
2. class 2 8. class II/3-6 36. ERC 30. CoPaF |
SS34 SW Sobótka 5x3 km (15.00 km) | 11:20 (680) | 39.
2. class 2 8. class II/3-6 39. ERC 33. CoPaF |
79.4 km/h 14.01 s/km |
5:06:23 (18383) | 36.
2. class 2 8. class II/3-6 36. ERC 30. CoPaF |
2. leg | |||||
SS34 Oleszna - Ksieginice (6.20 km) | 4:00 (240) | 29.
2. class 2 7. class II/3-6 29. ERC 23. CoPaF |
93.0 km/h 12.10 s/km |
5:10:23 (18623) | 30.
2. class 2 8. class II/3-6 30. ERC 24. CoPaF |
SS35 Sulistrowiczki - Tapadla (4.00 km) | 2:27 (147) | 28.
2. class 2 6. class II/3-6 28. ERC 22. CoPaF |
98.0 km/h 11.75 s/km |
5:12:50 (18770) | 30.
2. class 2 8. class II/3-6 30. ERC 24. CoPaF |
SS36 Jodlownik - Przelecz Srebrna (15.20 km) | 12:52 (772) | 28.
2. class 2 6. class II/3-6 28. ERC 22. CoPaF |
70.9 km/h 14.54 s/km |
5:25:42 (19542) | 30.
2. class 2 8. class II/3-6 30. ERC 24. CoPaF |
SS37 Zloty Potok - Ladek Zdrój (16.20 km) | 12:10 (730) | 27.
2. class 2 7. class II/3-6 27. ERC 21. CoPaF |
79.9 km/h 12.35 s/km |
5:37:52 (20272) | 30.
2. class 2 8. class II/3-6 30. ERC 24. CoPaF |
SS38 Sienna - Idzików (8.80 km) | 7:17 (437) | 27.
2. class 2 6. class II/3-6 27. ERC 21. CoPaF |
72.5 km/h 13.98 s/km |
5:45:09 (20709) | 30.
2. class 2 8. class II/3-6 30. ERC 24. CoPaF |
SS39 Rózanka - Spalona - Lasowka - Mloty (32.00 km) | 22:18 (1338) | 29.
2. class 2 7. class II/3-6 29. ERC 23. CoPaF |
86.1 km/h 13.31 s/km |
6:07:27 (22047) | 30.
2. class 2 8. class II/3-6 30. ERC 24. CoPaF |
SS40 Pokrzywno - Huta - Lasówka WOP (19.60 km) | 22:15 (1335) | 28.
2. class 2 7. class II/3-6 28. ERC 22. CoPaF |
52.9 km/h 21.89 s/km |
6:29:42 (23382) | 30.
2. class 2 8. class II/3-6 30. ERC 24. CoPaF |
SS41 Lasówka - Bobrowniki (11.20 km) | 12:17 (737) | 25.
2. class 2 6. class II/3-6 25. ERC 19. CoPaF |
54.7 km/h 17.05 s/km |
6:41:59 (24119) | 28.
2. class 2 7. class II/3-6 28. ERC 22. CoPaF |
SS42 Duszniki Zielenec - Kozia Hala (16.10 km) | 11:56 (716) | 26.
2. class 2 6. class II/3-6 26. ERC 21. CoPaF |
80.9 km/h 10.99 s/km |
6:53:55 (24835) | 27.
2. class 2 7. class II/3-6 27. ERC 22. CoPaF |
SS43 Kudowa - Karlów - Batorów - Wolany (20.40 km) | 15:13 (913) | 24.
2. class 2 5. class II/3-6 24. ERC 19. CoPaF |
80.4 km/h 9.36 s/km |
7:09:08 (25748) | 27.
2. class 2 7. class II/3-6 27. ERC 22. CoPaF |
SS44 Wlodowice - Swierki (9.00 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS45 Gluszyca - Jaworniki - Dolki (10.00 km) | 10:44 (644) | 23.
1. class 2 5. class II/3-6 23. ERC 18. CoPaF |
55.9 km/h 15.40 s/km |
7:19:52 (26392) | 27.
2. class 2 7. class II/3-6 27. ERC 22. CoPaF |
SS46 Modliszow wies - Zloty Las (8.20 km) | 7:45 (465) | 23.
2. class 2 7. class II/3-6 23. ERC 19. CoPaF |
63.5 km/h 12.93 s/km |
7:27:37 (26857) | 25.
2. class 2 7. class II/3-6 25. ERC 21. CoPaF |
SS47 Dziecmorowice - Zagórze Slaskie (4.40 km) | 3:22 (202) | 24.
2. class 2 7. class II/3-6 24. ERC 20. CoPaF |
78.4 km/h 13.41 s/km |
7:30:59 (27059) | 25.
2. class 2 7. class II/3-6 25. ERC 21. CoPaF |
SS48 Michalowka - Walim (6.50 km) | 5:33 (333) | 23.
2. class 2 6. class II/3-6 23. ERC 19. CoPaF |
70.3 km/h 12.46 s/km |
7:36:32 (27392) | 25.
2. class 2 7. class II/3-6 25. ERC 21. CoPaF |
SS49 Walim - Rosciszow (8.70 km) | 6:53 (413) | 22.
2. class 2 5. class II/3-6 22. ERC 18. CoPaF |
75.8 km/h 11.72 s/km |
7:43:25 (27805) | 25.
2. class 2 7. class II/3-6 25. ERC 21. CoPaF |
SS50 Kamionki - Sokolec (9.40 km) | 8:02 (482) | 26.
2. class 2 7. class II/3-6 26. ERC 22. CoPaF |
70.2 km/h 12.66 s/km |
7:51:27 (28287) | 25.
2. class 2 7. class II/3-6 25. ERC 21. CoPaF |
SS51 Wolibórz - Jodlownik (8.50 km) | 6:34 (394) | 22.
2. class 2 6. class II/3-6 22. ERC 18. CoPaF |
77.7 km/h 10.59 s/km |
7:58:01 (28681) | 25.
2. class 2 7. class II/3-6 25. ERC 21. CoPaF |
SS52 Tapadla - Sulistrowiczki (4.00 km) | 2:26 (146) | 24.
2. class 2 6. class II/3-6 24. ERC 20. CoPaF |
98.6 km/h 9.75 s/km |
8:00:27 (28827) | 25.
2. class 2 7. class II/3-6 25. ERC 21. CoPaF |
SS53 Ksieginice - Oleszna (6.20 km) | 3:57 (237) | 24.
2. class 2 7. class II/3-6 24. ERC 20. CoPaF |
94.2 km/h 8.71 s/km |
8:04:24 (29064) | 25.
2. class 2 7. class II/3-6 25. ERC 21. CoPaF |