38. Rajd Polski 1978
6. 7. – 9. 7. 1978, Wroclaw • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • asphalt - gravel 578.90 km - (cancelled 9.00 km) • total distance including road sections - 1688.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Oleszna - Księginice (6.20 km) | 3:46 (226) | 59.
22. class 2/2 24. class II/8 59. ERC 41. CoPaF |
98.8 km/h 10.65 s/km |
3:46 (226) | 59.
22. class 2/2 24. class II/8 59. ERC 41. CoPaF |
|
SS2 Modliszów - Złoty Las (4.60 km) | 5:02 (302) | 56.
20. class 2/2 21. class II/8 56. ERC 38. CoPaF |
54.8 km/h 16.96 s/km |
8:48 (528) | 58.
20. class 2/2 21. class II/8 58. ERC 40. CoPaF |
|
SS3 Zagórze Śląskie - Dziećmorowice (4.40 km) | 3:07 (187) | 47.
19. class 2/2 20. class II/8 47. ERC 30. CoPaF |
84.7 km/h 11.14 s/km |
11:55 (715) | 56.
20. class 2/2 20. class II/8 56. ERC 39. CoPaF |
|
SS4 Michałkowa - Walim (6.50 km) | 5:16 (316) | 50.
20. class 2/2 20. class II/8 50. ERC 35. CoPaF |
74.1 km/h 11.23 s/km |
17:11 (1031) | 53.
20. class 2/2 20. class II/8 53. ERC 37. CoPaF |
|
SS5 Jaworniki - Dołki - Głuszyca (10.00 km) | 10:44 (644) | 46.
20. class 2/2 20. class II/8 46. ERC 33. CoPaF |
55.9 km/h 19.10 s/km |
27:55 (1675) | 48.
19. class 2/2 19. class II/8 48. ERC 32. CoPaF |
|
SS6 Sokolec - Kamionki (9.40 km) | 7:54 (474) | 56.
20. class 2/2 21. class II/8 56. ERC 39. CoPaF |
71.4 km/h 14.47 s/km |
35:49 (2149) | 51.
20. class 2/2 20. class II/8 51. ERC 35. CoPaF |
|
SS7 Jodłownik - Wolibórz (8.50 km) | 6:46 (406) | 51.
20. class 2/2 21. class II/8 51. ERC 35. CoPaF |
75.4 km/h 13.76 s/km |
42:35 (2555) | 52.
20. class 2/2 20. class II/8 52. ERC 36. CoPaF |
|
SS8 Radków - Kudowa Zdrój (18.10 km) | 13:51 (831) | 52.
19. class 2/2 20. class II/8 52. ERC 36. CoPaF |
78.4 km/h 13.04 s/km |
56:26 (3386) | 50.
20. class 2/2 20. class II/8 50. ERC 34. CoPaF |
|
SS9 Kozia Hala - Zieleniec - Duszniki (16.10 km) | 11:57 (717) | 49.
18. class 2/2 18. class II/8 49. ERC 35. CoPaF |
80.8 km/h 13.42 s/km |
1:08:23 (4103) | 48.
19. class 2/2 19. class II/8 48. ERC 34. CoPaF |
|
SS10 Borowniki Nowe - Lasówka (11.20 km) | 12:00 (720) | 45.
17. class 2/2 17. class II/8 45. ERC 34. CoPaF |
56.0 km/h 19.82 s/km |
1:20:23 (4823) | 47.
18. class 2/2 18. class II/8 47. ERC 34. CoPaF |
|
SS11 Lasówka WOP - Huta - Pokrzywno (19.60 km) | 21:31 (1291) | 40.
14. class 2/2 14. class II/8 40. ERC 29. CoPaF |
54.7 km/h 17.24 s/km |
1:41:54 (6114) | 44.
18. class 2/2 18. class II/8 44. ERC 33. CoPaF |
|
SS12 Młoty - Mostowice - Nowa Bystrzyca (19.50 km) | 15:03 (903) | 32.
14. class 2/2 14. class II/8 32. ERC 22. CoPaF |
77.7 km/h 10.97 s/km |
1:56:57 (7017) | 42.
17. class 2/2 17. class II/8 42. ERC 31. CoPaF |
|
SS13 Idzików - Sienna (8.80 km) | 7:23 (443) | 41.
17. class 2/2 17. class II/8 41. ERC 30. CoPaF |
71.5 km/h 13.98 s/km |
2:04:20 (7460) | 41.
16. class 2/2 16. class II/8 41. ERC 30. CoPaF |
|
SS14 Lądek Zdrój - Złoty Stok (16.20 km) | 11:44 (704) | 35.
14. class 2/2 14. class II/8 35. ERC 25. CoPaF |
82.8 km/h 10.00 s/km |
2:16:04 (8164) | 39.
15. class 2/2 15. class II/8 39. ERC 29. CoPaF |
|
SS15 Jodłownik - Wolibórz (8.50 km) | 6:44 (404) | 40.
15. class 2/2 15. class II/8 40. ERC 30. CoPaF |
75.7 km/h 13.29 s/km |
2:22:48 (8568) | 39.
15. class 2/2 15. class II/8 39. ERC 29. CoPaF |
|
SS16 Walim - Michałkowa (6.50 km) | 6:01 (361) | 47.
15. class 2/2 15. class II/8 47. ERC 37. CoPaF |
64.8 km/h 16.46 s/km |
2:28:49 (8929) | 40.
16. class 2/2 16. class II/8 40. ERC 30. CoPaF |
|
SS17 Złoty Las - Modliszów (4.60 km) | 5:11 (311) | 42.
14. class 2/2 14. class II/8 42. ERC 32. CoPaF |
53.2 km/h 18.26 s/km |
2:34:00 (9240) | 40.
16. class 2/2 16. class II/8 40. ERC 30. CoPaF |
|
SS18 Dziećmorowice - Zagórze (4.40 km) | 3:05 (185) | 38.
14. class 2/2 14. class II/8 38. ERC 29. CoPaF |
85.6 km/h 9.32 s/km |
2:37:05 (9425) | 40.
16. class 2/2 16. class II/8 40. ERC 30. CoPaF |
|
SS19 Głuszyca - Jaworniki - Dołki (10.00 km) | 10:45 (645) | 43.
15. class 2/2 15. class II/8 43. ERC 33. CoPaF |
55.8 km/h 16.60 s/km |
2:47:50 (10070) | 40.
16. class 2/2 16. class II/8 40. ERC 30. CoPaF |
|
SS20 Walim - Rościszów (8.70 km) | 6:31 (391) | 36.
14. class 2/2 14. class II/8 36. ERC 27. CoPaF |
80.1 km/h 10.11 s/km |
2:54:21 (10461) | 39.
15. class 2/2 15. class II/8 39. ERC 30. CoPaF |
|
SS21 Kamionki - Sokolec (9.40 km) | 7:41 (461) | 42.
15. class 2/2 15. class II/8 42. ERC 33. CoPaF |
73.4 km/h 12.45 s/km |
3:02:02 (10922) | 39.
15. class 2/2 15. class II/8 39. ERC 30. CoPaF |
|
SS22 Wolibórz - Jodłownik (8.50 km) | 6:18 (378) | 39.
14. class 2/2 14. class II/8 39. ERC 30. CoPaF |
81.0 km/h 10.47 s/km |
3:08:20 (11300) | 40.
15. class 2/2 15. class II/8 40. ERC 31. CoPaF |
|
SS23 Złoty Stok - Lądek Zdrój (16.20 km) | 11:23 (683) | 37.
14. class 2/2 14. class II/8 37. ERC 29. CoPaF |
85.4 km/h 9.63 s/km |
3:19:43 (11983) | 39.
15. class 2/2 15. class II/8 39. ERC 31. CoPaF |
|
SS24 Sienna - Idzików (8.80 km) | 6:48 (408) | 39.
14. class 2/2 14. class II/8 39. ERC 31. CoPaF |
77.6 km/h 11.48 s/km |
3:26:31 (12391) | 39.
15. class 2/2 15. class II/8 39. ERC 31. CoPaF |
|
SS25 Nowa Bystrzyca - Młoty (19.50 km) | 14:18 (858) | 36.
12. class 2/2 12. class II/8 36. ERC 28. CoPaF |
81.8 km/h 19.28 s/km |
3:40:49 (13249) | 38.
14. class 2/2 14. class II/8 38. ERC 30. CoPaF |
|
SS26 Sokołówka - Bobrowniki (12.20 km) | 11:39 (699) | 37.
13. class 2/2 13. class II/8 37. ERC 29. CoPaF |
62.8 km/h 15.00 s/km |
3:52:28 (13948) | 39.
14. class 2/2 14. class II/8 39. ERC 31. CoPaF |
|
SS27 Kozia Hala - Zieleniec - Duszniki (16.10 km) | 10:47 (647) | 31.
12. class 2/2 12. class II/8 31. ERC 25. CoPaF |
89.6 km/h 8.63 s/km |
4:03:15 (14595) | 37.
14. class 2/2 14. class II/8 37. ERC 31. CoPaF |
|
SS28 Wolibórz - Jodłownik (8.50 km) | 6:17 (377) | 34.
12. class 2/2 12. class II/8 34. ERC 28. CoPaF |
81.2 km/h 10.94 s/km |
4:09:32 (14972) | 36.
13. class 2/2 13. class II/8 36. ERC 30. CoPaF |
|
SS29 Rościszów - Walim (8.70 km) | 7:51 (471) | 42.
14. class 2/2 14. class II/8 42. ERC 36. CoPaF |
66.5 km/h 17.59 s/km |
4:17:23 (15443) | 36.
13. class 2/2 13. class II/8 36. ERC 30. CoPaF |
|
SS30 Jaworniki - Dołki - Głuszyca (10.00 km) | 10:38 (638) | 37.
12. class 2/2 12. class II/8 37. ERC 31. CoPaF |
56.4 km/h 16.20 s/km |
4:28:01 (16081) | 36.
13. class 2/2 13. class II/8 36. ERC 30. CoPaF |
|
SS31 Sokolec - Kamionki (9.40 km) | 7:17 (437) | 29.
9. class 2/2 9. class II/8 29. ERC 23. CoPaF |
77.4 km/h 10.53 s/km |
4:35:18 (16518) | 35.
12. class 2/2 12. class II/8 35. ERC 29. CoPaF |
|
SS32 Tąpadła - Sulistrowiczki (4.00 km) | 2:15 (135) | 25.
9. class 2/2 9. class II/8 25. ERC 19. CoPaF |
106.7 km/h 7.75 s/km |
4:37:33 (16653) | 35.
12. class 2/2 12. class II/8 35. ERC 29. CoPaF |
|
SS33 Księginice - Oleszna (6.20 km) | 3:49 (229) | 37.
11. class 2/2 11. class II/8 37. ERC 31. CoPaF |
97.5 km/h 10.32 s/km |
4:50:22 (17422) 9:00 |
34.
10. class 2/2 10. class II/8 34. ERC 28. CoPaF |
|
Penalty 9:00 - Late at TC | ||||||
SS34 SW Sobótka 5x3 km (15.00 km) | 10:08 (608.8) | 27.
12. class 2/2 12. class II/8 27. ERC 21. CoPaF |
88.7 km/h 9.27 s/km |
5:00:30 (18030.8) 9:00 |
34.
10. class 2/2 10. class II/8 34. ERC 28. CoPaF |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS34 Oleszna - Ksieginice (6.20 km) | Retired |