38. Rajd Polski 1978
6. 7. – 9. 7. 1978, Wroclaw • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • asphalt - gravel 578.90 km - (cancelled 9.00 km) • total distance including road sections - 1688.00 km • Other years
#45
1
I/8
I/8
Final results
13. overall
2. class 1
1. class I/8
13. ERC
11. CoPaF
12. Cup for Rally Drivers
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Oleszna - Księginice (6.20 km) | 3:34 (214) | 46.
10. class 1 5. class I/8 16. Cup for Rally Drivers 46. ERC 31. CoPaF |
104.3 km/h 8.71 s/km |
3:34 (214) | 46.
10. class 1 5. class I/8 16. Cup for Rally Drivers 46. ERC 31. CoPaF |
SS2 Modliszów - Złoty Las (4.60 km) | 4:38 (278) | 30.
2. class 1 1. class I/8 18. Cup for Rally Drivers 30. ERC 17. CoPaF |
59.6 km/h 11.74 s/km |
8:12 (492) | 35.
3. class 1 1. class I/8 18. Cup for Rally Drivers 35. ERC 22. CoPaF |
SS3 Zagórze Śląskie - Dziećmorowice (4.40 km) | 2:58 (178) | 36.
3. class 1 2. class I/8 20. Cup for Rally Drivers 36. ERC 20. CoPaF |
89.0 km/h 9.09 s/km |
11:10 (670) | 32.
2. class 1 2. class I/8 18. Cup for Rally Drivers 32. ERC 18. CoPaF |
SS4 Michałkowa - Walim (6.50 km) | 4:54 (294) | 31.
1. class 1 1. class I/8 17. Cup for Rally Drivers 31. ERC 18. CoPaF |
79.6 km/h 7.85 s/km |
16:04 (964) | 32.
1. class 1 1. class I/8 18. Cup for Rally Drivers 32. ERC 19. CoPaF |
SS5 Jaworniki - Dołki - Głuszyca (10.00 km) | 9:49 (589) | 26.
1. class 1 1. class I/8 15. Cup for Rally Drivers 26. ERC 17. CoPaF |
61.1 km/h 13.60 s/km |
25:53 (1553) | 27.
1. class 1 1. class I/8 16. Cup for Rally Drivers 27. ERC 17. CoPaF |
SS6 Sokolec - Kamionki (9.40 km) | 7:10 (430) | 35.
3. class 1 2. class I/8 19. Cup for Rally Drivers 35. ERC 22. CoPaF |
78.7 km/h 9.79 s/km |
33:03 (1983) | 30.
1. class 1 1. class I/8 17. Cup for Rally Drivers 30. ERC 19. CoPaF |
SS7 Jodłownik - Wolibórz (8.50 km) | 6:17 (377) | 32.
4. class 1 2. class I/8 18. Cup for Rally Drivers 32. ERC 20. CoPaF |
81.2 km/h 10.35 s/km |
39:20 (2360) | 32.
1. class 1 1. class I/8 18. Cup for Rally Drivers 32. ERC 20. CoPaF |
SS8 Radków - Kudowa Zdrój (18.10 km) | 12:44 (764) | 34.
5. class 1 3. class I/8 19. Cup for Rally Drivers 34. ERC 20. CoPaF |
85.3 km/h 9.34 s/km |
52:04 (3124) | 31.
1. class 1 1. class I/8 18. Cup for Rally Drivers 31. ERC 19. CoPaF |
SS9 Kozia Hala - Zieleniec - Duszniki (16.10 km) | 10:36 (636) | 24.
3. class 1 1. class I/8 15. Cup for Rally Drivers 24. ERC 14. CoPaF |
91.1 km/h 8.39 s/km |
1:02:40 (3760) | 27.
1. class 1 1. class I/8 16. Cup for Rally Drivers 27. ERC 17. CoPaF |
SS10 Borowniki Nowe - Lasówka (11.20 km) | 11:08 (668) | 32.
3. class 1 2. class I/8 16. Cup for Rally Drivers 32. ERC 21. CoPaF |
60.4 km/h 15.18 s/km |
1:13:48 (4428) | 27.
1. class 1 1. class I/8 16. Cup for Rally Drivers 27. ERC 16. CoPaF |
SS11 Lasówka WOP - Huta - Pokrzywno (19.60 km) | 19:49 (1189) | 31.
5. class 1 3. class I/8 17. Cup for Rally Drivers 31. ERC 20. CoPaF |
59.3 km/h 12.04 s/km |
1:33:37 (5617) | 26.
2. class 1 1. class I/8 16. Cup for Rally Drivers 26. ERC 16. CoPaF |
SS12 Młoty - Mostowice - Nowa Bystrzyca (19.50 km) | 14:48 (888) | 27.
3. class 1 1. class I/8 16. Cup for Rally Drivers 27. ERC 18. CoPaF |
79.1 km/h 10.21 s/km |
1:48:25 (6505) | 27.
3. class 1 1. class I/8 17. Cup for Rally Drivers 27. ERC 17. CoPaF |
SS13 Idzików - Sienna (8.80 km) | 6:55 (415) | 28.
3. class 1 1. class I/8 17. Cup for Rally Drivers 28. ERC 18. CoPaF |
76.3 km/h 10.80 s/km |
1:55:20 (6920) | 27.
3. class 1 1. class I/8 17. Cup for Rally Drivers 27. ERC 17. CoPaF |
SS14 Lądek Zdrój - Złoty Stok (16.20 km) | 11:32 (692) | 29.
3. class 1 1. class I/8 16. Cup for Rally Drivers 29. ERC 20. CoPaF |
84.3 km/h 9.26 s/km |
2:06:52 (7612) | 27.
3. class 1 1. class I/8 16. Cup for Rally Drivers 27. ERC 18. CoPaF |
SS15 Jodłownik - Wolibórz (8.50 km) | 6:24 (384) | 29.
3. class 1 1. class I/8 16. Cup for Rally Drivers 29. ERC 21. CoPaF |
79.7 km/h 10.94 s/km |
2:13:16 (7996) | 27.
3. class 1 1. class I/8 16. Cup for Rally Drivers 27. ERC 18. CoPaF |
SS16 Walim - Michałkowa (6.50 km) | 5:08 (308) | 26.
3. class 1 1. class I/8 15. Cup for Rally Drivers 26. ERC 19. CoPaF |
76.0 km/h 8.31 s/km |
2:18:24 (8304) | 27.
3. class 1 1. class I/8 16. Cup for Rally Drivers 27. ERC 18. CoPaF |
SS17 Złoty Las - Modliszów (4.60 km) | 4:36 (276) | 22.
3. class 1 2. class I/8 13. Cup for Rally Drivers 22. ERC 15. CoPaF |
60.0 km/h 10.65 s/km |
2:23:00 (8580) | 27.
3. class 1 1. class I/8 16. Cup for Rally Drivers 27. ERC 18. CoPaF |
SS18 Dziećmorowice - Zagórze (4.40 km) | 2:54 (174) | 24.
3. class 1 2. class I/8 13. Cup for Rally Drivers 24. ERC 17. CoPaF |
91.0 km/h 6.82 s/km |
2:25:54 (8754) | 27.
3. class 1 1. class I/8 16. Cup for Rally Drivers 27. ERC 18. CoPaF |
SS19 Głuszyca - Jaworniki - Dołki (10.00 km) | 9:29 (569) | 25.
2. class 1 1. class I/8 14. Cup for Rally Drivers 25. ERC 17. CoPaF |
63.3 km/h 9.00 s/km |
2:35:23 (9323) | 26.
3. class 1 1. class I/8 16. Cup for Rally Drivers 26. ERC 17. CoPaF |
SS20 Walim - Rościszów (8.70 km) | 6:12 (372) | 25.
3. class 1 1. class I/8 15. Cup for Rally Drivers 25. ERC 17. CoPaF |
84.2 km/h 7.93 s/km |
2:41:35 (9695) | 24.
3. class 1 1. class I/8 15. Cup for Rally Drivers 24. ERC 16. CoPaF |
SS21 Kamionki - Sokolec (9.40 km) | 7:03 (423) | 28.
3. class 1 1. class I/8 15. Cup for Rally Drivers 28. ERC 20. CoPaF |
80.0 km/h 8.40 s/km |
2:48:38 (10118) | 25.
3. class 1 1. class I/8 15. Cup for Rally Drivers 25. ERC 17. CoPaF |
SS22 Wolibórz - Jodłownik (8.50 km) | 6:00 (360) | 29.
4. class 1 2. class I/8 15. Cup for Rally Drivers 29. ERC 21. CoPaF |
85.0 km/h 8.35 s/km |
2:54:38 (10478) | 25.
3. class 1 1. class I/8 15. Cup for Rally Drivers 25. ERC 17. CoPaF |
SS23 Złoty Stok - Lądek Zdrój (16.20 km) | 10:46 (646) | 24.
3. class 1 1. class I/8 14. Cup for Rally Drivers 24. ERC 17. CoPaF |
90.3 km/h 7.35 s/km |
3:05:24 (11124) | 24.
3. class 1 1. class I/8 14. Cup for Rally Drivers 24. ERC 17. CoPaF |
SS24 Sienna - Idzików (8.80 km) | 6:15 (375) | 24.
3. class 1 1. class I/8 14. Cup for Rally Drivers 24. ERC 17. CoPaF |
84.5 km/h 7.73 s/km |
3:11:39 (11499) | 24.
3. class 1 1. class I/8 14. Cup for Rally Drivers 24. ERC 17. CoPaF |
SS25 Nowa Bystrzyca - Młoty (19.50 km) | 13:32 (812) | 24.
3. class 1 1. class I/8 14. Cup for Rally Drivers 24. ERC 17. CoPaF |
86.5 km/h 16.92 s/km |
3:25:11 (12311) | 23.
3. class 1 1. class I/8 14. Cup for Rally Drivers 23. ERC 16. CoPaF |
SS26 Sokołówka - Bobrowniki (12.20 km) | 10:29 (629) | 23.
4. class 1 2. class I/8 12. Cup for Rally Drivers 23. ERC 16. CoPaF |
69.8 km/h 9.26 s/km |
3:35:40 (12940) | 24.
3. class 1 1. class I/8 14. Cup for Rally Drivers 24. ERC 17. CoPaF |
SS27 Kozia Hala - Zieleniec - Duszniki (16.10 km) | 10:05 (605) | 19.
3. class 1 1. class I/8 14. Cup for Rally Drivers 19. ERC 13. CoPaF |
95.8 km/h 6.02 s/km |
3:45:45 (13545) | 23.
3. class 1 1. class I/8 14. Cup for Rally Drivers 23. ERC 17. CoPaF |
SS28 Wolibórz - Jodłownik (8.50 km) | 6:01 (361) | 23.
3. class 1 1. class I/8 14. Cup for Rally Drivers 23. ERC 17. CoPaF |
84.8 km/h 9.06 s/km |
3:51:46 (13906) | 22.
3. class 1 1. class I/8 14. Cup for Rally Drivers 22. ERC 16. CoPaF |
SS29 Rościszów - Walim (8.70 km) | 6:30 (390) | 19.
2. class 1 1. class I/8 12. Cup for Rally Drivers 19. ERC 14. CoPaF |
80.3 km/h 8.28 s/km |
3:58:16 (14296) | 22.
3. class 1 1. class I/8 14. Cup for Rally Drivers 22. ERC 16. CoPaF |
SS30 Jaworniki - Dołki - Głuszyca (10.00 km) | 9:11 (551) | 14.
1. class 1 1. class I/8 10. Cup for Rally Drivers 14. ERC 9. CoPaF |
65.3 km/h 7.50 s/km |
4:07:27 (14847) | 21.
3. class 1 1. class I/8 14. Cup for Rally Drivers 21. ERC 15. CoPaF |
SS31 Sokolec - Kamionki (9.40 km) | 6:53 (413) | 18.
2. class 1 1. class I/8 13. Cup for Rally Drivers 18. ERC 12. CoPaF |
81.9 km/h 7.98 s/km |
4:14:20 (15260) | 20.
3. class 1 1. class I/8 14. Cup for Rally Drivers 20. ERC 14. CoPaF |
SS32 Tąpadła - Sulistrowiczki (4.00 km) | 2:10 (130) | 18.
2. class 1 1. class I/8 13. Cup for Rally Drivers 18. ERC 12. CoPaF |
110.8 km/h 6.50 s/km |
4:16:30 (15390) | 20.
3. class 1 1. class I/8 14. Cup for Rally Drivers 20. ERC 14. CoPaF |
SS33 Księginice - Oleszna (6.20 km) | 3:24 (204) | 20.
2. class 1 1. class I/8 13. Cup for Rally Drivers 20. ERC 14. CoPaF |
109.4 km/h 6.29 s/km |
4:19:54 (15594) | 18.
3. class 1 1. class I/8 14. Cup for Rally Drivers 18. ERC 12. CoPaF |
SS34 SW Sobótka 5x3 km (15.00 km) | 9:38 (578.5) | 22.
1. class 1 1. class I/8 13. Cup for Rally Drivers 22. ERC 16. CoPaF |
93.3 km/h 7.25 s/km |
4:29:32 (16172.5) | 18.
3. class 1 1. class I/8 14. Cup for Rally Drivers 18. ERC 12. CoPaF |
2. leg | |||||
SS34 Oleszna - Ksieginice (6.20 km) | 3:38 (218) | 20.
4. class 1 1. class I/8 14. Cup for Rally Drivers 20. ERC 14. CoPaF |
102.4 km/h 8.55 s/km |
4:33:10 (16390.5) | 18.
3. class 1 1. class I/8 14. Cup for Rally Drivers 18. ERC 12. CoPaF |
SS35 Sulistrowiczki - Tapadla (4.00 km) | 2:22 (142) | 24.
6. class 1 2. class I/8 14. Cup for Rally Drivers 24. ERC 18. CoPaF |
101.4 km/h 10.50 s/km |
4:35:32 (16532.5) | 18.
3. class 1 1. class I/8 14. Cup for Rally Drivers 18. ERC 12. CoPaF |
SS36 Jodlownik - Przelecz Srebrna (15.20 km) | 11:35 (695) | 16.
2. class 1 1. class I/8 13. Cup for Rally Drivers 16. ERC 10. CoPaF |
78.7 km/h 9.47 s/km |
4:47:07 (17227.5) | 18.
3. class 1 1. class I/8 14. Cup for Rally Drivers 18. ERC 12. CoPaF |
SS37 Zloty Potok - Ladek Zdrój (16.20 km) | 11:11 (671) | 18.
3. class 1 1. class I/8 14. Cup for Rally Drivers 18. ERC 12. CoPaF |
86.9 km/h 8.70 s/km |
4:58:18 (17898.5) | 18.
3. class 1 1. class I/8 14. Cup for Rally Drivers 18. ERC 12. CoPaF |
SS38 Sienna - Idzików (8.80 km) | 6:25 (385) | 16.
2. class 1 1. class I/8 13. Cup for Rally Drivers 16. ERC 10. CoPaF |
82.3 km/h 8.07 s/km |
5:04:43 (18283.5) | 18.
3. class 1 1. class I/8 14. Cup for Rally Drivers 18. ERC 12. CoPaF |
SS39 Rózanka - Spalona - Lasowka - Mloty (32.00 km) | 18:58 (1138) | 13.
2. class 1 1. class I/8 13. Cup for Rally Drivers 13. ERC 7. CoPaF |
101.2 km/h 7.06 s/km |
5:23:41 (19421.5) | 18.
3. class 1 1. class I/8 14. Cup for Rally Drivers 18. ERC 12. CoPaF |
SS40 Pokrzywno - Huta - Lasówka WOP (19.60 km) | 17:50 (1070) | 12.
2. class 1 1. class I/8 12. Cup for Rally Drivers 12. ERC 7. CoPaF |
65.9 km/h 8.37 s/km |
5:41:31 (20491.5) | 16.
2. class 1 1. class I/8 14. Cup for Rally Drivers 16. ERC 10. CoPaF |
SS41 Lasówka - Bobrowniki (11.20 km) | 10:31 (631) | 11.
1. class 1 1. class I/8 10. Cup for Rally Drivers 11. ERC 6. CoPaF |
63.9 km/h 7.59 s/km |
5:52:02 (21122.5) | 15.
2. class 1 1. class I/8 14. Cup for Rally Drivers 15. ERC 9. CoPaF |
SS42 Duszniki Zielenec - Kozia Hala (16.10 km) | 10:25 (625) | 13.
2. class 1 1. class I/8 12. Cup for Rally Drivers 13. ERC 8. CoPaF |
92.7 km/h 5.34 s/km |
6:02:27 (21747.5) | 14.
2. class 1 1. class I/8 13. Cup for Rally Drivers 14. ERC 9. CoPaF |
SS43 Kudowa - Karlów - Batorów - Wolany (20.40 km) | 13:25 (805) | 10.
1. class 1 1. class I/8 10. Cup for Rally Drivers 10. ERC 5. CoPaF |
91.2 km/h 4.07 s/km |
6:15:52 (22552.5) | 14.
2. class 1 1. class I/8 13. Cup for Rally Drivers 14. ERC 9. CoPaF |
SS44 Wlodowice - Swierki (9.00 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS45 Gluszyca - Jaworniki - Dolki (10.00 km) | 8:58 (538) | 9.
1. class 1 1. class I/8 9. Cup for Rally Drivers 9. ERC 5. CoPaF |
66.9 km/h 4.80 s/km |
6:24:50 (23090.5) | 14.
2. class 1 1. class I/8 13. Cup for Rally Drivers 14. ERC 9. CoPaF |
SS46 Modliszow wies - Zloty Las (8.20 km) | 6:27 (387) | 5.
1. class 1 1. class I/8 5. Cup for Rally Drivers 5. ERC 2. CoPaF |
76.3 km/h 3.41 s/km |
6:31:17 (23477.5) | 12.
1. class 1 1. class I/8 11. Cup for Rally Drivers 12. ERC 8. CoPaF |
SS47 Dziecmorowice - Zagórze Slaskie (4.40 km) | 2:59 (179) | 16.
3. class 1 2. class I/8 12. Cup for Rally Drivers 16. ERC 12. CoPaF |
88.5 km/h 8.18 s/km |
6:34:16 (23656.5) | 12.
1. class 1 1. class I/8 11. Cup for Rally Drivers 12. ERC 8. CoPaF |
SS48 Michalowka - Walim (6.50 km) | 4:55 (295) | 11.
1. class 1 1. class I/8 9. Cup for Rally Drivers 11. ERC 7. CoPaF |
79.3 km/h 6.62 s/km |
6:39:11 (23951.5) | 12.
1. class 1 1. class I/8 11. Cup for Rally Drivers 12. ERC 8. CoPaF |
SS49 Walim - Rosciszow (8.70 km) | 6:16 (376) | 13.
2. class 1 1. class I/8 12. Cup for Rally Drivers 13. ERC 9. CoPaF |
83.3 km/h 7.47 s/km |
6:45:27 (24327.5) | 12.
1. class 1 1. class I/8 11. Cup for Rally Drivers 12. ERC 8. CoPaF |
SS50 Kamionki - Sokolec (9.40 km) | 7:04 (424) | 14.
2. class 1 1. class I/8 12. Cup for Rally Drivers 14. ERC 10. CoPaF |
79.8 km/h 6.49 s/km |
6:52:31 (24751.5) | 13.
2. class 1 1. class I/8 12. Cup for Rally Drivers 13. ERC 9. CoPaF |
SS51 Wolibórz - Jodlownik (8.50 km) | 6:06 (366) | 13.
2. class 1 1. class I/8 12. Cup for Rally Drivers 13. ERC 9. CoPaF |
83.6 km/h 7.29 s/km |
6:58:37 (25117.5) | 13.
2. class 1 1. class I/8 12. Cup for Rally Drivers 13. ERC 9. CoPaF |
SS52 Tapadla - Sulistrowiczki (4.00 km) | 2:11 (131) | 15.
2. class 1 1. class I/8 12. Cup for Rally Drivers 15. ERC 11. CoPaF |
109.9 km/h 6.00 s/km |
7:00:48 (25248.5) | 13.
2. class 1 1. class I/8 12. Cup for Rally Drivers 13. ERC 9. CoPaF |
SS53 Ksieginice - Oleszna (6.20 km) | 3:33 (213) | 15.
3. class 1 1. class I/8 12. Cup for Rally Drivers 15. ERC 11. CoPaF |
104.8 km/h 4.84 s/km |
7:04:21 (25461.5) | 13.
2. class 1 1. class I/8 12. Cup for Rally Drivers 13. ERC 9. CoPaF |