18. Rothmans Manx International Trophy Rally 1980
12. 9. – 13. 9. 1980, Douglas • asphalt • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 St Marks | 6:05 | 19.
2. class 3 19. ERC 19. Great Britain |
|
6:05 | 19.
2. class 3 19. ERC 19. Great Britain |
SS2 South Barrule | 12:48 | 17.
1. class 3 17. ERC 17. Great Britain |
|
18:53 | 17.
1. class 3 17. ERC 17. Great Britain |
SS3 St. Aarvey | 6:38 | 16.
1. class 3 16. ERC 16. Great Britain |
|
25:31 | 17.
1. class 3 17. ERC 17. Great Britain |
SS4 Injebreck | 10:25 | 17.
2. class 3 17. ERC 17. Great Britain |
|
35:56 | 16.
1. class 3 16. ERC 16. Great Britain |
SS5 Brandywell | 6:52 | 27.
4. class 3 26. ERC 26. Great Britain |
|
42:48 | 17.
1. class 3 17. ERC 17. Great Britain |
SS6 Tholt Y Will | 5:13 | 23.
2. class 3 22. ERC 22. Great Britain |
|
48:01 | 16.
1. class 3 16. ERC 16. Great Britain |
SS7 Creg-Ny-Baa | 3:16 | 24.
4. class 3 23. ERC 23. Great Britain |
|
51:17 | 16.
1. class 3 16. ERC 16. Great Britain |
SS8 St Marks | 6:09 | 26.
4. class 3 26. ERC 26. Great Britain |
|
57:26 | 16.
1. class 3 16. ERC 16. Great Britain |
SS9 South Barrule | 13:01 | 22.
3. class 3 22. ERC 22. Great Britain |
|
1:10:27 | 15.
1. class 3 15. ERC 15. Great Britain |
SS10 St. Aarvey | 6:41 | 20.
3. class 3 20. ERC 20. Great Britain |
|
1:17:08 | 15.
1. class 3 15. ERC 15. Great Britain |
SS11 Injebreck | 8:24 | 18.
2. class 3 18. ERC 18. Great Britain |
|
1:25:32 | 15.
1. class 3 15. ERC 15. Great Britain |
SS12 Braddon | 3:01 | 17.
2. class 3 17. ERC 17. Great Britain |
|
1:28:33 | 14.
1. class 3 14. ERC 14. Great Britain |
SS13 South Barrule | 10:55 | 17.
2. class 3 17. ERC 17. Great Britain |
|
1:39:28 | 14.
1. class 3 14. ERC 14. Great Britain |
SS14 St. Aarvey | 7:59 | 16.
2. class 3 16. ERC 16. Great Britain |
|
1:47:27 | 14.
1. class 3 14. ERC 14. Great Britain |
SS15 Cronk | 8:56 | 20.
5. class 3 20. ERC 20. Great Britain |
|
1:56:23 | 14.
1. class 3 14. ERC 14. Great Britain |
SS16 Lhen | 4:33 | 15.
1. class 3 15. ERC 15. Great Britain |
|
2:00:56 | 13.
1. class 3 13. ERC 13. Great Britain |
SS17 Lediest | 2:57 | 18.
2. class 3 18. ERC 18. Great Britain |
|
2:03:53 | 13.
1. class 3 13. ERC 13. Great Britain |
SS18 Glascoe | 6:46 | 17.
1. class 3 17. ERC 17. Great Britain |
|
2:10:39 | 14.
1. class 3 14. ERC 14. Great Britain |
SS19 Maughold | 3:15 | 11.
1. class 3 11. ERC 11. Great Britain |
|
2:13:54 | 14.
1. class 3 14. ERC 14. Great Britain |
SS20 Glen Roy | 4:34 | 16.
3. class 3 16. ERC 16. Great Britain |
|
2:18:28 | 14.
1. class 3 14. ERC 14. Great Britain |
SS21 Little Mill | 10:29 | 14.
1. class 3 14. ERC 14. Great Britain |
|
2:28:57 | 15.
1. class 3 15. ERC 15. Great Britain |
SS22 Eairy | 13:43 | 13.
1. class 3 13. ERC 13. Great Britain |
|
2:42:40 | 14.
1. class 3 14. ERC 14. Great Britain |
SS23 South Barrule | 7:45 | 14.
1. class 3 14. ERC 14. Great Britain |
|
2:50:25 | 15.
1. class 3 15. ERC 15. Great Britain |
SS24 Santon | 4:07 | 15.
2. class 3 15. ERC 15. Great Britain |
|
2:54:32 | 14.
1. class 3 14. ERC 14. Great Britain |
SS25 Snaefell | |||||
SS26 Injebreck | |||||
SS27 Glen Rushen | |||||
SS28 Round Table | |||||
SS29 St Marks | |||||
SS30 St. Aarvey | |||||
SS31 Curraghs | |||||
SS32 Glascoe | |||||
SS33 Tholt Y Will | |||||
SS34 Brandywell | |||||
SS35 Injebreck | |||||
SS36 Garth | |||||
SS37 Ronague | |||||
SS38 Round Table |