Season 2022
Slovenia
Yugo Cup (SVN) 2022
8. 4. – 9. 4. 2022, Ajdovščina • AK Ajdovščina Motorsport • entries/finish - 85/67 • asphalt 96.05 km - (cancelled 34.80 km) • Other years
1. | Gryazin Nikolay - Aleksandrov Konstantin | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Toksport WRT | 42:18.5 | ||
2. | Cais Erik - Těšínský Petr | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Yacco ACCR Team | 42:52.4 | ||
3. | Virves Robert - Lesk Aleks | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | 43:50.0 |
1. | Leban Anej - Lemut Boštjan | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK Žaba | 53:31.6 | ||
2. | Žvokelj Grega - Žvokelj Lara | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK Modri Dirkač | 53:31.6 | ||
3. | Kovač Jure - Uljančič Boštjan | Zastava Yugo 65 | ŠKD Baltazar Racing | 54:19.3 |
Due organizated less than 75% of stages, just half of points counted into slovenian championship standings. Leban (2x 1st and 3x 2nd) won ahead Žvokelj (2x 1st and 2x 2nd) in Yugo Cup.
26. 5. – 28. 5. 2022, Airport Lajše • AMTK Velenje • entries/finish - 91/60 • asphalt 106.55 km • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | AMD Gorica | 1:11:47.6 | ||
2. | von Thurn und Taxis Albert - Ettel Bernhard | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:12:10.5 | ||
3. | Fekete László jnr - Begala Tamás | Škoda Fabia R5 | Tomee Transped Kft. | 1:14:52.1 |
1. | Leban Anej - Lemut Boštjan | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK Žaba | 1:29:04.0 | ||
2. | Kovač Jure - Uljančič Boštjan | Zastava Yugo 65 | ŠKD Baltazar Racing | 1:29:53.1 | ||
3. | Kresnik Robert - Cotič Nives | Zastava Yugo 65 | AMTK Velenje | 1:30:06.2 |
19. 8. – 20. 8. 2022, Ski Resort Cerkno • ŠD Omikron Plus • entries/finish - 57/46 • asphalt 90.85 km • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | AMD Gorica | 57:21.2 | ||
2. | László Martin - Bán Viktor | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | M-Sport Racing Kft. | 58:20.4 | ||
3. | von Thurn und Taxis Albert - Ettel Bernhard | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 58:24.4 |
1. | Leban Anej - Lemut Boštjan | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK Žaba | 1:13:44.6 | ||
2. | Kovač Jure - Uljančič Boštjan | Zastava Yugo 65 | ŠKD Baltazar Racing | 1:17:31.2 | ||
3. | Potrata Matija - Nabergoj Marko | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK Ajdovščina Motorsport | 1:17:58.6 |
22. 9. – 25. 9. 2022, Nova Gorica • AMD Gorica • entries/finish - 88/62 • asphalt 150.65 km • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | AMD Gorica | 1:38:04.9 | ||
2. | Cais Erik - Bacigál Igor | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Yacco ACCR Team | 1:38:51.6 | ||
3. | Grossi Marko - Berlot Tara | Hyundai i20 R5 | AK Ajdovščina Motorsport | 1:43:12.8 |
1. | Kovač Jure - Uljančič Boštjan | Zastava Yugo 65 | ŠKD Baltazar Racing | 2:07:33.0 | ||
2. | Potrata Matija - Nabergoj Marko | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK Ajdovščina Motorsport | 2:12:16.5 |
14. 10. – 16. 10. 2022, Kobarid • ŠD RR Tmin • entries/finish - 56/43 • asphalt 72.09 km • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | AMD Gorica | 44:41.8 | ||
2. | Grossi Marko - Berlot Tara | Hyundai i20 R5 | AK Ajdovščina Motorsport | 46:07.1 | ||
3. | Logar Boštjan - Andrejka Damijan | Škoda Fabia R5 | Autosport Jazon | 46:48.1 |
1. | Leban Anej - Lemut Boštjan | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK Žaba | 57:07.6 | ||
2. | Kovač Jure - Uljančič Boštjan | Zastava Yugo 65 | ŠKD Baltazar Racing | 57:38.8 |
11. 11. – 12. 11. 2022, Idrija • Športno društvo Hg • entries/finish - 65/52 • asphalt 84.00 km • Other years
1. | Grossi Marko - Berlot Tara | Hyundai i20 R5 | AK Ajdovščina Motorsport | 56:22.8 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Ettel Bernhard | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 56:35.6 | ||
3. | Laurencich Federico - Mlakar Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 57:03.0 |
1. | Leban Anej - Lemut Boštjan | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK Žaba | 1:07:49.1 | ||
2. | Peternel Matic - Ipavec Danijel | Zastava Yugo 65 | AMD Gorica | 1:09:31.5 | ||
3. | Petrovič Lucijan - Vidmar Petrovič Teja | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK Modri Dirkač | 1:11:34.7 |
Standings - drivers
(1.5) |
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Kovač Jure |
10.5 [3.] |
24 [2.] |
24 [2.] |
45 [1.] |
24 [2.] |
17 [5.] |
144.5 |
||
2. | Leban Anej |
15 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] | R |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
135 |
||
3. | Potrata Matija | R |
19 [4.] |
21 [3.] |
36 [2.] | - |
19 [4.] |
95 |
||
4. | Peternel Matic | - | - | - | - | R |
24 [2.] |
24 |
||
5. | Kresnik Robert | R |
21 [3.] | R |
R |
- | - |
21 |
||
5. | Petrovič Lucijan | - | - | - | - | - |
21 [3.] |
21 |
||
7. | Dekleva Denis | - | R |
19 [4.] | - | - | R |
19 |
||
8. | Žvokelj Grega |
12 [2.] | - | - | R |
- | R |
12 |
||
9. | Česnik Martin |
9.5 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
9.5 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
(1.5) |
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Uljančič Boštjan |
10.5 [3.] |
24 [2.] |
24 [2.] |
45 [1.] |
24 [2.] |
17 [5.] |
144.5 |
||
2. | Lemut Boštjan |
15 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
R
|
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
135 |
||
3. | Nabergoj Marko |
R
|
19 [4.] |
21 [3.] |
36 [2.] | - |
19 [4.] |
95 |
||
4. | Ipavec Danijel | - | - | - | - |
R
|
24 [2.] |
24 |
||
5. | Cotič Nives |
R
|
21 [3.] |
R
|
R
|
- | - |
21 |
||
5. | Vidmar Petrovič Teja | - | - | - | - | - |
21 [3.] |
21 |
||
7. | Likar Silvo | - |
R
|
19 [4.] | - | - |
R
|
19 |
||
8. | Žvokelj Lara |
12 [2.] | - | - |
R
|
- |
R
|
12 |
||
9. | Trinko Nina |
9.5 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
9.5 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Leban Anej | 5 | |
2. | Kovač Jure | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Kresnik Robert | 20 | |
= | Leban Anej | 20 | |
3. | Žvokelj Grega | 8 | |
4. | Kovač Jure | 7 | |
5. | Mihevc Domen | 2 | |
6. | Potrata Matija | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Leban Anej | 27 | |
2. | Kresnik Robert | 23 | |
3. | Kovač Jure | 5 | |
4. | Žvokelj Grega | 3 | |
5. | Mihevc Domen | 2 |