Season 2022
Austria
Austria Production Challenge 2022
4. 3. – 5. 3. 2022, Deutschkreutz • MCL 68 • entries/finish - 71/49 • asphalt 90.26 km • Other years
1. | Březík Adam - Krajča Ondřej | Škoda Fabia R5 | Samohýl Škoda Team | 54:30.47 | ||
2. | Kreisel Philip - Foissner Daniel | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 56:02.85 | ||
3. | Roßgatterer Martin - Hahn Philip | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 56:49.22 |
1. | Auer Florian - Irlacher Elke | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | MSC Priental e.V. | 58:19.20 | ||
2. | Zellhofer Christoph - Baumann Alessandra | Suzuki Swift ZMX | ZM Racing Team | 58:51.90 | ||
3. | Kogler Michael - Kachel André | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Race Rent Austria Team | 1:00:54.76 |
8. 4. – 9. 4. 2022, Ajdovščina • AK Ajdovščina Motorsport • entries/finish - 85/67 • asphalt 96.05 km - (cancelled 34.80 km) • Other years
1. | Gryazin Nikolay - Aleksandrov Konstantin | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Toksport WRT | 42:18.5 | ||
2. | Cais Erik - Těšínský Petr | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Yacco ACCR Team | 42:52.4 | ||
3. | Virves Robert - Lesk Aleks | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | 43:50.0 |
1. | Auer Florian - Irlacher Elke | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | MSC Priental e.V. | 48:01.4 | ||
2. | Kuselbauer Thomas - Polleres Richard | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | RFSL | 51:56.3 | ||
3. | Boscariol Simone - Manfredi Jasmine | Renault Clio N5 | BB Competition | 55:20.1 |
Due organizated less than 75% of stages, just half of points counted into slovenian championship standings. Leban (2x 1st and 3x 2nd) won ahead Žvokelj (2x 1st and 2x 2nd) in Yugo Cup.
28. 5. – 29. 5. 2022, Hartberg • Stengg Motorsport Fanclub • entries/finish - 60/36 • asphalt 128.04 km - (cancelled 3.16 km) • Other years
1. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | RS Club Wolfsberg | 1:09:36.5 | ||
2. | Neubauer Hermann - Mayrhofer Ursula | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | ZM Racing Team | 1:09:36.6 | ||
3. | Knobloch Günther - Rausch Jürgen | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team Speedlife-knobi.at | 1:11:50.6 |
1. | Zellhofer Christoph - Schöpf Thomas | Suzuki Swift ZMX | Suzuki Team Austria | 55:54.7 | ||
2. | Auer Florian - Irlacher Elke | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | MSC Priental e.V. | 57:05.4 | ||
3. | Stockinger Markus - Moser Johann Rainer | Mazda 2 Proto | Race Rent Austria Team | 58:36.1 |
Challenge & Trophy only Leg 1
17. 6. – 18. 6. 2022, St. Veit • Event & Rallyeclub St. Veit • entries/finish - 63/23 • asphalt 130.92 km • Other years
Alpe Adria Cup #3 • CEZ Historic #6 • Alpe Adria Trophy #3 • Austria #4 • Austria 2WD #4 • Austria Historic #4 • Austria Historic Cup #4 • Austria Junior #4 • Austria Rally Cup #4 • Austria Challenge #4 • Austria Historic Challenge #4 • Austria Junior Challenge #4 • Austria Production Challenge #4 • Austria Trophy #4
1. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | RS Club Wolfsberg | 1:14:40.5 | ||
2. | Knobloch Günther - Rausch Jürgen | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team Speedlife-knobi.at | 1:16:20.5 | ||
3. | Roßgatterer Martin - Seidl Anna-Maria | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:18:13.0 |
1. | Zellhofer Christoph - Schöpf Thomas | Suzuki Swift ZMX | Suzuki Team Austria | 1:01:13.2 | ||
2. | Schart Andreas - Offner Rolf | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX Proto | Race Rent Austria Team | 1:01:55.1 | ||
3. | Kuselbauer Thomas - Neudel Martin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:03:56.2 |
Austrian challenge/trophy and AARC/AART counted just up to SS9.
12. 8. – 13. 8. 2022, Perg • Rallye Club Perg • entries/finish - 82/60 • asphalt 98.88 km • Other years
1. | Wagner Simon - Schwarz Siegfried | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | RS Club Wolfsberg | 52:58.2 | ||
2. | Keferböck Johannes - Zemanek Markus | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | K4 Rally Team | 54:08.6 | ||
3. | Roßgatterer Martin - Thauerböck Andreas | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 54:08.7 |
1. | Zellhofer Christoph - Kachel André | Suzuki Swift ZMX | Suzuki Team Austria | 57:35.4 | ||
2. | Auer Florian - Irlacher Elke | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | MSC Priental e.V. | 58:07.7 | ||
3. | Schmollngruber Alexander - Wögerer Christoph | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Race Rent Austria Team | 59:14.8 |
24. 9. – 25. 9. 2022, Aspang • Stengg Motorsport Fanclub • asphalt • Other years
Canceled due to energy crisis in Austria
28. 10. – 29. 10. 2022, Dobersberg • Rallye Gemeinschaft Waldviertel • entries/finish - 86/70 • asphalt 98.78 km • Other years
1. | Skála Jan - Skořepa Jiří | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 57:22.5 | |||
2. | Eibisberger Peter - Maier Claudia | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | ZM Racing Team | 59:13.0 | ||
3. | Zeiringer Gernot - Stampfl Bianca Marina | Ford Fiesta R5 | 59:42.0 |
1. | Stockinger Markus - Moser Johann Rainer | Mazda 2 Proto | Race Rent Austria Team | 1:01:48.7 | ||
2. | Zellhofer Christoph - Schöpf Thomas | Suzuki Swift ZMX | ZM Racing Team | 1:02:07.6 | ||
3. | Leitner Rudolf - Matusch Roland | Ford Fiesta Proto | Race Rent Austria Team | 1:03:24.5 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Zellhofer Christoph |
[2.] | - |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[2.] |
0 |
||
2. | Auer Florian |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[2.] | R |
[2.] | R |
0 |
||
3. | Kuselbauer Thomas |
[4.] |
[2.] |
[4.] |
[3.] | - |
[5.] |
0 |
||
4. | Stockinger Markus |
[7.] | - |
[3.] | - | R |
[1.] |
0 |
||
5. | Leitner Rudolf |
[5.] | - | - | - |
[4.] |
[3.] |
0 |
||
6. | Zitta Robert |
[9.] | - |
[6.] |
[4.] |
[5.] | R |
0 |
||
7. | Boscariol Simone | - |
[3.] | - |
[7.] |
[7.] | R |
0 |
||
8. | Schart Andreas | R |
- | - |
[2.] | R |
- |
0 |
||
9. | Hajszan Gerhard |
[10.] | - |
[7.] | - | - |
[6.] |
0 |
||
10. | Müller Stefan |
[6.] | - |
[5.] | - | - | R |
0 |
||
11. | Schmollngruber Alexander | - | - | - | - |
[3.] | - |
0 |
||
11. | Kogler Michael |
[3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |
||
13. | Gündeseder Roland |
[8.] | - | - | R |
[6.] | - |
0 |
||
14. | Gerhard Iris | - | - | - | - |
[9.] |
[7.] |
0 |
||
15. | Auer Franz jun. | - | - | - | R |
- |
[4.] |
0 |
||
15. | Mörtl Andreas | R |
- | R |
[5.] | - | - |
0 |
||
17. | Kern Max | - | - | - |
[6.] | - | - |
0 |
||
18. | Waidbacher Jürgen | - | - | - | - |
[8.] | - |
0 |
||
19. | Hübler Michael |
[11.] | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |
||
20. | Schemmerl Andreas | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
0 |
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Zellhofer Christoph | 3 | |
2. | Auer Florian | 2 | |
3. | Stockinger Markus | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Auer Florian | 19 | ||
= | Zellhofer Christoph | 19 | +1 [N] | |
3. | Stockinger Markus | 3 |
Rally leaders
1. | Auer Florian | 24 | |
2. | Zellhofer Christoph | 19 | |
3. | Stockinger Markus | 3 | |
4. | Schart Andreas | 1 |