Season 2022
Austria
Austria Historic Challenge 2022
4. 3. – 5. 3. 2022, Deutschkreutz • MCL 68 • entries/finish - 71/49 • asphalt 90.26 km • Other years
1. | Březík Adam - Krajča Ondřej | Škoda Fabia R5 | Samohýl Škoda Team | 54:30.47 | ||
2. | Kreisel Philip - Foissner Daniel | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 56:02.85 | ||
3. | Roßgatterer Martin - Hahn Philip | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 56:49.22 |
1. | Schindelegger Lukas - Schindelegger Helmut | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:06:52.68 | |||
2. | Gattringer Martin - Schwaiger Kerstin | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 1:07:31.88 | |||
3. | Oßberger Markus - Kiesenhofer Viktoria | Audi Coupé Quattro | MSC Schenkenfelden | 1:08:02.66 |
8. 4. – 9. 4. 2022, Ajdovščina • AK Ajdovščina Motorsport • entries/finish - 85/67 • asphalt 96.05 km - (cancelled 34.80 km) • Other years
1. | Gryazin Nikolay - Aleksandrov Konstantin | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Toksport WRT | 42:18.5 | ||
2. | Cais Erik - Těšínský Petr | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Yacco ACCR Team | 42:52.4 | ||
3. | Virves Robert - Lesk Aleks | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | 43:50.0 |
1. | Jabornig Kurt - Scheiber Christine | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 57:15.6 |
Due organizated less than 75% of stages, just half of points counted into slovenian championship standings. Leban (2x 1st and 3x 2nd) won ahead Žvokelj (2x 1st and 2x 2nd) in Yugo Cup.
28. 5. – 29. 5. 2022, Hartberg • Stengg Motorsport Fanclub • entries/finish - 60/36 • asphalt 128.04 km - (cancelled 3.16 km) • Other years
1. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | RS Club Wolfsberg | 1:09:36.5 | ||
2. | Neubauer Hermann - Mayrhofer Ursula | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | ZM Racing Team | 1:09:36.6 | ||
3. | Knobloch Günther - Rausch Jürgen | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team Speedlife-knobi.at | 1:11:50.6 |
1. | Schindelegger Lukas - Schindelegger Helmut | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:01:31.6 | |||
2. | Fragner Gerhard - Stütz Stefanie | Mazda 323 4WD | MSC Schenkenfelden | 1:10:34.1 |
Challenge & Trophy only Leg 1
17. 6. – 18. 6. 2022, St. Veit • Event & Rallyeclub St. Veit • entries/finish - 63/23 • asphalt 130.92 km • Other years
Alpe Adria Cup #3 • CEZ Historic #6 • Alpe Adria Trophy #3 • Austria #4 • Austria 2WD #4 • Austria Historic #4 • Austria Historic Cup #4 • Austria Junior #4 • Austria Rally Cup #4 • Austria Challenge #4 • Austria Historic Challenge #4 • Austria Junior Challenge #4 • Austria Production Challenge #4 • Austria Trophy #4
1. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | RS Club Wolfsberg | 1:14:40.5 | ||
2. | Knobloch Günther - Rausch Jürgen | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team Speedlife-knobi.at | 1:16:20.5 | ||
3. | Roßgatterer Martin - Seidl Anna-Maria | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:18:13.0 |
1. | Schindelegger Lukas - Schindelegger Helmut | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:04:48.5 | |||
2. | Hebenstreit Oskar - Ölsinger Gabriele | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:09:51.8 |
Austrian challenge/trophy and AARC/AART counted just up to SS9.
12. 8. – 13. 8. 2022, Perg • Rallye Club Perg • entries/finish - 82/60 • asphalt 98.88 km • Other years
1. | Wagner Simon - Schwarz Siegfried | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | RS Club Wolfsberg | 52:58.2 | ||
2. | Keferböck Johannes - Zemanek Markus | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | K4 Rally Team | 54:08.6 | ||
3. | Roßgatterer Martin - Thauerböck Andreas | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 54:08.7 |
1. | Schindelegger Lukas - Schindelegger Helmut | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:01:53.9 | |||
2. | Königseder Günther - Holzer Lukas | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | MSC Schenkenfelden | 1:03:54.4 | ||
3. | Königseder Christoph - Lindtner Christian | Ford Fiesta XR2i | MSC Schenkenfelden | 1:07:22.5 |
24. 9. – 25. 9. 2022, Aspang • Stengg Motorsport Fanclub • asphalt • Other years
Canceled due to energy crisis in Austria
28. 10. – 29. 10. 2022, Dobersberg • Rallye Gemeinschaft Waldviertel • entries/finish - 86/70 • asphalt 98.78 km • Other years
1. | Skála Jan - Skořepa Jiří | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 57:22.5 | |||
2. | Eibisberger Peter - Maier Claudia | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | ZM Racing Team | 59:13.0 | ||
3. | Zeiringer Gernot - Stampfl Bianca Marina | Ford Fiesta R5 | 59:42.0 |
1. | Kogler Michael - Ölsinger Gabriele | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI | 1:09:00.6 | |||
2. | Hell-Mühlberger Jürgen - Manz Benjamin | Volvo 244 Turbo | RM-Racing Austrian Team | 1:10:48.1 | ||
3. | Fragner Gerhard - Stütz Stefanie | Mazda 323 4WD | MSC Schenkenfelden | 1:13:30.0 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Schindelegger Lukas | 4 | |
2. | Jabornig Kurt | 1 | |
= | Kogler Michael | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Schindelegger Lukas | 19 | |
2. | Jabornig Kurt | 7 | |
3. | Hulak Andreas | 6 | |
4. | Königseder Günther | 5 | |
5. | Kogler Michael | 3 | |
6. | Gattringer Martin | 2 |
Rally leaders
1. | Schindelegger Lukas | 26 | |
2. | Jabornig Kurt | 7 | |
3. | Königseder Günther | 5 | |
= | Hulak Andreas | 5 | |
5. | Kogler Michael | 4 |