Season 2022
Austria
Austria Challenge 2022
4. 3. – 5. 3. 2022, Deutschkreutz • MCL 68 • entries/finish - 71/49 • asphalt 90.26 km • Other years
1. | Březík Adam - Krajča Ondřej | Škoda Fabia R5 | Samohýl Škoda Team | 54:30.47 | ||
2. | Kreisel Philip - Foissner Daniel | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 56:02.85 | ||
3. | Roßgatterer Martin - Hahn Philip | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 56:49.22 |
1. | Bachler Gerald - Zehetbauer Harald | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Team FS Motorsport | 1:02:27.88 | ||
2. | Silberbauer Raphael - Kamauf Patricia | Ford Fiesta Mk8 ST | RM-Racing Austrian Team | 1:03:13.74 | ||
3. | Dirnberger Lukas - Martinelli Lukas | Ford Fiesta Mk8 ST | 1:03:21.03 |
8. 4. – 9. 4. 2022, Ajdovščina • AK Ajdovščina Motorsport • entries/finish - 85/67 • asphalt 96.05 km - (cancelled 34.80 km) • Other years
1. | Gryazin Nikolay - Aleksandrov Konstantin | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Toksport WRT | 42:18.5 | ||
2. | Cais Erik - Těšínský Petr | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Yacco ACCR Team | 42:52.4 | ||
3. | Virves Robert - Lesk Aleks | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | 43:50.0 |
1. | Zanon Bernd - Piceno Denis | Renault Clio S1600 | Vimotorsport | 48:36.5 | ||
2. | Kurz Manuel - Zörweg Tobias | BMW 328i E36 | 50:58.1 | |||
3. | Kronabeter Martin - Kellner Nadine | Renault Clio 16S | MSRR Neulengbach | 51:18.3 |
Due organizated less than 75% of stages, just half of points counted into slovenian championship standings. Leban (2x 1st and 3x 2nd) won ahead Žvokelj (2x 1st and 2x 2nd) in Yugo Cup.
28. 5. – 29. 5. 2022, Hartberg • Stengg Motorsport Fanclub • entries/finish - 60/36 • asphalt 128.04 km - (cancelled 3.16 km) • Other years
1. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | RS Club Wolfsberg | 1:09:36.5 | ||
2. | Neubauer Hermann - Mayrhofer Ursula | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | ZM Racing Team | 1:09:36.6 | ||
3. | Knobloch Günther - Rausch Jürgen | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team Speedlife-knobi.at | 1:11:50.6 |
1. | Seiberl Simon - Kalinke Melanie | Suzuki Swift Sport MK6 | Subaru Bamminger Rallye Team | 1:00:37.1 | ||
2. | Bachler Gerald - Bachmayer Harald | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Team FS Motorsport | 1:01:25.6 | ||
3. | Ruiner Harald - Charvat Ramona | Nissan 350Z | 1:01:45.5 |
Challenge & Trophy only Leg 1
17. 6. – 18. 6. 2022, St. Veit • Event & Rallyeclub St. Veit • entries/finish - 63/23 • asphalt 130.92 km • Other years
Alpe Adria Cup #3 • CEZ Historic #6 • Alpe Adria Trophy #3 • Austria #4 • Austria 2WD #4 • Austria Historic #4 • Austria Historic Cup #4 • Austria Junior #4 • Austria Rally Cup #4 • Austria Challenge #4 • Austria Historic Challenge #4 • Austria Junior Challenge #4 • Austria Production Challenge #4 • Austria Trophy #4
1. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | RS Club Wolfsberg | 1:14:40.5 | ||
2. | Knobloch Günther - Rausch Jürgen | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team Speedlife-knobi.at | 1:16:20.5 | ||
3. | Roßgatterer Martin - Seidl Anna-Maria | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:18:13.0 |
1. | Dirnberger Lukas - Martinelli Lukas | Ford Fiesta Mk8 ST | 1:03:05.9 | |||
2. | Demuth Klaus - Pailer Sabine | Renault Clio RS Ragnotti | 1:04:10.6 | |||
3. | Regner Thomas - Witzmann Gottfried | Renault Clio R3 | 1:04:32.1 |
Austrian challenge/trophy and AARC/AART counted just up to SS9.
12. 8. – 13. 8. 2022, Perg • Rallye Club Perg • entries/finish - 82/60 • asphalt 98.88 km • Other years
1. | Wagner Simon - Schwarz Siegfried | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | RS Club Wolfsberg | 52:58.2 | ||
2. | Keferböck Johannes - Zemanek Markus | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | K4 Rally Team | 54:08.6 | ||
3. | Roßgatterer Martin - Thauerböck Andreas | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 54:08.7 |
1. | Holzer Riccardo - Palmsteiner Mario | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 | Team FS Motorsport | 57:31.5 | ||
2. | Zanon Bernd - Piceno Denis | Renault Clio S1600 | 59:42.4 | |||
3. | Bachler Gerald - Zehetbauer Harald | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Team FS Motorsport | 1:00:28.2 |
24. 9. – 25. 9. 2022, Aspang • Stengg Motorsport Fanclub • asphalt • Other years
Canceled due to energy crisis in Austria
28. 10. – 29. 10. 2022, Dobersberg • Rallye Gemeinschaft Waldviertel • entries/finish - 86/70 • asphalt 98.78 km • Other years
1. | Skála Jan - Skořepa Jiří | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 57:22.5 | |||
2. | Eibisberger Peter - Maier Claudia | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | ZM Racing Team | 59:13.0 | ||
3. | Zeiringer Gernot - Stampfl Bianca Marina | Ford Fiesta R5 | 59:42.0 |
1. | Bachler Gerald - Bachmayer Harald | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Team FS Motorsport | 1:01:39.9 | ||
2. | Holzer Riccardo - Palmsteiner Mario | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 | Team FS Motorsport | 1:03:50.1 | ||
3. | Koschier Gerd - Ettel Christina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:04:21.7 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Bachler Gerald |
[1.] | - |
[2.] | - |
[3.] |
[1.] |
0 |
||
2. | Regner Thomas | R |
[4.] |
[4.] |
[3.] |
[6.] |
[4.] |
0 |
||
3. | Dirnberger Lukas |
[3.] | - |
[5.] |
[1.] |
[15.] |
[7.] |
0 |
||
4. | Ruiner Harald |
[5.] | - |
[3.] | - |
[7.] |
[8.] |
0 |
||
5. | Silberbauer Raphael |
[2.] | - | - | - |
[13.] |
[5.] |
0 |
||
6. | Holzer Riccardo | R |
- | - | - |
[1.] |
[2.] |
0 |
||
7. | Hopf Gerald |
[13.] |
[5.] |
[6.] |
[6.] |
[16.] |
[11.] |
0 |
||
8. | Zanon Bernd | - |
[1.] | - | R |
[2.] | - |
0 |
||
9. | Birngruber Bernd | R |
- | - |
[4.] |
[8.] |
[6.] |
0 |
||
10. | König Manfred |
[11.] | - |
[8.] | R |
- | - |
0 |
||
11. | Koschier Gerd | - | - | R |
- |
[5.] |
[3.] |
0 |
||
12. | Faist Karl |
[18.] | - | - | - |
[20.] | - |
0 |
||
12. | Auer Franz sen. |
[14.] | - | - | - |
[21.] |
[14.] |
0 |
||
14. | Seiberl Simon | - | - |
[1.] | - | - | - |
0 |
||
15. | Dolzer Jan |
[19.] | - | - |
[8.] |
[22.] |
[13.] |
0 |
||
15. | Jung Thomas |
[8.] | - | - | - |
[10.] | - |
0 |
||
17. | Demuth Klaus | - | - | - |
[2.] | - | - |
0 |
||
18. | Kopececk Roman |
[17.] | - | - | - |
[11.] | - |
0 |
||
19. | Fischer Dániel |
[4.] | - | - | - | - | R |
0 |
||
19. | Lammer Josef |
[12.] | - | - | - | - |
[9.] |
0 |
||
21. | Kronabeter Martin | - |
[3.] | R |
R |
- | - |
0 |
||
21. | Maier Christian | - | - |
[7.] | - | - |
[10.] |
0 |
||
23. | König Veit |
[6.] | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |
||
25. | Wurm Manuel | R |
- | - | - |
[9.] | - |
0 |
||
25. | Kurz Manuel | - |
[2.] | - | R |
- | - |
0 |
||
27. | Gyuriczky Zsolt |
[9.] | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |
||
27. | Németh Gergely |
[7.] | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |
||
29. | Baier Benedikt Leopold |
[20.] | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |
||
30. | Thiede Rene | R |
- | - |
[5.] | - | - |
0 |
||
30. | Blei Jürgen | - | - | - | - |
[12.] | R |
0 |
||
30. | Hinterreiter Manfred |
[10.] | - | - | - | R |
- |
0 |
||
33. | Steffe Günther | R |
- |
[9.] | - |
[19.] | - |
0 |
||
34. | Satzinger Sebastian | - | - | - | - |
[14.] | - |
0 |
||
34. | Voit Domenic |
[15.] | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |
||
36. | Bauer Arnold |
[16.] | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |
||
37. | Jaitz Markus |
[21.] | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |
||
38. | Baumgartner Alexander | R |
- | - | - | R |
- |
0 |
||
38. | Otti Ingo Ewald | - | - | - | R |
R |
- |
0 |
||
38. | Fraissl Andreas | - | - | R |
- | R |
- |
0 |
||
41. | Waidbacher Jürgen | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
0 |
||
41. | Strassl Robert | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
0 |
||
41. | Affenzeller Patrik | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
0 |
||
41. | Stitz Bernhard | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
0 |
||
41. | Rigler Gerald | - | - | - | - |
[4.] | - |
0 |
||
41. | Langthaler Stefan | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
0 |
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Bachler Gerald | 2 | |
2. | Zanon Bernd | 1 | |
= | Seiberl Simon | 1 | |
= | Dirnberger Lukas | 1 | |
= | Holzer Riccardo | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Zanon Bernd | 8 | |
= | Holzer Riccardo | 8 | |
3. | Dirnberger Lukas | 7 | |
4. | Bachler Gerald | 5 | |
= | Seiberl Simon | 5 | |
6. | Stitz Bernhard | 4 | |
= | Kurz Manuel | 4 | |
8. | Baumgartner Alexander | 3 | |
9. | Fischer Dániel | 2 | |
10. | Ruiner Harald | 1 | |
= | Rigler Gerald | 1 |