Season 2019
Austria
M1 Rallye Masters (A) 2019
15. 3. – 16. 3. 2019, Leutschach • entries/finish - 65/48 • asphalt 169.53 km • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta R5 | ZM Racing Team | 1:46:05.7 | ||
2. | Wagner Julian - Stein Anne Katharina | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:46:31.0 | ||
3. | Knobloch Günther - Rausch Jürgen | Škoda Fabia R5 | Race Rent Austria Team | 1:49:02.7 |
1. | Schart Andreas - Gutschi Christoph | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:06:40.5 | |||
2. | Kurz Manuel - Zörweg Tobias | BMW 328i E36 | 2:11:31.3 | |||
3. | Ritt Martin - Ritt Anna-Maria | Volvo 740 GL | 2:16:12.7 |
5. 4. – 6. 4. 2019, Wolfsberg • MSC Lavanttal • entries/finish - 85/66 • asphalt 177.52 km • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta R5 | ZM Racing Team | 1:54:27.8 | ||
2. | Wagner Julian - Stein Anne Katharina | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:55:08.6 | ||
3. | Mayr-Melnhof Niki - Welsersheimb Leopold | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:55:11.3 |
1. | Schart Andreas - Gutschi Christoph | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Race Rent Austria Team | 2:11:25.7 | ||
2. | Sampl Reinhold - Kalinke Melanie | Audi TTS Quattro | 2:13:15.3 | |||
3. | Kurz Manuel - Zörweg Tobias | BMW 328i E36 | 2:21:37.8 |
3. 5. – 4. 5. 2019, Pinggau - Steiermark • Stengg Motorsport Fanclub • entries/finish - 45/29 • asphalt 166.16 km • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Christina | Ford Fiesta R5 | ZM Racing Team | 1:38:10.4 | ||
2. | Wagner Julian - Stein Anne Katharina | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:39:26.1 | ||
3. | Knobloch Günther - Rausch Jürgen | Škoda Fabia R5 | Race Rent Austria Team | 1:41:01.1 |
1. | Lengauer Michael - Gallistl Michael | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru Bamminger Rallye Team | 1:48:10.4 | ||
2. | Ruiner Harald - Charvat Ramona | Nissan 350Z | 1:58:39.0 | |||
3. | Knoll Patrick - Karl Christoph | Ford Fiesta Mk6 ST | 2:17:47.6 |
18. 7. – 20. 7. 2019, Weiz • entries/finish - 75/52 • asphalt 160.04 km • Other years
1. | Wagner Julian - Stein Anne Katharina | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:32:58.5 | ||
2. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Christina | Ford Fiesta R5 | ZM Racing Team | 1:33:15.2 | ||
3. | Knobloch Günther - Rausch Jürgen | Škoda Fabia R5 | Race Rent Austria Team | 1:34:55.9 |
1. | Kurz Manuel - Zörweg Tobias | BMW 328i E36 | 1:50:11.2 | |||
2. | Knoll Patrick - Karl Christoph | Ford Fiesta Mk6 ST | 1:50:20.0 | |||
3. | Pröglhöf Luca - Medinger Peter | Ford Fiesta Mk6 ST | 1:51:45.8 |
Modern cars started 45 minutes after historic starts.
30. 8. – 31. 8. 2019 • entries/finish - 44/37 • asphalt 116.90 km • Other years
1. | Koch Maximilian - Koch Lisa | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:00:45.6 | |||
2. | Zeltner Ruben - Zeltner Petra | Porsche 996 GT3 | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:01:01.8 | ||
3. | Werner Anton - Friemel Christian | Porsche 997 GT3 | 1:03:27.0 |
1. | Sampl Reinhold - Kalinke Melanie | Audi TTS Quattro | MSC Röhrnbach e.V. | 1:06:54.2 | ||
2. | Kurz Manuel - Zörweg Tobias | BMW 328i E36 | 1:21:41.3 |
18. 10. – 19. 10. 2019, Dobersberg • entries/finish - 78/61 • asphalt 99.54 km • Other years
1. | Fischerlehner Martin - Unterweger Tobias | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 | 59:26.4 | |||
2. | Zeiringer Gernot - Stampfl Bianca Marina | Škoda Fabia S2000 | GZ Racing team | 1:00:42.1 | ||
3. | Hofstetter Hannes - Mayrhofer Natalie | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 1:02:14.3 |
1. | Ruiner Harald - Charvat Ramona | Nissan 350Z | 1:08:04.2 | |||
2. | Hahn Philip - Hahn Leopold | Mitsubishi Colt | Race Rent Austria Team | 1:08:59.1 | ||
3. | Schimek Thomas - Schimek Verena | Fiat Grande Punto | 1:09:30.8 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Kurz Manuel |
18 [2.] |
15 [3.] | R |
25 [1.] |
18 [2.] | R |
76 |
||
2. | Schart Andreas |
25 [1.] |
25 [1.] | R |
R |
- | - |
50 |
||
3. | Knoll Patrick | R |
11 [5.] |
15 [3.] |
18 [2.] | - | - |
44 |
||
4. | Sampl Reinhold | - |
18 [2.] | - | - |
25 [1.] | - |
43 |
||
5. | Ruiner Harald | - | - |
18 [2.] | - | - |
25 [1.] |
43 |
||
6. | Ritt Martin |
15 [3.] |
12 [4.] | R |
12 [4.] | - | - |
39 |
||
7. | Lengauer Michael | - | - |
25 [1.] | - | - | - |
25 |
||
8. | Hahn Philip | - | - | - | - | - |
18 [2.] |
18 |
||
9. | Pröglhöf Luca | - | - | - |
15 [3.] | - | - |
15 |
||
10. | Schimek Thomas | - | - | - | - | - |
15 [3.] |
15 |
||
11. | Hanschitz David | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [4.] |
12 |
||
12. | Fasching Horst | - | - | - |
11 [5.] | - | - |
11 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Schart Andreas | 2 | |
2. | Lengauer Michael | 1 | |
= | Sampl Reinhold | 1 | |
= | Ruiner Harald | 1 | |
= | Kurz Manuel | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Schart Andreas | 26 | |
2. | Lengauer Michael | 17 | |
3. | Sampl Reinhold | 15 | |
4. | Kurz Manuel | 8 | |
5. | Knoll Patrick | 5 | |
6. | Ruiner Harald | 4 | |
7. | Hahn Philip | 1 | |
= | Pröglhöf Luca | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Schart Andreas | 32 | |
2. | Lengauer Michael | 17 | |
3. | Sampl Reinhold | 14 | |
4. | Kurz Manuel | 13 | |
5. | Hahn Philip | 1 | |
= | Ruiner Harald | 1 |