Season 2019
Austria
Austria 2WD 2019
3. 1. – 5. 1. 2019, Freistadt • entries/finish - 51/30 • asphalt - snow 220.84 km - (cancelled 12.56 km) • Other years
1. | Wagner Julian - Stein Anne Katharina | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 2:39:28.8 | ||
2. | Rigler Gerald - Heigl Jürgen | Ford Fiesta R5 | ZM Racing Team | 2:47:49.9 | ||
3. | Aigner Gerhard - Sztachovics-Tomasini Martin | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 2:48:31.1 |
1. | Ritt Martin - Ritt Anna-Maria | Volvo 740 GL | 3:25:55.9 | |||
2. | Apfelthaler Oliver - Gruber Peter | Honda Civic VTi (EG6) | 3:34:17.2 | |||
3. | Štuksa Marek - Novák Ondřej | Škoda Felicia | 3:37:27.3 |
15. 3. – 16. 3. 2019, Leutschach • entries/finish - 65/48 • asphalt 169.53 km • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta R5 | ZM Racing Team | 1:46:05.7 | ||
2. | Wagner Julian - Stein Anne Katharina | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:46:31.0 | ||
3. | Knobloch Günther - Rausch Jürgen | Škoda Fabia R5 | Race Rent Austria Team | 1:49:02.7 |
1. | Röck Michael - Forstner Patrick | Opel Adam R2 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 2:03:14.6 | ||
2. | Handler Alois - Scherz Andreas | Peugeot 207 RC R3T | MCL 68 | 2:03:46.7 | ||
3. | Požar Matej - Širca Milan | Peugeot 208 R2 | RD Beja Šport | 2:05:56.0 |
5. 4. – 6. 4. 2019, Wolfsberg • MSC Lavanttal • entries/finish - 85/66 • asphalt 177.52 km • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta R5 | ZM Racing Team | 1:54:27.8 | ||
2. | Wagner Julian - Stein Anne Katharina | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:55:08.6 | ||
3. | Mayr-Melnhof Niki - Welsersheimb Leopold | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:55:11.3 |
1. | Kanyik Antal jun. - Nyirfás Julianna | Peugeot 208 R2 | LPWM Sport Kft. | 2:14:10.5 | ||
2. | Windisch Enrico - Cerny Karin | Citroën C2 R2 Max | Signed Streets Motorsport | 2:14:12.6 | ||
3. | Handler Alois - Scherz Andreas | Peugeot 207 RC R3T | MCL 68 | 2:16:08.7 |
3. 5. – 4. 5. 2019, Pinggau - Steiermark • Stengg Motorsport Fanclub • entries/finish - 45/29 • asphalt 166.16 km • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Christina | Ford Fiesta R5 | ZM Racing Team | 1:38:10.4 | ||
2. | Wagner Julian - Stein Anne Katharina | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:39:26.1 | ||
3. | Knobloch Günther - Rausch Jürgen | Škoda Fabia R5 | Race Rent Austria Team | 1:41:01.1 |
1. | Kainer Andreas - Maier Claudia | Opel Corsa D OPC | 1:54:42.5 | |||
2. | Handler Alois - Scherz Andreas | Peugeot 207 RC R3T | MCL 68 | 1:57:07.6 | ||
3. | Ruiner Harald - Charvat Ramona | Nissan 350Z | 1:58:39.0 |
18. 7. – 20. 7. 2019, Weiz • entries/finish - 75/52 • asphalt 160.04 km • Other years
1. | Wagner Julian - Stein Anne Katharina | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:32:58.5 | ||
2. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Christina | Ford Fiesta R5 | ZM Racing Team | 1:33:15.2 | ||
3. | Knobloch Günther - Rausch Jürgen | Škoda Fabia R5 | Race Rent Austria Team | 1:34:55.9 |
1. | Stengg Roland - Baumann Alessandra | Opel Adam R2 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:43:37.8 | ||
2. | László Martin - Bán Viktor | Peugeot 208 R2 | M-Sport Racing Kft. | 1:43:56.1 | ||
3. | Smékal Egon - Vybíral Ivo | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | ACCR Czech Rally Team I | 1:44:59.6 |
Modern cars started 45 minutes after historic starts.
27. 9. – 28. 9. 2019, Melk • entries/finish - 80/55 • asphalt 152.62 km - (cancelled 16.42 km) • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Christina | Ford Fiesta R5 | ZM Racing Team | 1:20:57.0 | ||
2. | Wagner Julian - Winklhofer Pirmin | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:21:43.8 | ||
3. | Koch Maximilian - Koch Lisa | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:22:18.7 |
1. | Waldherr Luca - Maier Claudia | Ford Fiesta R2T19 | 1:29:09.3 | |||
2. | Mayer Daniel - Klinger Jürgen | Citroën DS3 R3T | Wurmbrand Racing | 1:32:03.4 | ||
3. | Windisch Enrico - Huber Kurt | Suzuki Swift S1600 | Signed Streets Motorsport | 1:33:21.2 |
15. 11. – 16. 11. 2019, Fuglau • entries/finish - 55/43 • gravel - asphalt 138.51 km • Other years
1. | Wagner Simon - Stein Anne Katharina | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:26:25.0 | |||
2. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta R5 | ZM Racing Team | 1:27:13.5 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Winklhofer Pirmin | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:28:33.0 |
1. | Waldherr Luca - Maier Claudia | Ford Fiesta R2T19 | 1:36:43.9 | |||
2. | Stengg Roland - Pilz Jürgen | Opel Adam R2 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:37:45.3 | ||
3. | Mayer Daniel - Klinger Jürgen | Peugeot 208 R2 | Wurmbrand Racing | 1:38:15.7 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Windisch Enrico |
12 [4.] |
9 [10.] |
21 [2.] |
14 [4.] |
10 [6.] |
16 [3.] |
9 [7.] |
91 |
||
2. | Handler Alois | - |
18 [2.] |
15 [3.] |
19 [2.] |
3 [13.] |
11 [5.] | R |
66 |
||
3. | Waldherr Luca | - | - | - | R |
- |
28 [1.] |
28 [1.] |
56 |
||
4. | Röck Michael | - |
27 [1.] |
13 [5.] | - |
12 [4.] | - | - |
52 |
||
5. | Stengg Roland | - | - | - | - |
25 [1.] | R |
19 [2.] |
44 |
||
6. | László Martin | - |
10 [6.] |
13 [4.] | - |
21 [2.] | - | - |
44 |
||
7. | Ritt Martin |
28 [1.] |
7 [9.] |
2 [14.] | R |
[18.] |
1 [15.] |
5 [11.] |
43 |
||
8. | Pucher Martin | - |
12 [4.] |
6 [10.] |
8 [8.] | - |
8 [8.] |
8 [8.] |
42 |
||
9. | Kainer Andreas | - | - | - |
28 [1.] |
11 [5.] | - | - |
39 |
||
10. | Mayer Daniel | - | - | - | - | R |
20 [2.] |
17 [3.] |
37 |
||
11. | Leitner Alfred | - | - |
8 [8.] |
11 [5.] |
1 [15.] |
4 [12.] |
7 [9.] |
31 |
||
12. | Pröglhöf Luca | - | - | - | - |
2 [14.] |
12 [4.] |
11 [5.] |
25 |
||
13. | Kurz Manuel | - |
11 [5.] |
9 [7.] | R |
5 [11.] | - | - |
25 |
||
14. | Kanyik Antal jun. | - | - |
25 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
25 |
||
15. | Štuksa Marek |
16 [3.] | - | - | R |
- | R |
6 [10.] |
22 |
||
16. | Lieb Christoph | - | - | - | - |
9 [7.] | - |
12 [4.] |
21 |
||
17. | Apfelthaler Oliver |
20 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 |
||
18. | Wutscher Daniel | - |
8 [8.] |
10 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
18 |
||
19. | Smékal Egon | - | - | - | - |
16 [3.] | - | - |
16 |
||
20. | Požar Matej | - |
16 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
16 |
||
21. | Maier Christian | - | - | - |
10 [6.] | - |
6 [10.] | - |
16 |
||
22. | Ruiner Harald | - | - | - |
15 [3.] | - | R |
- |
15 |
||
23. | Kienzer Thomas | - |
9 [7.] |
4 [12.] | - | R |
- | - |
13 |
||
24. | Knoll Patrick | - | R |
1 [15.] |
7 [9.] |
4 [12.] | - | - |
12 |
||
25. | Holakovský Aleš |
11 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
11 |
||
26. | Bauer Manuel | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [6.] |
10 |
||
27. | Niwergol Marcin | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [6.] | - |
10 |
||
28. | Franz Michael | - | - | - | - |
6 [10.] | R |
4 [12.] |
10 |
||
29. | König Mike | - | - | - | - | - |
9 [7.] | - |
9 |
||
30. | Amann Gerald | - | - | - |
9 [7.] | - | - | - |
9 |
||
31. | Zeiringer Fabian | - | - | - | - |
8 [8.] | - | - |
8 |
||
32. | Stelzl Johann | - |
3 [13.] | - |
5 [11.] |
[21.] | - | - |
8 |
||
33. | Knauder René | - |
5 [11.] |
3 [13.] | - | - |
[17.] | - |
8 |
||
34. | Rittner Josef | - | - | - | - | - |
7 [9.] | - |
7 |
||
35. | Klamminger Peter | - | - | - | - |
7 [9.] | - | - |
7 |
||
36. | Schilcher Dominik | - | - |
7 [9.] | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
37. | Darnhofer Reinhard | - | - | - |
6 [10.] |
[17.] | - | - |
6 |
||
38. | Hopf Gerald | - | - | R |
R |
[16.] |
5 [11.] | - |
5 |
||
39. | Kaiser Thomas | R |
R |
5 [11.] | R |
R |
- | - |
5 |
||
40. | Krump Fritz | - |
4 [12.] | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
41. | Kiesenhofer Tobias | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [13.] |
3 |
||
42. | Fraissl Andreas | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [13.] | - |
3 |
||
43. | Jung Thomas | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [14.] | - |
2 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Mayrhofer Ursula | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Waldherr Luca | 2 | |
2. | Ritt Martin | 1 | |
= | Kainer Andreas | 1 | |
= | Röck Michael | 1 | |
= | Stengg Roland | 1 | |
= | Kanyik Antal jun. | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Waldherr Luca | 37 | |
2. | Ritt Martin | 15 | |
3. | Stengg Roland | 14 | |
4. | Röck Michael | 12 | |
5. | Windisch Enrico | 7 | |
6. | Kanyik Antal jun. | 6 | |
7. | Handler Alois | 3 | |
8. | Kainer Andreas | 2 |