Season 2019
Austria
Austria Historic 2019
3. 1. – 5. 1. 2019, Freistadt • entries/finish - 51/30 • asphalt - snow 220.84 km - (cancelled 12.56 km) • Other years
1. | Wagner Julian - Stein Anne Katharina | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 2:39:28.8 | ||
2. | Rigler Gerald - Heigl Jürgen | Ford Fiesta R5 | ZM Racing Team | 2:47:49.9 | ||
3. | Aigner Gerhard - Sztachovics-Tomasini Martin | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 2:48:31.1 |
1. | Baumgartner Alexander - Wiesinger Alexander | Volkswagen Käfer 1303 S | 3:24:05.0 | |||
2. | Petrášek Jiří - Král Josef | Opel Ascona B | 3:38:56.9 | |||
3. | Rónay Richárd - Rónay Lucie | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 3:51:02.3 |
15. 3. – 16. 3. 2019, Leutschach • entries/finish - 65/48 • asphalt 169.53 km • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta R5 | ZM Racing Team | 1:46:05.7 | ||
2. | Wagner Julian - Stein Anne Katharina | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:46:31.0 | ||
3. | Knobloch Günther - Rausch Jürgen | Škoda Fabia R5 | Race Rent Austria Team | 1:49:02.7 |
1. | Muradore Rino - Visintini Michael | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Red White Scuderia | 2:15:18.4 | ||
2. | Persello Guido - Blasutto Luciano | Opel Kadett GT/E | Forum Iulii Historic Club | 2:18:26.1 | ||
3. | Rónay Richárd - Rónay Lucie | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 2:22:56.7 |
5. 4. – 6. 4. 2019, Wolfsberg • MSC Lavanttal • entries/finish - 85/66 • asphalt 177.52 km • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta R5 | ZM Racing Team | 1:54:27.8 | ||
2. | Wagner Julian - Stein Anne Katharina | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:55:08.6 | ||
3. | Mayr-Melnhof Niki - Welsersheimb Leopold | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:55:11.3 |
1. | Openauer Gerhard - Baumgartner Günther | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 2:23:00.8 | |||
2. | Hochegger Patrik - Hochegger Julia | Opel Kadett C-Coupé | Signed Streets Motorsport | 2:24:31.4 | ||
3. | Muradore Rino - Visintini Michael | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Red White Scuderia | 2:25:53.0 |
3. 5. – 4. 5. 2019, Pinggau - Steiermark • Stengg Motorsport Fanclub • entries/finish - 45/29 • asphalt 166.16 km • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Christina | Ford Fiesta R5 | ZM Racing Team | 1:38:10.4 | ||
2. | Wagner Julian - Stein Anne Katharina | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:39:26.1 | ||
3. | Knobloch Günther - Rausch Jürgen | Škoda Fabia R5 | Race Rent Austria Team | 1:41:01.1 |
1. | Theuretsbacher Leo - Theuretsbacher Gerald | BMW 2002 Ti | Historic Racing Team Austria | 2:15:26.1 |
18. 7. – 20. 7. 2019, Weiz • entries/finish - 75/52 • asphalt 160.04 km • Other years
1. | Wagner Julian - Stein Anne Katharina | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:32:58.5 | ||
2. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Christina | Ford Fiesta R5 | ZM Racing Team | 1:33:15.2 | ||
3. | Knobloch Günther - Rausch Jürgen | Škoda Fabia R5 | Race Rent Austria Team | 1:34:55.9 |
1. | Lindner Johann-Georg - Schütter Hermelinde-Gina | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:54:25.2 | |||
2. | Hochegger Patrik - Hochegger Julia | Opel Kadett C-Coupé | Signed Streets Motorsport | 1:55:29.5 | ||
3. | Rónay Richárd - Rónay Lucie | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:55:34.3 |
Modern cars started 45 minutes after historic starts.
27. 9. – 28. 9. 2019, Melk • entries/finish - 80/55 • asphalt 152.62 km - (cancelled 16.42 km) • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Christina | Ford Fiesta R5 | ZM Racing Team | 1:20:57.0 | ||
2. | Wagner Julian - Winklhofer Pirmin | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:21:43.8 | ||
3. | Koch Maximilian - Koch Lisa | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:22:18.7 |
1. | Lindner Johann-Georg - Schütter Hermelinde-Gina | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:38:10.5 | |||
2. | Schindelegger Lukas - Schindelegger Helmut | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:38:40.9 | |||
3. | Jirátko Aleš sen. - Jirátko Aleš | BMW 2002 Ti | 1:40:31.7 |
15. 11. – 16. 11. 2019, Fuglau • entries/finish - 55/43 • gravel - asphalt 138.51 km • Other years
1. | Wagner Simon - Stein Anne Katharina | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:26:25.0 | |||
2. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta R5 | ZM Racing Team | 1:27:13.5 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Winklhofer Pirmin | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:28:33.0 |
1. | Rónay Richárd - Rónay Lucie | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:43:42.9 | |||
2. | Lindner Johann-Georg - Schütter Hermelinde-Gina | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:44:56.2 | |||
3. | "Mésziati" - Paukovics Lilla | Lada VAZ 21011 | S.C.A.R. Ungheria SE | 1:58:26.8 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Rónay Richárd |
20 [3.] |
16 [3.] | - | R |
17 [3.] | R |
28 [1.] |
81 |
||
2. | Lindner Johann-Georg | - | - | - | - |
26 [1.] |
28 [1.] |
20 [2.] |
74 |
||
3. | "Mésziati" | - |
27 [4.] |
25 [5.] | - | - | - |
13.5 [3.] |
65.5 |
||
4. | Muradore Rino | - |
25 [1.] |
16 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
41 |
||
5. | Hochegger Patrik | - | - |
20 [2.] | - |
21 [2.] | - | - |
41 |
||
6. | Stietka Walther | - |
18 [5.] |
18 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
36 |
||
7. | Schindelegger Lukas | - | - | - | - |
11 [5.] |
20 [2.] | R |
31 |
||
8. | Wieger Hans-Peter | - |
15 [6.] |
15 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
30 |
||
9. | Openauer Gerhard | - | R |
28 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
28 |
||
10. | Baumgartner Alexander |
28 [1.] | R |
- | R |
- | - | - |
28 |
||
11. | Theuretsbacher Leo | - | - | - |
26.5 [1.] | - | R |
- |
26.5 |
||
12. | Petrášek Jiří |
26 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
26 |
||
13. | Persello Guido | - |
21 [2.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
21 |
||
14. | Jirátko Aleš sen. | - | - | - | - | - |
16 [3.] | - |
16 |
||
15. | Kogler Gottfried | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [4.] | - |
12 |
||
16. | Stampfl Günter | - | - | - | - |
12 [4.] | - | - |
12 |
||
17. | Furian Daniel | - | - |
12 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
18. | Eberherr Christian | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [5.] | - |
10 |
||
19. | Putz Michael | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [6.] | - |
8 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Lindner Johann-Georg | 2 | |
2. | Baumgartner Alexander | 1 | |
= | Theuretsbacher Leo | 1 | |
= | Muradore Rino | 1 | |
= | Rónay Richárd | 1 | |
= | Openauer Gerhard | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Aigner Jürgen | 22 | |
= | Lindner Johann-Georg | 22 | |
3. | Baumgartner Alexander | 16 | |
4. | Schwab Helmut | 8 | |
5. | Rónay Richárd | 6 | |
= | Wagner Karl | 6 | |
= | Openauer Gerhard | 6 | |
8. | Persello Guido | 4 | |
= | Muradore Rino | 4 | |
10. | Theuretsbacher Leo | 1 |