3-Städte Rallye
ERC #47 (coef 10) • Mitropa #8 • Germany #7 • ADAC Rallye Junior Cup #8
23. 10. – 25. 10. 2003, Straubing • entries/finish - 68/41 • gravel 233,94 km
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 2:12:31.9 | ||
2. | Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ADAC Württemberg | 2:14:09.1 | ||
3. | Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Stohl Racing | 2:15:59.1 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 2:12:31.9 | ||
2. | Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ADAC Württemberg | 2:14:09.1 | ||
3. | Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Stohl Racing | 2:15:59.1 |
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 2:16:57.2 | ||
2. | Zeltner Ruben - Zeltner Thomas | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 2:24:36.9 | ||
3. | Rank Richard - Edelmann Ralph | Opel Astra GSi 16V | MSF Freising '73 e.V. | 2:41:32.1 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 2:12:31.9 | ||
2. | Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ADAC Württemberg | 2:14:09.1 | ||
3. | Stölzel Maik - Windisch Thomas | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Sachsen Motorsport Zwickau | 2:16:25.2 |
1. | Fahrner Markus - Poschner Marcus | Volkswagen Polo MK3 GTI (6N2) | Deutsches Junior Rallye Team | 2:29:51.3 | ||
2. | Steudten Maik - Becker Katrin | Citroën Saxo VTS | 2:31:56.0 | |||
3. | Vollak Sebastian - Geipel Sebastian | Volkswagen Polo MK3 GTI (6N2) | ADAC Nordrhein | 2:33:25.1 |
ERC #43 (coef 10) • Mitropa #8 • Germany #7
25. 10. – 26. 10. 2002, Straubing • entries/finish - 78/38 • gravel 222,48 km
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 2:14:01.3 | ||
2. | Bäcklund Kenneth - Holmstrand Bosse | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 2:15:07.8 | |||
3. | Svedlund Oscar - Nilsson Björn | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:17:48.8 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 2:14:01.3 | ||
2. | Bäcklund Kenneth - Holmstrand Bosse | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 2:15:07.8 | |||
3. | Svedlund Oscar - Nilsson Björn | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:17:48.8 |
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VII | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 2:18:00.9 | ||
2. | Moosleitner Matthias - Entreß Helmut | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 2:23:46.9 | ||
3. | Zanchi Pier Francesco - Bernacchini Giovanni | Fiat Seicento Abarth Kit Car | 2:46:34.9 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 2:14:01.3 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VII | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 2:18:00.9 | ||
3. | Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | ADAC Württemberg | 2:20:43.7 |
ERC #46 (coef 5) • Mitropa #7 • Germany #7 • ADAC Rallye Junior Cup #8
19. 10. – 20. 10. 2001, Straubing • entries/finish - 86/53 • gravel - asphalt 239,46 km
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo3 | Seat Sport Deutschland | 2:18:59.2 | ||
2. | Schelle Nikolaus - Weiss Gerhard | Ford Escort WRC | MSC Bayerischer Rigi e.V. | 2:24:54.0 | ||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Proton Pert Evo V | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 2:28:54.1 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo3 | Seat Sport Deutschland | 2:18:59.2 | ||
2. | Schelle Nikolaus - Weiss Gerhard | Ford Escort WRC | MSC Bayerischer Rigi e.V. | 2:24:54.0 | ||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Proton Pert Evo V | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 2:28:54.1 |
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Proton Pert Evo V | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 2:28:54.1 | ||
2. | Turolo Alberto - Valmassoi Paola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:31:37.7 | |||
3. | Bertolini Giuseppe - Tumaini Andrea | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | 2:32:49.9 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo3 | Seat Sport Deutschland | 2:18:59.2 | ||
2. | Schelle Nikolaus - Weiss Gerhard | Ford Escort WRC | MSC Bayerischer Rigi e.V. | 2:24:54.0 | ||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Proton Pert Evo V | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 2:28:54.1 |
1. | Birr Niklas - Schwendy Michael | Citroën Saxo VTS | ADAC Berlin-Brandenburg | 2:46:17.6 | ||
2. | Amm Ronny - Tonn René | Citroën Saxo VTS | ADAC Hessen-Thüringen e.V. | 2:48:13.8 | ||
3. | "V-Man" - Limbach Jörn | Volkswagen Polo MK3 GTI (6N2) | Volkswagen Racing | 2:48:49.8 |
ERC #48 (coef 5) • Mitropa #8 • Germany #8 • Slovenia #6 • ADAC Rallye Junior Cup
19. 10. – 21. 10. 2000, Straubing • entries/finish - 79/57 • gravel - asphalt 196,30 km
1. | Kremer Armin - Wicha Klaus | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Subaru Händler Deutschland | 1:55:09.2 | ||
2. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Seat Cordoba WRC | Seat Sport Deutschland | 1:57:10.7 | ||
3. | Geipel Uwe - Hesseler Burkhard | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | MSC Bodenmais | 2:02:21.0 |
1. | Kremer Armin - Wicha Klaus | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Subaru Händler Deutschland | 1:55:09.2 | ||
2. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Seat Cordoba WRC | Seat Sport Deutschland | 1:57:10.7 | ||
3. | Geipel Uwe - Hesseler Burkhard | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | MSC Bodenmais | 2:02:21.0 |
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Proton Pert | Proton Kathrein Rallye Team | 2:04:03.7 | ||
2. | Moosleitner Matthias - Entreß Helmut | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 2:05:47.7 | ||
3. | Thyssen Joachim - Röseler Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:11:58.8 |
1. | Peljhan Darko - Kacin Miran | Volkswagen Golf IV Kit Car | 2:13:40.5 | |||
2. | Rihtar Miha - Lieber Franc | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:19:11.0 | |||
3. | Smrdelj Borut - Cjuha Aleš | Lada Samara 2108 | AMD Slovenija avto | 2:20:23.5 |
1. | Kremer Armin - Wicha Klaus | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Subaru Händler Deutschland | 1:55:09.2 | ||
2. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Seat Cordoba WRC | Seat Sport Deutschland | 1:57:10.7 | ||
3. | Geipel Uwe - Hesseler Burkhard | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | MSC Bodenmais | 2:02:21.0 |
1. | Liebehenschel Dark - Busch Daniela | Citroën Saxo VTS | 2:18:18.0 | |||
2. | Birr Niklas - Schwendy Michael | Citroën Saxo VTS | ADAC Berlin-Brandenburg | 2:20:27.6 | ||
3. | "V-Man" - Heiler-Kling Susanne | Citroën Saxo VTS | ADAC Südbayern | 2:20:38.8 |
ERC #49 (coef 5) • Mitropa #8 • Germany #7
22. 10. – 23. 10. 1999, Straubing • entries/finish - 103/69 • gravel 169,68 km
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 1:33:54.4 | ||
2. | Schwarz Armin - Hiemer Manfred | Škoda Octavia WRC | Škoda Motorsport | 1:33:58.0 | ||
3. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 1:34:23.5 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 1:33:54.4 | ||
2. | Schwarz Armin - Hiemer Manfred | Škoda Octavia WRC | Škoda Motorsport | 1:33:58.0 | ||
3. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 1:34:23.5 |
1. | Řihák Pavel - Řihák Petr | Proton Wira Evo III | 1:49:46.8 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 1:33:54.4 | ||
2. | Schwarz Armin - Hiemer Manfred | Škoda Octavia WRC | Škoda Motorsport | 1:33:58.0 | ||
3. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 1:34:23.5 |
ERC #53 (coef 5) • Mitropa #7 • Czech Republic #12 (coef 4) • Germany #8
22. 10. – 24. 10. 1998, Straubing • entries/finish - 113/83 • asphalt - gravel 150,90 km
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 1:25:03 | ||
2. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 1:25:07 | ||
3. | Lindholm Sebastian - Lahtinen Pertti | Ford Escort WRC | Ford Team Finland | 1:25:44 |
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 1:25:03 | ||
2. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 1:25:07 | ||
3. | Lindholm Sebastian - Lahtinen Pertti | Ford Escort WRC | Ford Team Finland | 1:25:44 |
1. | Moosleitner Matthias - Schwarz Siegfried | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:35:05 |
1. | Chovanec Stanislav - Jugas Jaroslav | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Matador Rally Team Slovakia | 1:31:56 | ||
2. | Trojan Karel jun. - Vodička Daniel | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Joka Team | 1:32:07 | ||
3. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Octavia Kit Car | Škoda Motorsport | 1:33:02 |
ERC #47 (coef 5) • Mitropa #7 • Czech Republic #12 (coef 4) • Germany #6 • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento (D) #7
24. 10. – 25. 10. 1997, Straubing • entries/finish - 105/51 • asphalt - gravel 241,20 km
1. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:14:07 | |||
2. | Depping Dieter - Hawranke Dieter | Ford Escort WRC | 2:14:25 | |||
3. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 2:14:32 |
1. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:14:07 | |||
2. | Depping Dieter - Hawranke Dieter | Ford Escort WRC | 2:14:25 | |||
3. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 2:14:32 |
1. | Ammelounx Lothar - Verlaan Dagmar | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:29:29 | |||
2. | Podobnik Vojko - Praznik Matjaž | Proton Wira Evo III | Proton Kathrein Rallye Team | 2:30:25 | ||
3. | Pfeiffer Rudolf - Pfeiffer Anna | Volkswagen Polo GT Coupé | 3:04:31 |
1. | Chovanec Stanislav - Kurus Henrich | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Matador Rally Team Slovakia | 2:21:08 | ||
2. | Gargulák Michal - Jugas Jaroslav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Slovnaft Moravia | 2:25:49 | ||
3. | Peták Josef - Černý Leoš | Proton Wira Evo III | Peták Rallysport | 2:27:47 |
1. | Depping Dieter - Hawranke Dieter | Ford Escort WRC | 2:14:25 | |||
2. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 2:14:32 | ||
3. | Koch Robert - Kellner Thomas | Audi Coupé S2 | 2:21:25 |
1. | Stock Thomas - Steininger Markus | Fiat Cinquecento | 2:54:45 | |||
2. | Johánek Kamil - Huml Martin | Škoda Felicia | Liguet Motorsport | 2:55:15 | ||
3. | Süß Rüdiger - Süß Olaf | Fiat Cinquecento | 3:00:56 |
ERC #44 (coef 2) • Mitropa #7 • Austria #9 • Czech Republic #12 (coef 2) • Germany #6
24. 10. – 26. 10. 1996, Straubing • entries/finish - 113/60 • asphalt - gravel 214,74 km
1. | Depping Dieter - Berssen Fred | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Car-Finish Motorsport | 2:02:46 | ||
2. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:04:24 | ||
3. | Saarenpää Esa - Kontro-Silvennoinen Sari | Audi Coupé S2 | 2:06:27 |
1. | Depping Dieter - Berssen Fred | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Car-Finish Motorsport | 2:02:46 | ||
2. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:04:24 | ||
3. | Saarenpää Esa - Kontro-Silvennoinen Sari | Audi Coupé S2 | 2:06:27 |
1. | Tuček Marcel - Singer Tomáš | Nissan Sunny GTi | Roto Plzeň | 2:17:48 | ||
2. | Klokočka Jan - Gál Julius | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Autosalon Klokočka | 2:17:59 | ||
3. | Lank Josef - Hůlka Miloš | Škoda Felicia Kit Car | AK Autosport Liberec | 2:18:09 |
1. | Depping Dieter - Berssen Fred | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Car-Finish Motorsport | 2:02:46 | ||
2. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:04:24 | ||
3. | Saarenpää Esa - Kontro-Silvennoinen Sari | Audi Coupé S2 | 2:06:27 |
ERC #45 (coef 2) • European Rally Cup • Mitropa #8 • Germany #5 • Police Europa • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento (D) • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento-Junior (D)
19. 10. – 21. 10. 1995, Straubing • entries/finish - 81/52 • asphalt - gravel 193,88 km - (cancelled 13,24 km)
1. | Moosleitner Matthias - Entreß Helmut | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:49:26 | ||
2. | Moufang Markus - Hähner Rüdiger | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | MSC Horlofftal e.V. | 1:50:29 | ||
3. | Burkhard Josef - Schaller Detlef | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:51:53 |
1. | Moosleitner Matthias - Entreß Helmut | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:49:26 | ||
2. | Moufang Markus - Hähner Rüdiger | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | MSC Horlofftal e.V. | 1:50:29 | ||
3. | Burkhard Josef - Schaller Detlef | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:51:53 |
1. | Weber Wolfgang - Stenzer Walter | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:55:31 | |||
2. | Vettore Oscar - Droandi Norberto | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 2:04:52 | |||
3. | Facchinello Renza - Valmassoi Paola | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 2:17:26 |
1. | Moosleitner Matthias - Entreß Helmut | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:49:26 | ||
2. | Moufang Markus - Hähner Rüdiger | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | MSC Horlofftal e.V. | 1:50:29 | ||
3. | Burkhard Josef - Schaller Detlef | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:51:53 |
1. | Kling Karl-Heinz - Junginger Markus | Fiat Cinquecento | AM Holzer Motorsport | 2:12:14 | ||
2. | Müller Wolfgang - Heider Petra | Fiat Cinquecento | AM Holzer Motorsport | 2:12:18 | ||
3. | Zehetmaier Peter - Wolf Matthias | Fiat Cinquecento | ADAC Südbayern Junior Team | 2:13:12 |
1. | Gasch Henry - Schmidt Michael | Fiat Cinquecento | 2:22:58 |
SS Große Hölle, SS Eichelberg and SS Schanzbuckel were closed for spectators. Unknown also places of penalties so they are added on last stage.
Mitropa #8 • Austria #7 • Germany #7 • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento (D)
23. 10. – 24. 10. 1993, Straubing • entries/finish - 105/83 • asphalt - gravel 230,73 km - (cancelled 108,54 km)
1. | Weber Erwin - Hiemer Manfred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Motors Deutschland | 1:06:01 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Red Bull Motorsport | 1:06:16 | ||
3. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Team Austria | 1:06:50 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Red Bull Motorsport | 1:06:16 | ||
2. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Team Austria | 1:06:50 | ||
3. | Sperrer Raphael - Loidl Ernest | Audi Coupé S2 | Mobil Rallye Team | 1:08:16 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Red Bull Motorsport | 1:06:16 | ||
2. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Team Austria | 1:06:50 | ||
3. | Sperrer Raphael - Loidl Ernest | Audi Coupé S2 | Mobil Rallye Team | 1:08:16 |
1. | Weber Erwin - Hiemer Manfred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Motors Deutschland | 1:06:01 | ||
2. | Moosleitner Matthias - Eckardt Monika | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 1:09:48 | |||
3. | Uhl Stefan - Uhl Michael | Mazda 323 GT-R | Mazda Ossenschmidt Racing Team | 1:11:48 |
1. | Weber Patrick - Günther Joachim | Fiat Cinquecento | Deutscher Sport Fahrerkreis DSK e.V. | 1:25:43 | ||
2. | Schelle Nikolaus - Nörpel Christian | Fiat Cinquecento | MSC Bayerischer Rigi e.V. | 1:26:07 | ||
3. | Köhler Matthias - Wolf Matthias | Fiat Cinquecento | ADAC Junior Rallye Team Württemberg | 1:26:15 |
Event stopped after 8 stages, due to a fatal accident on SS6, where a spectator died.
Mitropa #7 • Germany #7
22. 10. – 25. 10. 1992, Straubing • entries/finish - 99/60 • asphalt - gravel 194,83 km
1. | Weber Erwin - Hiemer Manfred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Motors Deutschland | 1:52:09 | ||
2. | Gerber Michael - Thul Peter | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Deutschland | 1:55:01 | ||
3. | Depping Dieter - Wendel Klaus | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Team Matter Sicherheit | 1:57:12 |
1. | Moosleitner Matthias - Rausch Regine | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 1:58:23 | |||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 2:02:22 |
1. | Weber Erwin - Hiemer Manfred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Motors Deutschland | 1:52:09 | ||
2. | Gerber Michael - Thul Peter | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Deutschland | 1:55:01 | ||
3. | Depping Dieter - Wendel Klaus | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Team Matter Sicherheit | 1:57:12 |
Mitropa #7 • Germany #7
24. 10. – 27. 10. 1991, Straubing • entries/finish - 88/53 • gravel - asphalt 248,27 km
1. | Weber Erwin - Hiemer Manfred | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | Volkswagen Motorsport | 2:16:29 | ||
2. | Gerber Michael - Thul Peter | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany | 2:17:10 | ||
3. | Holzer Ronald - Wendel Klaus | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany | 2:18:01 |
1. | Weber Erwin - Hiemer Manfred | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | Volkswagen Motorsport | 2:16:29 | ||
2. | Moosleitner Matthias - Tüchler Margit | BMW M3 E30 | 2:28:57 | |||
3. | Csermely Gyula - Varga István | Audi 90 Quattro | 2:39:37 |
1. | Weber Erwin - Hiemer Manfred | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | Volkswagen Motorsport | 2:16:29 | ||
2. | Gerber Michael - Thul Peter | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany | 2:17:10 | ||
3. | Holzer Ronald - Wendel Klaus | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany | 2:18:01 |
Mitropa #7 • Germany #7
18. 10. – 21. 10. 1990, Straubing • entries/finish - 94/48 • asphalt 180,90 km
1. | Jonsson Mats - Bäckman Lars | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Deutschland | 1:49:39 | ||
2. | Buri Risto - Greifenstein Hans | Audi 200 Quattro | VV-Auto | 1:54:53 | ||
3. | Beck Karl-Friedrich - Seiter Bernd | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | Volkswagen Motorsport | 1:54:55 |
1. | Jonsson Mats - Bäckman Lars | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Deutschland | 1:49:39 | ||
2. | Buri Risto - Greifenstein Hans | Audi 200 Quattro | VV-Auto | 1:54:53 | ||
3. | Beck Karl-Friedrich - Seiter Bernd | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | Volkswagen Motorsport | 1:54:55 |
Mitropa #8 • Germany #7
19. 10. – 22. 10. 1989, Straubing • entries/finish - 114/83 • gravel - asphalt 164,37 km
1. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 1:54:43 | |||
2. | Schwarz Armin - Wicha Klaus | Audi 200 Quattro | 1:58:23 | |||
3. | Kleint Jochi - Schleicher Walter | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:59:47 |
1. | Moosleitner Matthias - Tüchler Margit | BMW M3 E30 | 2:09:12 | |||
2. | Polášek Ivo - Mrkvan Stanislav | Škoda 130 L | Barum Team | 2:15:34 | ||
3. | Hejtmánek Pavel - Polanský Vlastimil | Škoda 130 L | Barum Team | 2:19:25 |
1. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 1:54:43 | |||
2. | Schwarz Armin - Wicha Klaus | Audi 200 Quattro | 1:58:23 | |||
3. | Kleint Jochi - Schleicher Walter | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:59:47 |
Mitropa #7 • Germany #9
20. 10. – 23. 10. 1988, Straubing • entries/finish - 164/108 • asphalt - gravel 201,22 km - (cancelled 12,06 km)
1. | Schwarz Armin - Wicha Klaus | Audi 200 Quattro | 2:01:36 | |||
2. | Torph Lars-Erik - Eckardt Monika | Audi 90 Quattro | 2:02:53 | |||
3. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Deutsches Opel Team | 2:05:33 |
1. | Schwarz Armin - Wicha Klaus | Audi 200 Quattro | 2:01:36 | |||
2. | Torph Lars-Erik - Eckardt Monika | Audi 90 Quattro | 2:02:53 | |||
3. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Deutsches Opel Team | 2:05:33 |
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Audi 200 Quattro | Audi Sport | 2:29:24 | ||
2. | Holzer Ronald - Holzer Günther | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | 2:34:58 | |||
3. | Demuth Harald - Fellinger Christian | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | 2:35:04 |
1. | Moosleitner Matthias - Tüchler Margit | Opel Manta 400 | 2:41:01 | |||
2. | Sedlář Jiří - Častulík Josef | Škoda 130 LR | 2:43:11 | |||
3. | Šofr Pavel - Ryšánek Pavel | Škoda 130 LR | 3:02:06 |
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Audi 200 Quattro | Audi Sport | 2:29:24 | ||
2. | Holzer Ronald - Holzer Günther | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | 2:34:58 | |||
3. | Demuth Harald - Fellinger Christian | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | 2:35:04 |
Mitropa #9 • Germany #8
24. 10. – 26. 10. 1986, Straubing • entries/finish - 127/72 • gravel - asphalt 189,20 km
1. | Mouton Michèle - Harryman Terry | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Peugeot Talbot Deutschland | 2:28:26 | ||
2. | Schwarz Armin - Hösch Hans-Joachim | MG Metro 6R4 | INA Wälzlager | 2:30:22 | ||
3. | Schmidtke Oliver - Kücken Siegfried | Audi Quattro A2 | Sachs Sporting | 2:37:54 |
1. | Mouton Michèle - Harryman Terry | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Peugeot Talbot Deutschland | 2:28:26 | ||
2. | Schwarz Armin - Hösch Hans-Joachim | MG Metro 6R4 | INA Wälzlager | 2:30:22 | ||
3. | Schmidtke Oliver - Kücken Siegfried | Audi Quattro A2 | Sachs Sporting | 2:37:54 |
1. | Mouton Michèle - Harryman Terry | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Peugeot Talbot Deutschland | 2:28:26 | ||
2. | Schwarz Armin - Hösch Hans-Joachim | MG Metro 6R4 | INA Wälzlager | 2:30:22 | ||
3. | Schmidtke Oliver - Kücken Siegfried | Audi Quattro A2 | Sachs Sporting | 2:37:54 |
Mitropa #8 • Germany #10 • Deutsche Rallye Trophäe • Ford Escort Rallye Cup #7 • Peugeot 205 GTI Cup (D) #10 • Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) #10 • Toyota Corolla Trophy (D) #11 (coef 3)
18. 10. – 20. 10. 1985, Landshut • entries/finish - 155/82 • gravel - asphalt
1. | Grundel Kalle - Diekmann Peter | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Peugeot Talbot Deutschland | 2:18:55 | ||
2. | Hero Manfred - Müller Dietmar | Opel Manta 400 | Team Matter Sicherheit | 2:33:33 | ||
3. | Eriksson Kenneth - Stock Hans-Dieter | Volkswagen Golf GTi | Schmidt Motorsport | 2:36:28 |
1. | Grundel Kalle - Diekmann Peter | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Peugeot Talbot Deutschland | 2:18:55 | ||
2. | Hero Manfred - Müller Dietmar | Opel Manta 400 | Team Matter Sicherheit | 2:33:33 | ||
3. | Eriksson Kenneth - Stock Hans-Dieter | Volkswagen Golf GTi | Schmidt Motorsport | 2:36:28 |
1. | Grundel Kalle - Diekmann Peter | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Peugeot Talbot Deutschland | 2:18:55 | ||
2. | Hero Manfred - Müller Dietmar | Opel Manta 400 | Team Matter Sicherheit | 2:33:33 | ||
3. | Petersen Rolf - Bockelmann André | Opel Manta 400 | Sachs Sporting | 2:36:39 |
1. | Anger Thomas - Birk Erwin | Ford Escort RS Turbo | 2:52:35 | |||
2. | Coldewey Bernd - Höfler Joachim | Ford Escort RS Turbo | 2:53:22 | |||
3. | Wondratsch Bernhard - Essich Jürgen | Ford Escort RS Turbo | 2:53:22 |
1. | Schramek Jürgen - Ottenburger Gerd | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | 2:49:59 | |||
2. | Schmid Steffen - Meumann Klaus | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | 2:51:27 | |||
3. | Kuchlmaier Rudolf - Keller Michael | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | 2:54:24 |
1. | Frech Eberhard - Scarabin Eva-Christine | Talbot Samba Rallye | 3:06:13 | |||
2. | Schott Karl-Heinz - Schüssler Jürgen | Talbot Samba Rallye | 3:09:22 | |||
3. | Merz Gerhard - Baldes Albert | Talbot Samba Rallye | 3:13:28 |
1. | Reindl Rudolf - Brunner Hans | Toyota Corolla AE86 | 2:50:45 | |||
2. | Jäger Siegfried - Schwind Hans | Toyota Corolla AE86 | 2:51:49 | |||
3. | Weigert Edmund - Birkmann Peter | Toyota Corolla AE86 | 2:55:33 |
Mitropa #8 • Germany #10
18. 10. – 21. 10. 1984, Landshut • entries/finish - 134/71 • gravel - asphalt 298,95 km - (cancelled 51,01 km)
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Audi Quattro Sport | Audi Sport | 2:17:08 | ||
2. | Demuth Harald - Lux Willy | Audi Quattro A1 | Schmidt Motorsport | 2:21:53 | ||
3. | Petersen Rolf - Bockelmann André | Opel Manta 400 | Sachs Sporting | 2:32:00 |
1. | Moosleitner Matthias - Gad Helmut | Opel Manta 400 | 2:41:10 | |||
2. | Tomczyk Hermann - Steil Johann | Audi 80 Quattro | 2:42:23 | |||
3. | Pipota Zdeněk - Gottfried Oldřich | Škoda 120 LS | 2:54:08 |
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Audi Quattro Sport | Audi Sport | 2:17:08 | ||
2. | Demuth Harald - Lux Willy | Audi Quattro A1 | Schmidt Motorsport | 2:21:53 | ||
3. | Petersen Rolf - Bockelmann André | Opel Manta 400 | Sachs Sporting | 2:32:00 |
Mitropa #7 • Germany #10 • ONS Opel Junior Cup #10 • Toyota Starlet Cup (D)
14. 10. – 16. 10. 1983, Landshut • ADAC Südbayern e.V. • entries/finish - 124/66 • gravel - asphalt 276,57 km - (cancelled 19,46 km)
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Lancia 037 Rally | Würth Lancia Team Deutschland | 2:18:20 | ||
2. | Weber Erwin - Wanger Gunter | Opel Manta 400 | Deutsches Opel Team | 2:27:00 | ||
3. | Smolej Walter - Hohenadel Werner | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Autoindustrie GmbH | 2:27:22 |
1. | Ceccato Franco - Falcon Roberto | Fiat 131 Abarth | 4 Rombi Corse | 2:36:13 | ||
2. | Freisler Jürgen - Freisler-Lange Erke | Porsche 911 SC | Scuderia München | 2:36:50 | ||
3. | Haugland John - Eckardt Monika | Škoda 130 RS | PZO Motokov | 2:37:19 |
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Lancia 037 Rally | Würth Lancia Team Deutschland | 2:18:20 | ||
2. | Weber Erwin - Wanger Gunter | Opel Manta 400 | Deutsches Opel Team | 2:27:00 | ||
3. | Smolej Walter - Hohenadel Werner | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Autoindustrie GmbH | 2:27:22 |
1. | Büttner Harald - Suhr Doris | Opel Kadett D 1.3 SR | Irmscher Sport Club | 2:59:51 | ||
2. | Bussjäger Karl - Dietl Ludwig | Opel Kadett D 1.3 SR | MSC Bayerischer Rigi e.V. | 3:01:34 | ||
3. | Beck Karl-Friedrich - Bruder Karl-Wilhelm | Opel Kadett D 1.3 SR | MC Stuttgart e.V. | 3:03:09 |
1. | Holub Peter - Jörg Wolfgang | Toyota Starlet | 2:57:42 | |||
2. | Hitz Erich - Mausbeck Uwe Arthur | Toyota Starlet | 3:00:59 | |||
3. | Schmitz Wilhelm - Ottenburger Gerd | Toyota Starlet | Toyota Team Deutschland | 3:07:22 |
Mitropa #5 • Germany #10
8. 10. – 10. 10. 1982, Munich • entries/finish - 94/60 • gravel - asphalt 184,00 km
1. | Hero Manfred - Müller Dietmar | Porsche 911 SC | Team Matter Sicherheit | 1:41:08 | ||
2. | Mattig Peter - Stadler Hubert | Opel Ascona 400 | Mattig Tuning Hauzenberg | 1:44:54 | ||
3. | Kissel Friedhelm - Michel Reinhard | Volkswagen Golf I GTI | Volkswagen Motorsport | 1:45:55 |
1. | Hero Manfred - Müller Dietmar | Porsche 911 SC | Team Matter Sicherheit | 1:41:08 | ||
2. | Mattig Peter - Stadler Hubert | Opel Ascona 400 | Mattig Tuning Hauzenberg | 1:44:54 | ||
3. | Kissel Friedhelm - Michel Reinhard | Volkswagen Golf I GTI | Volkswagen Motorsport | 1:45:55 |
1. | Hero Manfred - Müller Dietmar | Porsche 911 SC | Team Matter Sicherheit | 1:41:08 | ||
2. | Mattig Peter - Stadler Hubert | Opel Ascona 400 | Mattig Tuning Hauzenberg | 1:44:54 | ||
3. | Kissel Friedhelm - Michel Reinhard | Volkswagen Golf I GTI | Volkswagen Motorsport | 1:45:55 |
Mitropa • Germany #10
9. 10. – 11. 10. 1981, Munchen • ADAC Südbayern e.V. • entries/finish - 122/60 • gravel 279,46 km - (cancelled 29,95 km)
1. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Opel Ascona 400 | Deutsches Opel Team | 2:29:20 | ||
2. | Stock Alfons - Schmuck Paul | Volkswagen Golf I GTI | Volkswagen Motorsport | 2:35:33 | ||
3. | Hero Manfred - Hopfe Klaus | Porsche 911 SC | Team Matter Sicherheit | 2:35:43 |
1. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Opel Ascona 400 | Deutsches Opel Team | 2:29:20 | ||
2. | Stock Alfons - Schmuck Paul | Volkswagen Golf I GTI | Volkswagen Motorsport | 2:35:33 | ||
3. | Hero Manfred - Hopfe Klaus | Porsche 911 SC | Team Matter Sicherheit | 2:35:43 |
Germany
1. 5. – 2. 5. 1964, München - Wien - Budapest • entries/finish - 112/97 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Gollwitzer jr. Karl - Fleischmann Endrik | Glas 1204 | 21:28 | |||
2. | Pretscher Friedrich - Gaugusch Edmund | Škoda Octavia TS | 22:05 | |||
3. | Vavrosek Milan - Pelikan Richard | Ford Taunus 17M | 22:33 |
1. | Vavrosek Milan - Pelikan Richard | Ford Taunus 17M | 22:33 | |||
2. | Suttrop Ernst - Suttrop Eckbert | Ford Taunus 17M | 24:07 | |||
3. | Brendel Günther - Süntzenich Manfred | Peugeot 404 | 24:27 |
Erstellt von : ADAC Südbayern e.V. - Wolfgang Gastorfer
Classification was done according to penalty points and after that points from special stages therefore I put 1000 seconds per 1 penalty point.