17. Corona Rally México 2003
14. 3. – 16. 3. 2003, León • gravel 380.40 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 El Cubilete 1 (10.18 km) | 10:15.2 | 42.
7. class MN3 |
59.6 km/h 16.97 s/km |
10:15.2 | 42.
7. class MN3 |
SS2 La Luz 1 (10.00 km) | 8:55.2 | 41.
7. class MN3 |
67.3 km/h 15.43 s/km |
19:10.4 | 41.
7. class MN3 |
SS3 La Esperanza 1 (27.08 km) | 25:55.5 | 35.
6. class MN3 |
62.7 km/h 18.24 s/km |
45:05.9 | 35.
6. class MN3 |
SS4 Arperos 1 (11.85 km) | 11:06.4 | 32.
6. class MN3 |
64.0 km/h 16.73 s/km |
56:12.3 | 34.
6. class MN3 |
SS5 El Cubilete 2 (10.18 km) | 9:54.3 | 29.
6. class MN3 |
61.7 km/h 14.69 s/km |
1:06:06.6 | 32.
6. class MN3 |
SS6 La Luz 2 (10.00 km) | 8:26.2 | 28.
5. class MN3 |
71.1 km/h 13.31 s/km |
1:14:32.8 | 32.
6. class MN3 |
SS7 La Esperanza 2 (27.08 km) | 24:27.0 | 22.
5. class MN3 |
66.5 km/h 15.85 s/km |
1:38:59.8 | 27.
5. class MN3 |
SS8 Arperos 2 (11.85 km) | 10:58.4 | 22.
4. class MN3 |
64.8 km/h 16.36 s/km |
1:49:58.2 | 24.
3. class MN3 |
SS9 Ibarrilla - Mesa 1 (30.24 km) | 41:55.4 | 24.
3. class MN3 |
43.3 km/h 41.56 s/km |
2:31:53.6 | 23.
3. class MN3 |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 El Gigante 1 (13.32 km) | 14:40.8 | 18.
3. class MN3 |
54.4 km/h 21.05 s/km |
2:47:54.4 1:20 |
19.
3. class MN3 |
Penalty 1:20 | |||||
SS11 Guanajuatito 1 (12.35 km) | 14:38.2 | 18.
3. class MN3 |
50.6 km/h 20.21 s/km |
3:02:32.6 1:20 |
20.
3. class MN3 |
SS12 El Zauco 1 (17.21 km) | 16:05.9 | 7.
1. class MN3 |
64.1 km/h 8.38 s/km |
3:18:38.5 1:20 |
20.
3. class MN3 |
SS13 Otates 1 (17.12 km) | 22:48.8 | 19.
2. class MN3 |
45.0 km/h 25.02 s/km |
3:41:27.3 1:20 |
19.
2. class MN3 |
SS14 El Gigante 2 (13.32 km) | 14:31.3 | 16.
2. class MN3 |
55.0 km/h 20.59 s/km |
3:55:58.6 1:20 |
19.
2. class MN3 |
SS15 Guanajuatito 2 (12.35 km) | 14:50.6 | 16.
2. class MN3 |
49.9 km/h 21.58 s/km |
4:11:49.2 2:20 |
19.
2. class MN3 |
Penalty 1:00 | |||||
SS16 El Zauco 2 (17.21 km) | 19:41.5 | 15.
2. class MN3 |
52.4 km/h 21.56 s/km |
4:31:30.7 2:20 |
18.
2. class MN3 |
SS17 Otates 2 (17.12 km) | 21:51.4 | 12.
1. class MN3 |
47.0 km/h 22.52 s/km |
4:53:22.1 2:20 |
16.
2. class MN3 |
3. leg | |||||
SS18 Ibarrilla 2 (30.24 km) | 33:55.9 | 16.
1. class MN3 |
53.5 km/h 26.04 s/km |
5:27:38.0 2:40 |
15.
1. class MN3 |
Penalty 0:20 | |||||
SS19 Alfaro 1 (25.64 km) | 25:33.0 | 14.
1. class MN3 |
60.2 km/h 20.38 s/km |
5:53:11.0 2:40 |
16.
1. class MN3 |
SS20 Derramadero 1 (15.21 km) | 15:17.7 | 14.
1. class MN3 |
59.7 km/h 20.69 s/km |
6:08:28.7 2:40 |
15.
1. class MN3 |
SS21 Alfaro 2 (25.64 km) | 25:42.9 | 13.
1. class MN3 |
59.8 km/h 20.83 s/km |
6:34:11.6 2:40 |
15.
1. class MN3 |
SS22 Derramadero 2 (15.21 km) | 15:21.7 | 13.
1. class MN3 |
59.4 km/h 21.51 s/km |
6:49:33.3 2:40 |
15.
1. class MN3 |