17. Corona Rally México 2003
14. 3. – 16. 3. 2003, León • gravel 380.40 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 El Cubilete 1 (10.18 km) | 9:46.5 | 32.
5. class MA7 |
62.5 km/h 14.16 s/km |
9:46.5 | 32.
5. class MA7 |
SS2 La Luz 1 (10.00 km) | 8:29.4 | 36.
7. class MA7 |
70.7 km/h 12.85 s/km |
18:15.9 | 34.
7. class MA7 |
SS3 La Esperanza 1 (27.08 km) | 24:21.0 | 31.
5. class MA7 |
66.7 km/h 14.75 s/km |
42:36.9 | 29.
5. class MA7 |
SS4 Arperos 1 (11.85 km) | 10:31.6 | 26.
3. class MA7 |
67.5 km/h 13.80 s/km |
53:08.5 | 26.
3. class MA7 |
SS5 El Cubilete 2 (10.18 km) | 9:42.8 | 27.
2. class MA7 |
62.9 km/h 13.56 s/km |
1:02:51.3 | 25.
2. class MA7 |
SS6 La Luz 2 (10.00 km) | 8:05.1 | 24.
3. class MA7 |
74.2 km/h 11.20 s/km |
1:10:56.4 | 24.
2. class MA7 |
SS7 La Esperanza 2 (27.08 km) | 25:48.1 | 28.
3. class MA7 |
63.0 km/h 18.84 s/km |
1:36:54.5 0:10 |
23.
1. class MA7 |
Penalty 0:10 | |||||
SS8 Arperos 2 (11.85 km) | 11:21.6 | 24.
3. class MA7 |
62.6 km/h 18.32 s/km |
1:48:16.1 0:10 |
22.
2. class MA7 |
SS9 Ibarrilla - Mesa 1 (30.24 km) | 32:35.7 | 21.
3. class MA7 |
55.7 km/h 23.05 s/km |
2:20:51.8 0:10 |
19.
3. class MA7 |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 El Gigante 1 (13.32 km) | 15:07.1 | 19.
2. class MA7 |
52.9 km/h 23.03 s/km |
2:35:58.9 0:10 |
17.
2. class MA7 |
SS11 Guanajuatito 1 (12.35 km) | 15:16.8 | 20.
2. class MA7 |
48.5 km/h 23.34 s/km |
2:51:45.7 0:40 |
17.
2. class MA7 |
Penalty 0:30 | |||||
SS12 El Zauco 1 (17.21 km) | 16:05.9 | 7.
1. class MA7 |
64.1 km/h 8.38 s/km |
3:07:51.6 0:40 |
17.
2. class MA7 |
SS13 Otates 1 (17.12 km) | 21:58.0 | 15.
2. class MA7 |
46.8 km/h 22.05 s/km |
3:29:49.6 0:40 |
16.
2. class MA7 |
SS14 El Gigante 2 (13.32 km) | 14:16.2 | 14.
1. class MA7 |
56.0 km/h 19.46 s/km |
3:44:05.8 0:40 |
16.
2. class MA7 |
SS15 Guanajuatito 2 (12.35 km) | 14:24.4 | 14.
1. class MA7 |
51.4 km/h 19.46 s/km |
3:58:30.2 0:40 |
16.
2. class MA7 |
SS16 El Zauco 2 (17.21 km) | 19:23.3 | 13.
1. class MA7 |
53.3 km/h 20.51 s/km |
4:17:53.5 0:40 |
15.
2. class MA7 |
SS17 Otates 2 (17.12 km) | 21:35.3 | 11.
2. class MA7 |
47.6 km/h 21.58 s/km |
4:39:28.8 0:40 |
13.
2. class MA7 |
3. leg | |||||
SS18 Ibarrilla 2 (30.24 km) | 30:05.4 | 12.
1. class MA7 |
60.3 km/h 18.42 s/km |
5:09:34.2 0:40 |
12.
2. class MA7 |
SS19 Alfaro 1 (25.64 km) | 23:22.5 | 12.
1. class MA7 |
65.8 km/h 15.29 s/km |
5:32:56.7 0:40 |
12.
2. class MA7 |
SS20 Derramadero 1 (15.21 km) | 14:06.1 | 11.
1. class MA7 |
64.7 km/h 15.98 s/km |
5:47:02.8 0:40 |
10.
1. class MA7 |
SS21 Alfaro 2 (25.64 km) | 23:26.5 | 10.
1. class MA7 |
65.6 km/h 15.51 s/km |
6:10:29.3 0:40 |
10.
1. class MA7 |
SS22 Derramadero 2 (15.21 km) | 14:04.3 | 10.
1. class MA7 |
64.9 km/h 16.42 s/km |
6:24:33.6 0:40 |
10.
1. class MA7 |