17. Corona Rally México 2003
14. 3. – 16. 3. 2003, León • gravel 380.40 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 El Cubilete 1 (10.18 km) | 9:12.1 | 25.
1. class MN1 |
66.4 km/h 10.78 s/km |
9:12.1 | 25.
1. class MN1 |
SS2 La Luz 1 (10.00 km) | 7:51.8 | 26.
1. class MN1 |
76.3 km/h 9.09 s/km |
17:03.9 | 25.
1. class MN1 |
SS3 La Esperanza 1 (27.08 km) | 22:17.2 | 20.
1. class MN1 |
72.9 km/h 10.18 s/km |
39:21.1 | 21.
1. class MN1 |
SS4 Arperos 1 (11.85 km) | 9:45.5 | 18.
1. class MN1 |
72.9 km/h 9.91 s/km |
49:06.6 | 20.
1. class MN1 |
SS5 El Cubilete 2 (10.18 km) | 9:11.1 | 19.
1. class MN1 |
66.5 km/h 10.44 s/km |
58:17.7 | 18.
1. class MN1 |
SS6 La Luz 2 (10.00 km) | 14:46.0 | 37.
1. class MN1 |
40.6 km/h 51.29 s/km |
1:13:03.7 | 26.
1. class MN1 |
SS7 La Esperanza 2 (27.08 km) | 35:12.6 | 34.
1. class MN1 |
46.1 km/h 39.69 s/km |
1:50:06.3 1:50 |
33.
1. class MN1 |
Penalty 1:50 | |||||
SS8 Arperos 2 (11.85 km) | 14:47.3 | 31.
1. class MN1 |
48.1 km/h 35.68 s/km |
2:04:53.6 1:50 |
31.
1. class MN1 |
SS9 Ibarrilla - Mesa 1 (30.24 km) | 31:11.8 | 16.
1. class MN1 |
58.2 km/h 20.28 s/km |
2:36:05.4 1:50 |
24.
1. class MN1 |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 El Gigante 1 (13.32 km) | 12:48.6 | 12.
1. class MN1 |
62.4 km/h 12.63 s/km |
2:48:54.0 1:50 |
20.
1. class MN1 |
SS11 Guanajuatito 1 (12.35 km) | 13:23.1 | 12.
1. class MN1 |
55.4 km/h 14.13 s/km |
3:02:17.1 1:50 |
19.
1. class MN1 |
SS12 El Zauco 1 (17.21 km) | 16:05.9 | 7.
1. class MN1 |
64.1 km/h 8.38 s/km |
3:18:23.0 1:50 |
19.
1. class MN1 |
SS13 Otates 1 (17.12 km) | 19:34.1 | 10.
1. class MN1 |
52.5 km/h 13.64 s/km |
3:37:57.1 1:50 |
18.
1. class MN1 |
SS14 El Gigante 2 (13.32 km) | 12:18.7 | 9.
1. class MN1 |
64.9 km/h 10.64 s/km |
3:50:15.8 1:50 |
18.
1. class MN1 |
SS15 Guanajuatito 2 (12.35 km) | 12:31.8 | 9.
1. class MN1 |
59.1 km/h 10.34 s/km |
4:02:47.6 1:50 |
18.
1. class MN1 |
SS16 El Zauco 2 (17.21 km) | 16:53.3 | 9.
1. class MN1 |
61.1 km/h 11.79 s/km |
4:19:40.9 1:50 |
16.
1. class MN1 |
SS17 Otates 2 (17.12 km) | 41:51.0 | 19.
1. class MN1 |
24.5 km/h 92.59 s/km |
5:01:31.9 1:50 |
18.
1. class MN1 |
3. leg | |||||
SS18 Ibarrilla 2 (30.24 km) | 27:12.1 | 9.
1. class MN1 |
66.7 km/h 12.69 s/km |
5:31:14.0 4:20 |
16.
1. class MN1 |
Penalty 2:30 | |||||
SS19 Alfaro 1 (25.64 km) | 21:31.9 | 10.
1. class MN1 |
71.4 km/h 10.98 s/km |
5:52:45.9 4:20 |
15.
1. class MN1 |
SS20 Derramadero 1 (15.21 km) | 13:03.9 | 9.
1. class MN1 |
69.9 km/h 11.89 s/km |
6:05:49.8 4:20 |
14.
1. class MN1 |
SS21 Alfaro 2 (25.64 km) | 21:37.4 | 8.
1. class MN1 |
71.1 km/h 11.25 s/km |
6:27:27.2 4:20 |
12.
1. class MN1 |
SS22 Derramadero 2 (15.21 km) | 12:57.6 | 8.
1. class MN1 |
70.4 km/h 12.04 s/km |
6:40:24.8 4:20 |
12.
1. class MN1 |