42. Rajd Polski 1985
5. 7. – 7. 7. 1985, Wroclaw • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • asphalt 402.60 km - (cancelled 27.80 km) • total distance including road sections - 1029.00 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR, 2.Bulgaria, 3.Poland. East Germany did not finished. Czechoslovakia, Romania and Hungary did not start.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Pietrzykowice - Biskupice (3.20 km) | 2:07 (127) | 8.
5. class B9 8. ERC 2. CoPaF |
90.7 km/h 2.81 s/km |
2:07 (127) | 8.
5. class B9 8. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS2 Zachowice - Kamiona (2.90 km) | 1:26 (86) | 5.
4. class B9 5. ERC 1. CoPaF |
121.4 km/h 1.38 s/km |
3:33 (213) | 7.
5. class B9 7. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS3 Milin - Olulice (6.70 km) | 5:16 (316) | 9.
6. class B9 9. ERC 6. CoPaF |
76.3 km/h 4.48 s/km |
8:49 (529) | 7.
4. class B9 7. ERC 4. CoPaF |
SS4 Sobótka - X Sady-Wiry (gravel) (6.60 km) | 5:35 (335) | 7.
4. class B9 7. ERC 4. CoPaF |
70.9 km/h 5.00 s/km |
14:24 (864) | 7.
4. class B9 7. ERC 4. CoPaF |
SS5 X Sulistrowiczki - Sobótka (gravel) (7.40 km) | 5:31 (331) | 1.
1. class B9 1. ERC 1. CoPaF |
80.5 km/h |
19:55 (1195) | 5.
3. class B9 5. ERC 3. CoPaF |
SS6 Sobótka - Sobótka (x6) (14.30 km) | 7:51 (471) | 11.
5. class B9 11. ERC 5. CoPaF |
109.3 km/h 3.08 s/km |
27:46 (1666) | 4.
2. class B9 4. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS7 Sulistrowice - Przemiłów - Ksiegnice Małe (4.20 km) | 2:02 (122) | 7.
3. class B9 7. ERC 2. CoPaF |
123.9 km/h 1.67 s/km |
29:48 (1788) | 3.
2. class B9 3. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS8 Kamionki - Sokolec (9.60 km) | 5:42 (342) | 6.
2. class B9 6. ERC 1. CoPaF |
101.1 km/h 1.46 s/km |
35:30 (2130) | 2.
1. class B9 2. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS9 Świerki - Włodowice (9.00 km) | 5:24 (324) | 4.
2. class B9 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
100.0 km/h 2.22 s/km |
40:54 (2454) | 3.
2. class B9 3. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS10 Wambierzyce - Chocieszów (8.00 km) | 4:07 (247) | 5.
2. class B9 5. ERC 1. CoPaF |
116.6 km/h 1.88 s/km |
45:01 (2701) | 3.
2. class B9 3. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS11 Niwa - Kamieniec (2.70 km) | 1:39 (99) | 2.
2. class B9 2. ERC 1. CoPaF |
98.2 km/h 1.48 s/km |
46:40 (2800) | 3.
2. class B9 3. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS12 Ruszowice - Leszczyny (4.40 km) | 2:13 (133) | 6.
2. class B9 6. ERC 1. CoPaF |
119.1 km/h 2.27 s/km |
48:53 (2933) | 3.
2. class B9 3. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS13 X Wolany-Chocieszów - Karłów - Radków (24.00 km) | 12:18 (738) | 2.
2. class B9 2. ERC 1. CoPaF |
117.1 km/h 1.29 s/km |
1:01:11 (3671) | 3.
2. class B9 3. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS14 Wambierzyce - Chocieszów (8.00 km) | 4:05 (245) | 2.
2. class B9 2. ERC 1. CoPaF |
117.6 km/h 1.50 s/km |
1:05:16 (3916) | 3.
2. class B9 3. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS15 X Duszniki-Kozia Hala - Zieleniec (10.20 km) | 5:11 (311) | 6.
2. class B9 6. ERC 1. CoPaF |
118.1 km/h 2.16 s/km |
1:10:27 (4227) | 3.
2. class B9 3. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS16 Mostowice - Niemojów - Międzylesie (26.70 km) | 14:16 (856) | 3.
2. class B9 3. ERC 1. CoPaF |
112.3 km/h 0.22 s/km |
1:24:43 (5083) | 3.
2. class B9 3. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS17 Pisary - Jodłów - Goworów (11.00 km) | 7:13 (433) | 4.
3. class B9 4. ERC 2. CoPaF |
91.5 km/h 1.09 s/km |
1:31:56 (5516) | 2.
2. class B9 2. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS18 Goworów - Nowa Wieś - Domaszków (6.10 km) | 3:30 (210) | 6.
2. class B9 6. ERC 1. CoPaF |
104.6 km/h 1.97 s/km |
1:35:26 (5726) | 2.
2. class B9 2. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS19 Idzików - Sienna - Stronie Śląskie (11.00 km) | 4:41 (281) | 4.
2. class B9 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
140.9 km/h 1.64 s/km |
1:40:07 (6007) | 2.
2. class B9 2. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS20 Bystrzyca Kłodzka - Wyszki - Ponikwa (7.30 km) | 3:56 (236) | 1.
1. class B9 1. ERC 1. CoPaF |
111.4 km/h |
1:44:03 (6243) | 2.
2. class B9 2. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS21 Gniewoszów - Spalona - Nowa Bystrzyca (22.70 km) | 12:22 (742) | 6.
2. class B9 6. ERC 1. CoPaF |
110.1 km/h 0.88 s/km |
1:56:25 (6985) | 4.
2. class B9 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS22 Młoty - Lasówka - Kozia Hala (23.00 km) | 12:40 (760) | 4.
2. class B9 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
108.9 km/h 0.65 s/km |
2:09:05 (7745) | 4.
2. class B9 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS23 Batorów - Wolany (10.20 km) | 3:46 (226) | 2.
1. class B9 2. ERC 1. CoPaF |
162.5 km/h 0.20 s/km |
2:12:51 (7971) | 3.
2. class B9 3. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS24 Chociszów - Wambierzyce (7.30 km) | 3:58 (238) | 4.
2. class B9 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
110.4 km/h 0.96 s/km |
2:16:49 (8209) | 4.
2. class B9 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS25 Włodowice - Świerki (9.10 km) | 5:36 (336) | 4.
2. class B9 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
97.5 km/h 1.76 s/km |
2:22:25 (8545) | 4.
2. class B9 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS26 Sokolec - Kamionki (9.50 km) | 6:00 (360) | 4.
2. class B9 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
95.0 km/h 2.11 s/km |
2:28:25 (8905) | 4.
2. class B9 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS27 X Wiry-Sady - Sobótka (gravel) (6.60 km) | 6:08 (368) | 2.
1. class B9 2. ERC 2. CoPaF |
64.6 km/h 0.76 s/km |
2:34:33 (9273) | 3.
2. class B9 3. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS28 Biskupice - Pietrzykowice (3.20 km) | 2:01 (121) | 4.
2. class B9 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
95.2 km/h 3.13 s/km |
2:36:34 (9394) | 3.
2. class B9 3. ERC 1. CoPaF |
2. leg | |||||
SS29 Pietrzykowice - Biskupice (3.20 km) | 2:05 (125) | 5.
2. class B9 5. ERC 1. CoPaF |
92.2 km/h 2.81 s/km |
2:38:39 (9519) | 4.
2. class B9 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS30 Nasławice - X Sobótka-Jordanów (2.40 km) | 1:08 (68) | 5.
2. class B9 5. ERC 1. CoPaF |
127.1 km/h 2.50 s/km |
2:39:47 (9587) | 4.
2. class B9 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS31 Księgnice Małe - Sulistrowice (4.10 km) | 2:10 (130) | 5.
2. class B9 5. ERC 1. CoPaF |
113.5 km/h 2.20 s/km |
2:41:57 (9717) | 4.
2. class B9 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS32 X Sulistrowiczki - Sobótka (gravel) (7.40 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS33 Sobótka - X Sady-Wiry (gravel) (6.60 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS34 Modliszów - Złoty Las (gravel) (4.60 km) | 4:04 (244) | 4.
2. class B9 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
67.9 km/h 2.17 s/km |
2:46:01 (9961) | 4.
2. class B9 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS35 Biały Kamień - Boguszów (8.80 km) | 6:54 (414) | 4.
2. class B9 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
76.5 km/h 1.93 s/km |
2:52:55 (10375) | 4.
2. class B9 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS36 Boguszów Gorce - Gorce (gravel) (3.00 km) | 2:47 (167) | 4.
2. class B9 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
64.7 km/h 2.67 s/km |
2:55:42 (10542) | 4.
2. class B9 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS37 X Mieroszów-Rybnica - X Wałbrzych-Czarny Bór (gravel) (2.10 km) | 2:56 (176) | 3.
1. class B9 3. ERC 2. CoPaF |
43.0 km/h 2.38 s/km |
2:58:38 (10718) | 4.
2. class B9 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS38 Głuszyca - Sierpnica (gravel) (9.10 km) | 6:25 (385) | 3.
2. class B9 3. ERC 1. CoPaF |
85.1 km/h 1.54 s/km |
3:05:03 (11103) | 4.
2. class B9 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS39 Michałkowa - Walim (6.00 km) | 4:02 (242) | 4.
2. class B9 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
89.3 km/h 1.17 s/km |
3:09:05 (11345) | 4.
2. class B9 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS40 Walim - Rościszów (9.10 km) | 5:33 (333) | 4.
2. class B9 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
98.4 km/h 2.09 s/km |
3:14:38 (11678) | 3.
2. class B9 3. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS41 Kamionki - Sokolec (9.50 km) | 5:38 (338) | 4.
2. class B9 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
101.2 km/h 2.11 s/km |
3:20:16 (12016) | 3.
2. class B9 3. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS42 Wolibórz - Nowa Wieś - Srebrna Góra (8.20 km) | 4:53 (293) | 5.
2. class B9 5. ERC 1. CoPaF |
100.8 km/h 2.07 s/km |
3:25:09 (12309) | 3.
2. class B9 3. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS43 Jodłownik - Wolibórz (9.20 km) | 5:19 (319) | 5.
2. class B9 5. ERC 1. CoPaF |
103.8 km/h 2.07 s/km |
3:30:28 (12628) | 3.
2. class B9 3. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS44 Walim - Michałkowa (6.00 km) | 4:10 (250) | 3.
2. class B9 3. ERC 1. CoPaF |
86.4 km/h 1.17 s/km |
3:34:38 (12878) | 3.
2. class B9 3. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS45 Złoty Las - X Modliszów (gravel) (4.70 km) | 4:16 (256) | 4.
2. class B9 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
66.1 km/h 3.19 s/km |
3:38:54 (13134) | 3.
2. class B9 3. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS46 X Sady-Tąpadła - Sobótka (gravel) (6.60 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS47 Sobótka - X Sulistrowiczki (gravel) (7.20 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS48 Sulistrowice - Księgnice Małe (4.20 km) | 2:35 (155) | 14.
8. class B9 14. ERC 7. CoPaF |
97.5 km/h 5.95 s/km |
3:41:29 (13289) | 3.
2. class B9 3. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS49 X Sobótka-Jordanów - Nasławice (2.50 km) | 1:13 (73) | 5.
2. class B9 5. ERC 1. CoPaF |
123.3 km/h 2.40 s/km |
3:42:42 (13362) | 3.
2. class B9 3. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS50 Biskupice - X Pietrzykowice (3.20 km) | 2:04 (124) | 5.
2. class B9 5. ERC 1. CoPaF |
92.9 km/h 3.13 s/km |
3:44:46 (13486) | 3.
2. class B9 3. ERC 1. CoPaF |