8. Rallye Tríbeč 1984
17. 8. – 18. 8. 1984, Topolčany • asphalt - gravel 224.50 km • Other years
The fastest crew was Kašpárek - Kounovský (Škodou 160RS MTX), but out of classification.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Solčany (Tríbečská) 1 (28.15 km) | 20:04 (1204) | 21.
3. class A/Š120LS 21. Czechoslovakia |
84.2 km/h 3.45 s/km |
20:04 (1204) | 21.
3. class A/Š120LS 21. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS2 Kovarce (Ludanická) 1 (5.39 km) | 3:28 (208) | 69.
17. class A/Š120LS 69. Czechoslovakia |
93.3 km/h 6.86 s/km |
23:32 (1412) | 28.
5. class A/Š120LS 28. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS3 Podhradie (Duchonská) 1 (13.05 km) | 9:32 (572) | 44.
8. class A/Š120LS 44. Czechoslovakia |
82.1 km/h 4.37 s/km |
33:04 (1984) | 32.
6. class A/Š120LS 32. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS4 Kulháň (Stará Hora) 1 (20.66 km) | 17:30 (1050) | 39.
9. class A/Š120LS 39. Czechoslovakia |
70.8 km/h 5.61 s/km |
50:34 (3034) | 30.
6. class A/Š120LS 30. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS5 Uhrovec (Jankov vršok) 1 (8.51 km) | 6:43 (403) | 51.
9. class A/Š120LS 51. Czechoslovakia |
76.0 km/h 6.35 s/km |
57:17 (3437) | 35.
8. class A/Š120LS 35. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS6 Brezolupy (Nedašovská) 1 (4.51 km) | 2:57 (177) | 63.
17. class A/Š120LS 63. Czechoslovakia |
91.7 km/h 6.87 s/km |
1:00:14 (3614) | 37.
8. class A/Š120LS 37. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS7 Velké Uherce (Vrchhora) 1 (15.21 km) | 11:31 (691) | 44.
10. class A/Š120LS 44. Czechoslovakia |
79.2 km/h 5.19 s/km |
1:11:45 (4305) | 35.
8. class A/Š120LS 35. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS8 Solčany (Tríbečská) 2 (28.15 km) | 20:29 (1229) | 28.
6. class A/Š120LS 28. Czechoslovakia |
82.5 km/h 4.55 s/km |
1:32:14 (5534) | 32.
6. class A/Š120LS 32. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS9 Kovarce (Ludanická) 2 (5.39 km) | 3:34 (214) | 59.
17. class A/Š120LS 59. Czechoslovakia |
90.7 km/h 6.86 s/km |
1:35:48 (5748) | 34.
6. class A/Š120LS 34. Czechoslovakia |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS10 Solčany (Tríbečská) 3 (28.15 km) | 19:42 (1182) | 32.
4. class A/Š120LS 32. Czechoslovakia |
85.7 km/h 2.98 s/km |
1:55:30 (6930) | 33.
6. class A/Š120LS 33. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS11 Kovarce (Ludanická) 3 (5.39 km) | 3:18 (198) | 46.
8. class A/Š120LS 46. Czechoslovakia |
98.0 km/h 4.82 s/km |
1:58:48 (7128) | 35.
5. class A/Š120LS 35. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS12 Podhradie (Duchonská) 2 (13.05 km) | 9:17 (557) | 35.
5. class A/Š120LS 35. Czechoslovakia |
84.3 km/h 3.52 s/km |
2:08:05 (7685) | 34.
5. class A/Š120LS 34. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS13 Kulháň (Stará Hora) 2 (20.66 km) | 17:24 (1044) | 37.
8. class A/Š120LS 37. Czechoslovakia |
71.2 km/h 6.15 s/km |
2:25:29 (8729) | 33.
5. class A/Š120LS 33. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS14 Uhrovec (Jankov vršok) 2 (8.51 km) | Retired |