29. Barum Rally 1999
6. 8. – 7. 8. 1999, Zlín • asphalt 230.71 km - (cancelled 10.25 km) • Other years
#123
Hasík Jiří
N2
Final results
41. overall
4. class N2
41. Czech Republic
41. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Ludkovice 1 (14.20 km) | 8:58.9 | 90.
7. class N2 90. ERC 90. Czech Republic |
94.9 km/h 8.05 s/km |
8:58.9 | 90.
7. class N2 90. ERC 90. Czech Republic |
SS2 Ořechov 1 (7.08 km) | 4:57.0 | 78.
6. class N2 78. ERC 78. Czech Republic |
85.8 km/h 7.95 s/km |
13:55.9 | 81.
7. class N2 81. ERC 81. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (7.67 km) | 5:05.1 | 83.
7. class N2 83. ERC 83. Czech Republic |
90.5 km/h 8.17 s/km |
19:01.0 | 81.
7. class N2 81. ERC 81. Czech Republic |
SS4 Halenkovice 1 (9.78 km) | 6:04.7 | 18.
1. class N2 18. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
96.5 km/h 3.06 s/km |
25:05.7 | 80.
7. class N2 80. ERC 80. Czech Republic |
SS5 Ludkovice 2 (14.20 km) | 8:49.0 | 57.
5. class N2 57. ERC 57. Czech Republic |
96.6 km/h 7.67 s/km |
33:54.7 | 70.
6. class N2 70. ERC 70. Czech Republic |
SS6 Ořechov 2 (7.08 km) | 5:06.1 | 49.
5. class N2 49. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
83.3 km/h 9.80 s/km |
39:00.8 | 63.
6. class N2 63. ERC 63. Czech Republic |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.67 km) | 5:27.4 | 78.
7. class N2 78. ERC 78. Czech Republic |
84.3 km/h 11.41 s/km |
44:28.2 | 62.
6. class N2 62. ERC 62. Czech Republic |
SS8 Halenkovice 2 (9.78 km) | 6:54.5 | 66.
7. class N2 66. ERC 66. Czech Republic |
84.9 km/h 8.98 s/km |
51:22.7 | 59.
6. class N2 59. ERC 59. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Dušná I. (17.11 km) | 12:10.5 | 64.
7. class N2 64. ERC 64. Czech Republic |
84.3 km/h 9.21 s/km |
1:03:33.2 | 61.
6. class N2 61. ERC 61. Czech Republic |
SS10 Větřkovice 1 (10.25 km) | 7:13.8 | 60.
6. class N2 60. ERC 60. Czech Republic |
85.1 km/h 8.84 s/km |
1:10:47.0 | 59.
6. class N2 59. ERC 59. Czech Republic |
SS11 Kopřivnice - Tatra 1 (16.84 km) | 14:13.5 | 57.
6. class N2 57. ERC 57. Czech Republic |
71.0 km/h 10.00 s/km |
1:25:00.5 | 56.
6. class N2 56. ERC 56. Czech Republic |
SS12 Větřkovice 2 (10.25 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS13 Kopřivnice - Tatra 2 (16.84 km) | 13:59.4 | 53.
6. class N2 53. ERC 53. Czech Republic |
72.2 km/h 8.78 s/km |
1:38:59.9 | 54.
6. class N2 54. ERC 54. Czech Republic |
SS14 Dušná II. (16.86 km) | 11:50.0 | 51.
5. class N2 51. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
85.5 km/h 8.64 s/km |
1:50:49.9 | 53.
5. class N2 53. ERC 53. Czech Republic |
SS15 Pindula 1 (17.30 km) | 11:30.6 | 42.
4. class N2 42. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
90.2 km/h 7.98 s/km |
2:02:20.5 | 45.
4. class N2 45. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
SS16 Raková 1 (15.25 km) | 9:53.7 | 41.
4. class N2 41. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
92.5 km/h 7.31 s/km |
2:12:14.2 | 43.
4. class N2 43. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
SS17 Pindula 2 (17.30 km) | 11:35.2 | 39.
3. class N2 39. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
89.6 km/h 8.20 s/km |
2:23:49.4 | 42.
4. class N2 42. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
SS18 Raková 2 (15.25 km) | 9:53.1 | 37.
3. class N2 37. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
92.6 km/h 7.90 s/km |
2:33:42.5 | 41.
4. class N2 41. ERC 41. Czech Republic |