29. Barum Rally 1999
6. 8. – 7. 8. 1999, Zlín • asphalt 230.71 km - (cancelled 10.25 km) • Other years
#51
N4
Final results
39. overall
12. class N4
39. Czech Republic
39. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Ludkovice 1 (14.20 km) | 8:06.0 | 40.
12. class N4 40. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
105.2 km/h 4.32 s/km |
8:06.0 | 40.
12. class N4 40. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
SS2 Ořechov 1 (7.08 km) | 4:28.6 | 31.
12. class N4 31. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
94.9 km/h 3.94 s/km |
12:34.6 | 36.
13. class N4 36. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (7.67 km) | 4:35.7 | 32.
11. class N4 32. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
100.2 km/h 4.34 s/km |
17:10.3 | 35.
13. class N4 35. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
SS4 Halenkovice 1 (9.78 km) | 6:04.7 | 18.
6. class N4 18. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
96.5 km/h 3.06 s/km |
23:15.0 | 33.
12. class N4 33. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
SS5 Ludkovice 2 (14.20 km) | 7:57.4 | 25.
10. class N4 25. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
107.1 km/h 4.04 s/km |
31:12.4 | 28.
11. class N4 28. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
SS6 Ořechov 2 (7.08 km) | 4:55.6 | 32.
8. class N4 32. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
86.2 km/h 8.32 s/km |
36:08.0 | 22.
9. class N4 22. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.67 km) | 4:34.0 | 27.
11. class N4 27. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
100.8 km/h 4.45 s/km |
40:42.0 | 22.
9. class N4 22. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
SS8 Halenkovice 2 (9.78 km) | 6:11.0 | 23.
10. class N4 23. ERC 23. Czech Republic |
94.9 km/h 4.53 s/km |
46:53.0 | 21.
9. class N4 21. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Dušná I. (17.11 km) | 10:46.8 | 24.
10. class N4 24. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
95.2 km/h 4.31 s/km |
57:39.8 | 22.
10. class N4 22. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
SS10 Větřkovice 1 (10.25 km) | 6:27.1 | 23.
10. class N4 23. ERC 23. Czech Republic |
95.3 km/h 4.28 s/km |
1:04:06.9 | 23.
10. class N4 23. ERC 23. Czech Republic |
SS11 Kopřivnice - Tatra 1 (16.84 km) | 13:29.8 | 46.
14. class N4 46. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
74.9 km/h 7.40 s/km |
1:17:36.7 | 24.
10. class N4 24. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
SS12 Větřkovice 2 (10.25 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS13 Kopřivnice - Tatra 2 (16.84 km) | 14:44.7 | 62.
14. class N4 62. ERC 62. Czech Republic |
68.5 km/h 11.47 s/km |
1:32:21.4 | 33.
13. class N4 33. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
SS14 Dušná II. (16.86 km) | 12:55.5 | 61.
14. class N4 61. ERC 61. Czech Republic |
78.3 km/h 12.53 s/km |
1:45:16.9 | 39.
13. class N4 39. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
SS15 Pindula 1 (17.30 km) | 12:34.9 | 57.
13. class N4 57. ERC 57. Czech Republic |
82.5 km/h 11.69 s/km |
1:57:51.8 | 37.
12. class N4 37. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
SS16 Raková 1 (15.25 km) | 11:09.3 | 56.
13. class N4 56. ERC 56. Czech Republic |
82.0 km/h 12.27 s/km |
2:09:01.1 | 38.
13. class N4 38. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
SS17 Pindula 2 (17.30 km) | 12:31.0 | 51.
12. class N4 51. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
82.9 km/h 11.42 s/km |
2:21:32.1 | 38.
12. class N4 38. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
SS18 Raková 2 (15.25 km) | 11:09.8 | 51.
12. class N4 51. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
82.0 km/h 12.92 s/km |
2:32:41.9 | 39.
12. class N4 39. ERC 39. Czech Republic |