10. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2013
8. 11. – 10. 11. 2013 • De Lacy Motor Club + Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club • gravel - asphalt 252.04 km • Other years
Including Open Rally
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Dalby 1 (13.68 km) | 10:09 | 24.
2. class D4 18. class Category 3 24. class Historic |
80.9 km/h 5.63 s/km |
10:09 | 24.
2. class D4 18. class Category 3 24. class Historic |
|
SS2 Newclose Rigg 1 (6.18 km) | 4:49 | 29.
2. class D4 20. class Category 3 26. class Historic |
77.0 km/h 6.15 s/km |
14:58 | 27.
2. class D4 19. class Category 3 25. class Historic |
|
SS3 Staindale 1 (6.66 km) | 5:45 | 27.
2. class D4 20. class Category 3 26. class Historic |
69.5 km/h 4.65 s/km |
20:43 | 26.
2. class D4 19. class Category 3 25. class Historic |
|
SS4 Dalby 2 (13.68 km) | 10:18 | 27.
2. class D4 19. class Category 3 25. class Historic |
79.7 km/h 5.99 s/km |
31:01 | 27.
2. class D4 19. class Category 3 25. class Historic |
|
SS5 Newclose Rigg 2 (6.18 km) | 4:46 | 25.
2. class D4 18. class Category 3 23. class Historic |
77.8 km/h 5.66 s/km |
35:47 | 27.
2. class D4 19. class Category 3 25. class Historic |
|
SS6 Staindale 2 (6.66 km) | 5:51 | 24.
2. class D4 17. class Category 3 23. class Historic |
68.3 km/h 5.41 s/km |
41:38 | 25.
2. class D4 17. class Category 3 23. class Historic |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS7 Duncombe Park 1 (6.97 km) | 6:17 | 30.
2. class D4 19. class Category 3 26. class Historic |
66.6 km/h 6.17 s/km |
47:55 | 24.
2. class D4 16. class Category 3 22. class Historic |
|
SS8 Duncombe Park 2 (6.97 km) | 6:09 | 30.
2. class D4 19. class Category 3 26. class Historic |
68.0 km/h 7.17 s/km |
54:04 | 24.
2. class D4 16. class Category 3 22. class Historic |
|
SS9 Croft 1 (8.72 km) | 5:37 | 30.
2. class D4 18. class Category 3 25. class Historic |
93.2 km/h 3.78 s/km |
59:41 | 25.
2. class D4 16. class Category 3 22. class Historic |
|
SS10 Croft 2 (8.72 km) | 5:34 | 33.
2. class D4 19. class Category 3 27. class Historic |
94.0 km/h 4.70 s/km |
1:05:15 | 25.
2. class D4 16. class Category 3 22. class Historic |
|
SS11 Hamsterley (9.27 km) | 6:37 | 23.
2. class D4 17. class Category 3 22. class Historic |
84.1 km/h 4.64 s/km |
1:11:52 | 25.
2. class D4 16. class Category 3 22. class Historic |
|
SS12 Pundershaw 1 (20.16 km) | 13:38 | 27.
2. class D4 18. class Category 3 24. class Historic |
88.7 km/h 5.61 s/km |
1:25:30 | 25.
2. class D4 16. class Category 3 22. class Historic |
|
SS13 Pundershaw 2 (20.16 km) | 25:00 | 47.
2. class D4 21. class Category 3 40. class Historic |
48.4 km/h 38.84 s/km |
1:50:30 [SR] |
33.
2. class D4 16. class Category 3 27. class Historic |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS14 Kershope 1 (10.31 km) | 8:05 | 25.
2. class D4 17. class Category 3 23. class Historic |
76.5 km/h 4.46 s/km |
1:58:35 [SR] |
31.
2. class D4 15. class Category 3 26. class Historic |
|
SS15 Newcastleton 1 (7.58 km) | 5:49 | 29.
2. class D4 18. class Category 3 25. class Historic |
78.2 km/h 6.86 s/km |
2:04:24 [SR] |
30.
2. class D4 15. class Category 3 25. class Historic |
|
SS16 Florida 1 (5.28 km) | 4:15 | 23.
2. class D4 16. class Category 3 21. class Historic |
74.5 km/h 5.11 s/km |
2:08:39 [SR] |
29.
2. class D4 15. class Category 3 25. class Historic |
|
SS17 Riccarton (21.90 km) | 15:58 | 24.
2. class D4 15. class Category 3 21. class Historic |
82.3 km/h 5.16 s/km |
2:24:37 [SR] |
28.
2. class D4 15. class Category 3 24. class Historic |
|
SS18 Craik 1 (14.50 km) | 11:01 | 21.
2. class D4 13. class Category 3 19. class Historic |
79.0 km/h 4.83 s/km |
2:35:38 [SR] |
26.
2. class D4 14. class Category 3 23. class Historic |
|
SS19 Craik 2 (14.50 km) | 11:05 | 25.
2. class D4 15. class Category 3 22. class Historic |
78.5 km/h 5.38 s/km |
2:46:43 [SR] |
26.
2. class D4 14. class Category 3 23. class Historic |
|
SS20 Wauchope (20.55 km) | 15:30 | 25.
2. class D4 14. class Category 3 22. class Historic |
79.5 km/h 5.99 s/km |
3:02:13 [SR] |
26.
2. class D4 14. class Category 3 23. class Historic |
|
SS21 Florida 2 (5.18 km) | Retired |