10. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2013
8. 11. – 10. 11. 2013 • De Lacy Motor Club + Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club • gravel - asphalt 252.04 km • Other years
Including Open Rally
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Dalby 1 (13.68 km) | 9:21 | 3.
3. class D5 3. class Category 3 3. class Historic |
87.8 km/h 2.12 s/km |
9:21 | 3.
3. class D5 3. class Category 3 3. class Historic |
|
SS2 Newclose Rigg 1 (6.18 km) | 4:22 | 3.
3. class D5 3. class Category 3 3. class Historic |
84.9 km/h 1.78 s/km |
13:43 | 3.
3. class D5 3. class Category 3 3. class Historic |
|
SS3 Staindale 1 (6.66 km) | 5:19 | 4.
4. class D5 4. class Category 3 4. class Historic |
75.2 km/h 0.75 s/km |
19:02 | 3.
3. class D5 3. class Category 3 3. class Historic |
|
SS4 Dalby 2 (13.68 km) | 9:16 | 5.
5. class D5 5. class Category 3 5. class Historic |
88.6 km/h 1.46 s/km |
28:18 | 4.
4. class D5 4. class Category 3 4. class Historic |
|
SS5 Newclose Rigg 2 (6.18 km) | 4:25 | 7.
7. class D5 7. class Category 3 7. class Historic |
84.0 km/h 2.27 s/km |
32:43 | 4.
4. class D5 4. class Category 3 4. class Historic |
|
SS6 Staindale 2 (6.66 km) | 5:27 | 9.
8. class D5 9. class Category 3 9. class Historic |
73.3 km/h 1.80 s/km |
38:10 | 4.
4. class D5 4. class Category 3 4. class Historic |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS7 Duncombe Park 1 (6.97 km) | 5:52 | 12.
8. class D5 9. class Category 3 12. class Historic |
71.3 km/h 2.58 s/km |
44:02 | 4.
4. class D5 4. class Category 3 4. class Historic |
|
SS8 Duncombe Park 2 (6.97 km) | 5:25 | 3.
3. class D5 3. class Category 3 3. class Historic |
77.2 km/h 0.86 s/km |
49:27 | 4.
4. class D5 4. class Category 3 4. class Historic |
|
SS9 Croft 1 (8.72 km) | 5:24 | 19.
11. class D5 12. class Category 3 16. class Historic |
96.9 km/h 2.29 s/km |
54:51 | 4.
4. class D5 4. class Category 3 4. class Historic |
|
SS10 Croft 2 (8.72 km) | 5:14 | 21.
10. class D5 12. class Category 3 17. class Historic |
100.0 km/h 2.41 s/km |
1:00:05 | 4.
4. class D5 4. class Category 3 4. class Historic |
|
SS11 Hamsterley (9.27 km) | 6:13 | 8.
8. class D5 8. class Category 3 8. class Historic |
89.5 km/h 2.05 s/km |
1:06:18 | 5.
5. class D5 5. class Category 3 5. class Historic |
|
SS12 Pundershaw 1 (20.16 km) | 13:31 | 24.
13. class D5 17. class Category 3 22. class Historic |
89.5 km/h 5.26 s/km |
1:19:49 | 4.
4. class D5 4. class Category 3 4. class Historic |
|
SS13 Pundershaw 2 (20.16 km) | 12:36 | 3.
3. class D5 3. class Category 3 3. class Historic |
96.0 km/h 1.93 s/km |
1:32:25 | 3.
3. class D5 3. class Category 3 3. class Historic |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS14 Kershope 1 (10.31 km) | 7:22 | 2.
2. class D5 2. class Category 3 2. class Historic |
84.0 km/h 0.29 s/km |
1:39:47 | 3.
3. class D5 3. class Category 3 3. class Historic |
|
SS15 Newcastleton 1 (7.58 km) | 5:04 | 5.
5. class D5 5. class Category 3 5. class Historic |
89.8 km/h 0.92 s/km |
1:44:51 | 3.
3. class D5 3. class Category 3 3. class Historic |
|
SS16 Florida 1 (5.28 km) | 4:08 | 17.
10. class D5 12. class Category 3 16. class Historic |
76.6 km/h 3.79 s/km |
1:48:59 | 3.
3. class D5 3. class Category 3 3. class Historic |
|
SS17 Riccarton (21.90 km) | 14:59 | 12.
9. class D5 11. class Category 3 12. class Historic |
87.7 km/h 2.47 s/km |
2:03:58 | 4.
4. class D5 4. class Category 3 4. class Historic |
|
SS18 Craik 1 (14.50 km) | Off road |