10. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2013
8. 11. – 10. 11. 2013 • De Lacy Motor Club + Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club • gravel - asphalt 252.04 km • Other years
Including Open Rally
#75
Category O
G2
G2
Final results
28. overall
2. class G2
6. class Category O
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Dalby 1 (13.68 km) | 11:31 | 50.
8. class Category O 2. class G2 |
71.3 km/h 11.62 s/km |
11:31 | 50.
8. class Category O 2. class G2 |
SS2 Newclose Rigg 1 (6.18 km) | 5:17 | 45.
8. class Category O 2. class G2 |
70.2 km/h 10.68 s/km |
16:48 | 47.
8. class Category O 2. class G2 |
SS3 Staindale 1 (6.66 km) | 6:14 | 45.
8. class Category O 2. class G2 |
64.1 km/h 9.01 s/km |
23:02 | 44.
8. class Category O 2. class G2 |
SS4 Dalby 2 (13.68 km) | 11:29 | 48.
9. class Category O 2. class G2 |
71.5 km/h 11.18 s/km |
34:31 | 44.
8. class Category O 2. class G2 |
SS5 Newclose Rigg 2 (6.18 km) | 5:27 | 48.
8. class Category O 2. class G2 |
68.0 km/h 12.30 s/km |
39:58 | 43.
7. class Category O 2. class G2 |
SS6 Staindale 2 (6.66 km) | 6:40 | 46.
8. class Category O 2. class G2 |
59.9 km/h 12.76 s/km |
46:38 | 44.
7. class Category O 2. class G2 |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Duncombe Park 1 (6.97 km) | 6:49 | 47.
6. class Category O 1. class G2 |
61.3 km/h 10.76 s/km |
53:27 | 43.
7. class Category O 2. class G2 |
SS8 Duncombe Park 2 (6.97 km) | 6:37 | 44.
6. class Category O 1. class G2 |
63.2 km/h 11.19 s/km |
1:00:04 | 44.
7. class Category O 2. class G2 |
SS9 Croft 1 (8.72 km) | 6:13 | 41.
7. class Category O 1. class G2 |
84.2 km/h 7.91 s/km |
1:06:17 | 42.
7. class Category O 2. class G2 |
SS10 Croft 2 (8.72 km) | 6:00 | 42.
8. class Category O 1. class G2 |
87.2 km/h 7.68 s/km |
1:12:17 | 40.
7. class Category O 2. class G2 |
SS11 Hamsterley (9.27 km) | 7:29 | 44.
7. class Category O 2. class G2 |
74.3 km/h 10.25 s/km |
1:19:46 | 40.
7. class Category O 2. class G2 |
SS12 Pundershaw 1 (20.16 km) | 14:50 | 43.
7. class Category O 2. class G2 |
81.5 km/h 9.18 s/km |
1:34:36 | 39.
7. class Category O 2. class G2 |
SS13 Pundershaw 2 (20.16 km) | 15:45 | 32.
6. class Category O 2. class G2 |
76.8 km/h 11.31 s/km |
1:50:21 | 32.
6. class Category O 2. class G2 |
3. leg | |||||
SS14 Kershope 1 (10.31 km) | 9:10 | 43.
7. class Category O 2. class G2 |
67.5 km/h 10.77 s/km |
1:59:31 | 32.
6. class Category O 2. class G2 |
SS15 Newcastleton 1 (7.58 km) | 6:09 | 39.
7. class Category O 2. class G2 |
74.0 km/h 9.50 s/km |
2:05:40 | 31.
6. class Category O 2. class G2 |
SS16 Florida 1 (5.28 km) | 4:53 | 41.
6. class Category O 2. class G2 |
64.9 km/h 12.31 s/km |
2:10:33 | 30.
5. class Category O 2. class G2 |
SS17 Riccarton (21.90 km) | 17:32 | 33.
6. class Category O 2. class G2 |
74.9 km/h 9.45 s/km |
2:28:05 | 31.
5. class Category O 2. class G2 |
SS18 Craik 1 (14.50 km) | 12:25 | 32.
6. class Category O 2. class G2 |
70.1 km/h 10.62 s/km |
2:40:30 | 31.
6. class Category O 2. class G2 |
SS19 Craik 2 (14.50 km) | 12:15 | 33.
6. class Category O 2. class G2 |
71.0 km/h 10.21 s/km |
2:52:45 | 31.
6. class Category O 2. class G2 |
SS20 Wauchope (20.55 km) | 16:23 | 32.
5. class Category O 1. class G2 |
75.3 km/h 8.56 s/km |
3:09:08 | 31.
6. class Category O 2. class G2 |
SS21 Florida 2 (5.18 km) | 4:44 | 30.
6. class Category O 2. class G2 |
65.7 km/h 9.85 s/km |
3:13:52 | 30.
6. class Category O 2. class G2 |
SS22 Newcastleton 2 (7.27 km) | 6:02 | 28.
5. class Category O 1. class G2 |
72.3 km/h 9.35 s/km |
3:19:54 | 30.
6. class Category O 2. class G2 |
SS23 Kershope 2 (10.96 km) | 9:59 | 27.
6. class Category O 2. class G2 |
65.9 km/h 10.04 s/km |
3:29:53 | 28.
6. class Category O 2. class G2 |