29. Int. ADAC Rallye Hessen 1980
6. 6. – 7. 6. 1980 • asphalt - gravel 462.00 km • Other years
#4
Deutsches Opel Team
B10
Final results
2. overall
1. class B10
2. ERC
2. Germany
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 MOBIL A Schwarzenborn (462.00 km) | 29:08 (1748) | 2.
1. class B10 2. ERC 2. Germany |
951.5 km/h 0.14 s/km |
29:08 (1748) | 2.
1. class B10 2. ERC 2. Germany |
SS2 MOBIL B Neukirchen | 1:44 (104) | 2.
1. class B10 2. ERC 2. Germany |
|
30:52 (1852) | 2.
1. class B10 2. ERC 2. Germany |
SS3 SHELL A Schwalmstadt | 9:52 (592) | 6.
3. class B10 6. ERC 5. Germany |
|
40:44 (2444) | 2.
1. class B10 2. ERC 2. Germany |
SS4 SHELL B Stadtallendorf | 13:14 (794) | 5.
2. class B10 5. ERC 4. Germany |
|
53:58 (3238) | 2.
1. class B10 2. ERC 2. Germany |
SS5 SHELL C Bracht | 3:20 (200) | 3.
2. class B10 3. ERC 3. Germany |
|
57:18 (3438) | 2.
1. class B10 2. ERC 2. Germany |
SS6 SHELL D Hessenstein | 3:42 (222) | 2.
1. class B10 2. ERC 2. Germany |
|
1:01:00 (3660) | 2.
1. class B10 2. ERC 2. Germany |
SS7 MOBIL A Schwarzenborn | 29:23 (1763) | 5.
2. class B10 5. ERC 5. Germany |
|
1:30:23 (5423) | 3.
1. class B10 3. ERC 3. Germany |
SS8 MOBIL B Neukirchen | 6:34 (394) | 3.
2. class B10 3. ERC 3. Germany |
|
1:36:57 (5817) | 3.
1. class B10 3. ERC 3. Germany |
SS9 VERGOELST A Schotten | 28:53 (1733) | 3.
1. class B10 3. ERC 3. Germany |
|
2:05:50 (7550) | 3.
1. class B10 3. ERC 3. Germany |
SS10 VERGOELST B Sterbfritz | 27:44 (1664) | 2.
1. class B10 2. ERC 2. Germany |
|
2:33:34 (9214) | 2.
1. class B10 2. ERC 2. Germany |
SS11 MOBIL A Schwarzenborn | 30:46 (1846) | 7.
2. class B10 7. ERC 7. Germany |
|
3:04:20 (11060) | 3.
1. class B10 3. ERC 3. Germany |
SS12 MOBIL B Neukirchen | 6:34 (394) | 4.
1. class B10 4. ERC 4. Germany |
|
3:10:54 (11454) | 3.
1. class B10 3. ERC 3. Germany |
SS13 SHELL A Schwalmstadt | 10:06 (606) | 6.
2. class B10 6. ERC 6. Germany |
|
3:21:00 (12060) | 3.
1. class B10 3. ERC 3. Germany |
SS14 SHELL B Stadtallendorf | 12:44 (764) | 3.
1. class B10 3. ERC 3. Germany |
|
3:33:44 (12824) | 3.
1. class B10 3. ERC 3. Germany |
SS15 SHELL C Bracht | 2:48 (168) | 2.
1. class B10 2. ERC 2. Germany |
|
3:36:32 (12992) | 3.
1. class B10 3. ERC 3. Germany |
SS16 SHELL D Hessenstein | 3:12 (192) | 2.
1. class B10 2. ERC 2. Germany |
|
3:39:44 (13184) | 3.
1. class B10 3. ERC 3. Germany |
SS17 MOBIL A Schwarzenborn | 29:01 (1741) | 2.
1. class B10 2. ERC 2. Germany |
|
4:08:45 (14925) | 3.
1. class B10 3. ERC 3. Germany |
SS18 MOBIL C Grossropperhausen | 3:55 (235) | 1.
1. class B10 1. ERC 1. Germany |
|
4:12:40 (15160) | 3.
1. class B10 3. ERC 3. Germany |
SS19 | cancelled | ||||
SS20 COCA-COLA Ehlen | 26:05 (1565) | 2.
1. class B10 2. ERC 2. Germany |
|
4:38:45 (16725) | 2.
1. class B10 2. ERC 2. Germany |