29. Int. ADAC Rallye Hessen 1980
6. 6. – 7. 6. 1980 • asphalt - gravel 462.00 km • Other years
#24
Schmidt Motorsport
B8
Final results
74. overall
18. class B8
74. ERC
69. Germany
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 MOBIL A Schwarzenborn (462.00 km) | 30:47 (1847) | 8.
1. class B8 8. ERC 6. Germany |
900.5 km/h 0.35 s/km |
30:47 (1847) | 8.
1. class B8 8. ERC 6. Germany |
SS2 MOBIL B Neukirchen | 1:50 (110) | 10.
3. class B8 10. ERC 9. Germany |
|
32:37 (1957) | 8.
1. class B8 8. ERC 6. Germany |
SS3 SHELL A Schwalmstadt | 10:18 (618) | 12.
3. class B8 12. ERC 8. Germany |
|
42:55 (2575) | 8.
1. class B8 8. ERC 6. Germany |
SS4 SHELL B Stadtallendorf | 14:22 (862) | 57.
20. class B8 57. ERC 48. Germany |
|
57:17 (3437) | 11.
4. class B8 11. ERC 9. Germany |
SS5 SHELL C Bracht | 3:56 (236) | 36.
8. class B8 36. ERC 28. Germany |
|
1:01:13 (3673) | 14.
4. class B8 14. ERC 11. Germany |
SS6 SHELL D Hessenstein | 4:09 (249) | 34.
8. class B8 34. ERC 27. Germany |
|
1:05:22 (3922) | 15.
4. class B8 15. ERC 12. Germany |
SS7 MOBIL A Schwarzenborn | 30:51 (1851) | 13.
3. class B8 13. ERC 11. Germany |
|
1:36:13 (5773) | 14.
4. class B8 14. ERC 12. Germany |
SS8 MOBIL B Neukirchen | 7:14 (434) | 13.
3. class B8 13. ERC 11. Germany |
|
1:43:27 (6207) | 14.
4. class B8 14. ERC 12. Germany |
SS9 VERGOELST A Schotten | 32:11 (1931) | 13.
2. class B8 13. ERC 10. Germany |
|
2:15:38 (8138) | 13.
3. class B8 13. ERC 11. Germany |
SS10 VERGOELST B Sterbfritz | 31:40 (1900) | 8.
2. class B8 8. ERC 7. Germany |
|
2:47:18 (10038) | 10.
2. class B8 10. ERC 9. Germany |
SS11 MOBIL A Schwarzenborn | 32:14 (1934) | 22.
9. class B8 22. ERC 20. Germany |
|
3:19:32 (11972) | 9.
3. class B8 9. ERC 9. Germany |
SS12 MOBIL B Neukirchen | 15:00 (900) | 84.
21. class B8 84. ERC 79. Germany |
|
3:34:32 (12872) | 16.
6. class B8 16. ERC 14. Germany |
SS13 SHELL A Schwalmstadt | 20:00 (1200) | 82.
21. class B8 82. ERC 77. Germany |
|
3:54:32 (14072) | 28.
11. class B8 28. ERC 26. Germany |
SS14 SHELL B Stadtallendorf | 30:00 (1800) | 77.
18. class B8 77. ERC 72. Germany |
|
4:24:32 (15872) | 47.
15. class B8 47. ERC 44. Germany |
SS15 SHELL C Bracht | 10:00 (600) | 76.
17. class B8 76. ERC 71. Germany |
|
4:34:32 (16472) | 55.
16. class B8 55. ERC 52. Germany |
SS16 SHELL D Hessenstein | 10:00 (600) | 76.
17. class B8 76. ERC 71. Germany |
|
4:44:32 (17072) | 65.
18. class B8 65. ERC 61. Germany |
SS17 MOBIL A Schwarzenborn | 50:00 (3000) | 71.
17. class B8 71. ERC 66. Germany |
|
5:34:32 (20072) | 70.
18. class B8 70. ERC 66. Germany |
SS18 MOBIL C Grossropperhausen | 15:00 (900) | 69.
17. class B8 69. ERC 64. Germany |
|
5:49:32 (20972) | 72.
18. class B8 72. ERC 67. Germany |
SS19 | cancelled | ||||
SS20 COCA-COLA Ehlen | 50:00 (3000) | 64.
15. class B8 64. ERC 60. Germany |
|
7:03:12 (25392) 23:40 |
74.
18. class B8 74. ERC 69. Germany |
Penalty 23:40 - Late at TC |