29. Int. ADAC Rallye Hessen 1980
6. 6. – 7. 6. 1980 • asphalt - gravel 462.00 km • Other years
#63
Hella Rallye Team Deutschland
B9
Final results
26. overall
9. class B9
26. ERC
23. Germany
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 MOBIL A Schwarzenborn (462.00 km) | 31:03 (1863) | 12.
7. class B9 12. ERC 9. Germany |
892.8 km/h 0.39 s/km |
31:03 (1863) | 12.
7. class B9 12. ERC 9. Germany |
SS2 MOBIL B Neukirchen | 1:54 (114) | 22.
10. class B9 22. ERC 18. Germany |
|
32:57 (1977) | 12.
7. class B9 12. ERC 9. Germany |
SS3 SHELL A Schwalmstadt | 10:37 (637) | 23.
11. class B9 23. ERC 17. Germany |
|
43:34 (2614) | 13.
7. class B9 13. ERC 10. Germany |
SS4 SHELL B Stadtallendorf | 13:44 (824) | 16.
9. class B9 16. ERC 12. Germany |
|
57:18 (3438) | 12.
7. class B9 12. ERC 10. Germany |
SS5 SHELL C Bracht | 3:49 (229) | 24.
12. class B9 24. ERC 17. Germany |
|
1:01:07 (3667) | 11.
7. class B9 11. ERC 9. Germany |
SS6 SHELL D Hessenstein | 3:56 (236) | 15.
8. class B9 15. ERC 12. Germany |
|
1:05:03 (3903) | 11.
7. class B9 11. ERC 9. Germany |
SS7 MOBIL A Schwarzenborn | 30:49 (1849) | 12.
6. class B9 12. ERC 10. Germany |
|
1:35:52 (5752) | 13.
6. class B9 13. ERC 11. Germany |
SS8 MOBIL B Neukirchen | 7:08 (428) | 12.
7. class B9 12. ERC 10. Germany |
|
1:43:00 (6180) | 12.
6. class B9 12. ERC 10. Germany |
SS9 VERGOELST A Schotten | 31:52 (1912) | 10.
6. class B9 10. ERC 8. Germany |
|
2:14:52 (8092) | 10.
6. class B9 10. ERC 8. Germany |
SS10 VERGOELST B Sterbfritz | 1:00:00 (3600) | 102.
22. class B9 102. ERC 93. Germany |
|
3:14:52 (11692) | 56.
19. class B9 56. ERC 51. Germany |
SS11 MOBIL A Schwarzenborn | 30:48 (1848) | 8.
4. class B9 8. ERC 8. Germany |
|
3:45:40 (13540) | 44.
16. class B9 44. ERC 39. Germany |
SS12 MOBIL B Neukirchen | 7:05 (425) | 10.
6. class B9 10. ERC 10. Germany |
|
3:52:45 (13965) | 41.
15. class B9 41. ERC 37. Germany |
SS13 SHELL A Schwalmstadt | 10:51 (651) | 20.
7. class B9 20. ERC 18. Germany |
|
4:03:36 (14616) | 39.
14. class B9 39. ERC 36. Germany |
SS14 SHELL B Stadtallendorf | 13:29 (809) | 10.
5. class B9 10. ERC 10. Germany |
|
4:17:05 (15425) | 34.
13. class B9 34. ERC 31. Germany |
SS15 SHELL C Bracht | 3:15 (195) | 11.
5. class B9 11. ERC 10. Germany |
|
4:20:20 (15620) | 34.
13. class B9 34. ERC 31. Germany |
SS16 SHELL D Hessenstein | 3:27 (207) | 8.
4. class B9 8. ERC 8. Germany |
|
4:23:47 (15827) | 33.
13. class B9 33. ERC 30. Germany |
SS17 MOBIL A Schwarzenborn | 33:24 (2004) | 22.
7. class B9 22. ERC 20. Germany |
|
4:57:11 (17831) | 31.
13. class B9 31. ERC 28. Germany |
SS18 MOBIL C Grossropperhausen | 4:21 (261) | 9.
4. class B9 9. ERC 9. Germany |
|
5:01:32 (18092) | 29.
11. class B9 29. ERC 26. Germany |
SS19 | cancelled | ||||
SS20 COCA-COLA Ehlen | 28:49 (1729) | 9.
3. class B9 9. ERC 9. Germany |
|
5:31:21 (19881) 1:00 |
26.
9. class B9 26. ERC 23. Germany |
Penalty 1:00 - Late at TC |