29. Int. ADAC Rallye Hessen 1980
6. 6. – 7. 6. 1980 • asphalt - gravel 462.00 km • Other years
#60
Zanzinger Sport
B9
Final results
21. overall
7. class B9
21. ERC
19. Germany
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 MOBIL A Schwarzenborn (462.00 km) | 31:34 (1894) | 16.
10. class B9 16. ERC 12. Germany |
878.1 km/h 0.46 s/km |
31:34 (1894) | 16.
10. class B9 16. ERC 12. Germany |
SS2 MOBIL B Neukirchen | 1:52 (112) | 12.
6. class B9 12. ERC 10. Germany |
|
33:26 (2006) | 17.
10. class B9 17. ERC 13. Germany |
SS3 SHELL A Schwalmstadt | 10:39 (639) | 27.
13. class B9 27. ERC 21. Germany |
|
44:05 (2645) | 19.
10. class B9 19. ERC 14. Germany |
SS4 SHELL B Stadtallendorf | 13:42 (822) | 15.
8. class B9 15. ERC 11. Germany |
|
57:47 (3467) | 18.
10. class B9 18. ERC 13. Germany |
SS5 SHELL C Bracht | 3:45 (225) | 16.
10. class B9 16. ERC 11. Germany |
|
1:01:32 (3692) | 19.
10. class B9 19. ERC 14. Germany |
SS6 SHELL D Hessenstein | 3:55 (235) | 14.
7. class B9 14. ERC 11. Germany |
|
1:05:27 (3927) | 17.
10. class B9 17. ERC 13. Germany |
SS7 MOBIL A Schwarzenborn | 31:32 (1892) | 18.
9. class B9 18. ERC 13. Germany |
|
1:36:59 (5819) | 18.
10. class B9 18. ERC 14. Germany |
SS8 MOBIL B Neukirchen | 7:06 (426) | 11.
6. class B9 11. ERC 9. Germany |
|
1:44:05 (6245) | 18.
10. class B9 18. ERC 14. Germany |
SS9 VERGOELST A Schotten | 33:11 (1991) | 18.
10. class B9 18. ERC 14. Germany |
|
2:17:16 (8236) | 16.
9. class B9 16. ERC 12. Germany |
SS10 VERGOELST B Sterbfritz | 32:26 (1946) | 10.
4. class B9 10. ERC 9. Germany |
|
2:49:42 (10182) | 13.
6. class B9 13. ERC 11. Germany |
SS11 MOBIL A Schwarzenborn | 40:57 (2457) | 88.
17. class B9 88. ERC 83. Germany |
|
3:30:39 (12639) | 23.
9. class B9 23. ERC 20. Germany |
SS12 MOBIL B Neukirchen | 7:03 (423) | 8.
4. class B9 8. ERC 8. Germany |
|
3:37:42 (13062) | 21.
8. class B9 21. ERC 19. Germany |
SS13 SHELL A Schwalmstadt | 10:28 (628) | 10.
5. class B9 10. ERC 10. Germany |
|
3:48:10 (13690) | 18.
7. class B9 18. ERC 16. Germany |
SS14 SHELL B Stadtallendorf | 13:36 (816) | 13.
7. class B9 13. ERC 12. Germany |
|
4:01:46 (14506) | 17.
7. class B9 17. ERC 15. Germany |
SS15 SHELL C Bracht | 3:10 (190) | 7.
4. class B9 7. ERC 7. Germany |
|
4:04:56 (14696) | 17.
7. class B9 17. ERC 15. Germany |
SS16 SHELL D Hessenstein | 3:28 (208) | 10.
5. class B9 10. ERC 10. Germany |
|
4:08:24 (14904) | 17.
7. class B9 17. ERC 15. Germany |
SS17 MOBIL A Schwarzenborn | 37:04 (2224) | 55.
12. class B9 55. ERC 52. Germany |
|
4:45:28 (17128) | 19.
7. class B9 19. ERC 17. Germany |
SS18 MOBIL C Grossropperhausen | 4:18 (258) | 6.
3. class B9 6. ERC 6. Germany |
|
4:49:46 (17386) | 19.
7. class B9 19. ERC 17. Germany |
SS19 | cancelled | ||||
SS20 COCA-COLA Ehlen | 31:32 (1892) | 35.
10. class B9 35. ERC 32. Germany |
|
5:24:28 (19468) 3:10 |
21.
7. class B9 21. ERC 19. Germany |
Penalty 3:10 - Late at TC |