Season 1990
FIA
Mitropa 1990
15. 3. – 17. 3. 1990, Würzburg • entries/finish - 76/55 • asphalt 157.66 km • Other years
1. | Holzer Ronald - Wendel Klaus | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:16:15 | |||
2. | Kleint Jochi - Hohenadel Werner | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:17:00 | |||
3. | Fritzinger Klaus - Stock Hans-Dieter | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 1:19:00 |
1. | Moosleitner Mathias - Tüchler Margit | BMW M3 E30 | Kathrein Matter | 1:21:15 | ||
2. | Schlesack Stefan - Ramme Jörg | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4-door | 1:21:34 | |||
3. | Hideg János - Kecskeméti Zoltán | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 1:26:22 |
6. 4. – 8. 4. 1990, Österreichring • entries/finish - 70/48 • asphalt 144.92 km - (cancelled 37.85 km) • Other years
1. | Harrach Ernst - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Rally Team Austria | 1:04:20 | ||
2. | Fischer Georg - Zeltner Thomas | Audi 200 Quattro | MIG Linz | 1:04:45 | ||
3. | Ramsauer Jörg - Schwarz Siegfried | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | MSC Molln | 1:06:34 |
1. | Moosleitner Mathias - Tüchler Margit | BMW M3 E30 | Kathrein Matter | 1:06:57 | ||
2. | Hideg János - Kecskeméti Zoltán | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 1:11:17 | |||
3. | Errani Riccardo - Casadio Stefano | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:11:38 |
18. 5. – 19. 5. 1990, Klatovy • PAMK Klatovy • entries/finish - 135/79 • asphalt 183.36 km • Other years
1. | Moosleitner Mathias - Schrankl Siegfried | BMW M3 E30 | Kathrein Matter | 1:44:43 | ||
2. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Opel Kadett GSI | AMK JZD Slušovice | 1:45:01 | ||
3. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Favorit 136 L | AMK Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:47:09 |
1. | Moosleitner Mathias - Schrankl Siegfried | BMW M3 E30 | Kathrein Matter | 1:44:43 | ||
2. | Hideg János - Kecskeméti Zoltán | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 1:49:02 | |||
3. | Schelle Nikolaus - Dietl Ludwig | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | MC Rigi Peiting | 1:49:42 |
15. 6. – 16. 6. 1990, Zlín • entries/finish - 111/43 • asphalt 348.95 km • Other years
1. | Sundström Mikael - Repo Juha | Mazda 323 4WD | Mazda Rally Team Finland | 3:33:01 | ||
2. | Bosch John - Gormley Kevin | BMW M3 E30 | Marlboro BMW Dealer | 3:33:50 | ||
3. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Lancia Delta Integrale | Camel Rallye Team | 3:36:54 |
1. | Wenig Ralph - Cordes Heiko | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 3:54:49 | ||
2. | Polášek Ivo - Mrkvan Stanislav | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Barum Team | 3:54:59 | ||
3. | Vraj Petr sen. - Častulík Josef | Škoda Favorit 136 L | ART Starý Jičín | 3:55:26 |
18. 8. – 19. 8. 1990, Budapest • entries/finish - 92/51 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Ranga László sen. - Dudás Mihály | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:27:31 | |||
2. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Lancia Delta Integrale | ||||
3. | Moosleitner Mathias - Tüchler Margit | BMW M3 E30 |
21. 9. – 23. 9. 1990, Verona • entries/finish - ?/117 • asphalt 74.35 km • Other years
1. | Zumerle Pietro - Vezzaro Carlo | BMW M3 | 53:15 | |||
2. | Zordan Antonillo - Marchetti Marco | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 53:27 | |||
3. | Sponda Giuseppe - Grassi Mauro | Lancia Delta Integrale | 53:31 |
28. 9. – 30. 9. 1990, Bassano del Grappa • entries/finish - 157/90 • asphalt 144.80 km • Other years
1. | "Lucky" - Cazzaro Luigi | BMW M3 E30 | Città di Castelfranco | 1:38:29 | ||
2. | Gecchele Tiziano - Cracco Damiano | Lancia Delta Integrale | Leader Team S.R.L. | 1:38:54 | ||
3. | Dalla Pozza Luigi - Rosson Fedele | BMW M3 E30 | Bassano Rally Racing | 1:40:06 |
1. | Moosleitner Mathias - Tüchler Margit | BMW M3 E30 | Kathrein Matter | 1:43:08 | ||
2. | Wetzelsperger Andreas - Steil Johann | BMW M3 E30 | 1:46:36 | |||
3. | Errani Riccardo - Casadio Stefano | Lancia Delta Integrale | Bassano Rally Racing | 1:46:54 |
18. 10. – 21. 10. 1990, Straubing • entries/finish - 94/48 • asphalt 180.90 km • Other years
1. | Jonsson Mats - Bäckman Lars | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Deutschland | 1:49:39 | ||
2. | Buri Risto - Greifenstein Hans | Audi 200 Quattro | VV-Auto | 1:54:53 | ||
3. | Beck Karl-Friedrich - Seiter Bernd | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | Volkswagen Motorsport | 1:54:55 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Moosleitner Mathias | - |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] | - | - |
[1.] | - |
0 |
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Moosleitner Mathias | 4 | |
2. | Wenig Ralph | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Moosleitner Mathias | 23 | |
2. | Wenig Ralph | 15 | |
3. | Errani Riccardo | 12 | |
4. | Harrach Ernst | 8 | |
5. | Schlesack Stefan | 7 | |
6. | Vraj Petr sen. | 6 | |
7. | Holub Peter | 5 | |
8. | Baumschlager Raimund | 4 | |
9. | Polášek Ivo | 3 | |
= | Fischer Georg | 3 | |
11. | Hideg János | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Wenig Ralph | 34 | |
2. | Moosleitner Mathias | 29 | |
3. | Harrach Ernst | 15 | |
4. | Schlesack Stefan | 5 | |
5. | Holub Peter | 2 | |
6. | Hideg János | 1 |