Season 1986
FIA
Mitropa 1986
21. 3. – 23. 3. 1986, Wolfsberg • entries/finish - 47/28 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz | Audi Quattro A2 | MIG Linz | 3:01:39 | ||
2. | Fischer Georg - Zeltner Thomas | Audi Coupé Quattro | MIG Linz | 3:07:37 | ||
3. | Urban Jiří - Klíma Jiří | Škoda 130 LR | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 3:14:08 |
1. | Urban Jiří - Klíma Jiří | Škoda 130 LR | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 3:14:08 | ||
2. | Stock Alfons - Scherer Rainer | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 3:15:39 | |||
3. | Moosleitner Mathias - Tüchler Margit | Opel Manta 400 | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 3:24:12 |
9. 5. – 11. 5. 1986, Stein • entries/finish - 85/53 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Moosleitner Mathias - Tüchler Margit | Opel Manta 400 | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 2:00:47 | ||
2. | Schwarz Armin - Hösch Hans-Joachim | Audi 80 Quattro | 2:03:06 | |||
3. | Richter Ralf - Wendel Burkhard | Opel Ascona 400 | 2:05:05 |
1. | Moosleitner Mathias - Tüchler Margit | Opel Manta 400 | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 2:00:47 | ||
2. | Schwarz Armin - Hösch Hans-Joachim | Audi 80 Quattro | 2:03:06 | |||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Gaßner Sebastian | Opel Manta GT/E | 2:08:11 |
13. 6. – 15. 6. 1986, Kirchdorf • entries/finish - 71/42 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz | Audi Quattro A2 | MIG Linz | 1:46:32 | ||
2. | Carlsson Ingvar - Bohlin Jan-Olof | Mazda 323 4WD | Mazda Rally Team Europe | 1:53:24 | ||
3. | Fischer Georg - Zeltner Thomas | Audi Coupé Quattro | MIG Linz | 1:53:53 |
1. | Richter Ralf - Wendel Burkhard | Opel Ascona 400 | ADAC Südbayern | 1:57:14 | ||
2. | Moosleitner Mathias - Tüchler Margit | Opel Manta 400 | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 2:00:30 | ||
3. | Stock Alfons - Scherer Rainer | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | Team Boge Stossdämpfer | 2:04:08 |
Unknown places of penalties.
27. 6. – 29. 6. 1986, Gottwaldov • entries/finish - 75/34 • asphalt 307.20 km • Other years
1. | Pavlík Leo - Jirátko Karel | Audi Quattro A2 | AMK JZD Slušovice | 3:15:01 | ||
2. | Sedlář Jiří - Častulík Josef | Škoda 130 LR | JZD Podhoran Lukov | 3:21:57 | ||
3. | Schwarz Armin - Hösch Hans-Joachim | Audi 80 Quattro | 3:27:42 |
1. | Schwarz Armin - Hösch Hans-Joachim | Audi 80 Quattro | 3:27:42 | |||
2. | Moosleitner Mathias - Schelske Klaus | Opel Manta 400 | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 3:27:55 | ||
3. | Polášek Ivo - Mrkvan Stanislav | Škoda 130 LR | Barum Team | 3:36:01 |
10. 7. – 13. 7. 1986, Mladá Boleslav • entries/finish - 117/61 • asphalt - gravel 583.01 km - (cancelled 249.48 km) • Other years
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Lancia 037 Rally | Bastos Texaco Racing Team | 3:23:21 | ||
2. | Pregliasco Mauro - Cavalleri Alessandro | Lancia 037 Rally | 3:25:49 | |||
3. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Opel Ascona B | Opel Team Sweden | 3:26:46 |
1. | Richter Ralf - Wendel Burkhard | Opel Ascona 400 | ADAC Südbayern | 3:32:34 | ||
2. | Schwarz Armin - Hösch Hans-Joachim | Audi 80 Quattro | 3:38:48 | |||
3. | Lank Miroslav - Týce Miloš | Škoda 130 LR | Barum Team | 3:42:20 |
25. 7. – 27. 7. 1986, Budapest • entries/finish - 117/? • asphalt 238.00 km • Other years
1. | Moosleitner Mathias - Schelske Klaus | Opel Manta 400 | 2:12:06 | |||
2. | Schwarz Armin - Hösch Hans-Joachim | Audi 80 Quattro | 2:17:43 | |||
3. | "Pempő" - Jójárt András | Renault 5 Turbo | 2:19:41 |
1. | Moosleitner Mathias - Schelske Klaus | Opel Manta 400 | 2:12:06 | |||
2. | Schwarz Armin - Hösch Hans-Joachim | Audi 80 Quattro | 2:17:43 | |||
3. | Polášek Ivo - Mrkvan Stanislav | Škoda 130 LR | 2:21:25 |
28. 8. – 31. 8. 1986, Piancavallo • entries/finish - 82/31 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Zanussi Andrea - Amati Paolo | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 E2 | Peugeot Talbot Italia | 3:55:26 | ||
2. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta S4 | Jolly Club Totip | 4:00:12 | ||
3. | Bossini Giacomo - Pasotti Ugo | Lancia 037 Rally | Brixia Motor Sport | 4:14:58 |
1. | Moosleitner Mathias - Tüchler Margit | Opel Manta 400 | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 4:31:08 | ||
2. | Schwarz Armin - Hösch Hans-Joachim | Audi 80 Quattro | INA Wälzlager | 4:38:01 | ||
3. | Urban Jiří - Klíma Jiří | Škoda 130 LR | Svazarm | 4:48:31 |
12. 9. – 13. 9. 1986, Bassano del Grappa • entries/finish - 140/97 • asphalt • Other years
1. | "Lucky" - Pons Fabrizia | Lancia 037 Rally | 1:47:19 | |||
2. | Tolfo Dino Serafino - Zami Paolo | Lancia 037 Rally | 1:47:59 | |||
3. | "Pau" - Zanella Flavio | Lancia 037 Rally | 1:49:37 |
24. 10. – 26. 10. 1986, Straubing • entries/finish - 127/72 • gravel - asphalt 189.20 km • Other years
1. | Mouton Michèle - Harryman Terry | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Peugeot Talbot Deutschland | 2:28:26 | ||
2. | Schwarz Armin - Hösch Hans-Joachim | MG Metro 6R4 | INA Wälzlager | 2:30:22 | ||
3. | Schmidtke Oliver - Kücken Siegfried | Audi Quattro A2 | Sachs Sporting | 2:37:54 |
1. | Mouton Michèle - Harryman Terry | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Peugeot Talbot Deutschland | 2:28:26 | ||
2. | Schwarz Armin - Hösch Hans-Joachim | MG Metro 6R4 | INA Wälzlager | 2:30:22 | ||
3. | Schmidtke Oliver - Kücken Siegfried | Audi Quattro A2 | Sachs Sporting | 2:37:54 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Schwarz Armin | R |
[2.] | R |
[1.] |
[2.] |
[2.] |
[2.] | - |
[2.] |
184 |
||
2. | Moosleitner Mathias |
[3.] |
[1.] |
[2.] |
[2.] | - |
[1.] |
[1.] | - | R |
183 |
||
3. | Polášek Ivo |
[4.] |
[5.] | - |
[3.] | - |
[3.] | - | - | R |
114 |
||
4. | Richter Ralf | R |
- |
[1.] | - |
[1.] | R |
R |
- | R |
110 |
||
5. | Gaßner Hermann sen. | - |
[3.] |
[4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
[14.] |
96 |
||
6. | Šofr Pavel |
[9.] |
[6.] |
[8.] | - |
[4.] |
[4.] | - | R |
R |
0 |
||
8. | Trojan Karel sen. |
[8.] |
[8.] |
[13.] | - |
[6.] |
[5.] | - | - |
[59.] |
0 |
||
9. | Urban Jiří |
[1.] | - | - | R |
R |
- |
[3.] | - | R |
0 |
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Moosleitner Mathias | 3 | |
2. | Richter Ralf | 2 | |
3. | Urban Jiří | 1 | |
= | Schwarz Armin | 1 | |
= | Mouton Michèle | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Schwarz Armin | 29 | |
2. | Richter Ralf | 25 | |
3. | Moosleitner Mathias | 21 | |
4. | Mouton Michèle | 14 | |
5. | Urban Jiří | 11 | |
6. | Stock Alfons | 3 |
Rally leaders
1. | Richter Ralf | 43 | |
2. | Mouton Michèle | 19 | |
3. | Moosleitner Mathias | 17 | |
4. | Schwarz Armin | 13 | |
5. | Urban Jiří | 5 | |
6. | Stock Alfons | 4 |