Season 2014
FIA
Mitropa 2014
21. 3. – 22. 3. 2014, Leutschach • entries/finish - 61/37 • asphalt 158.48 km • Other years
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:41:20.8 | ||
2. | Kößler Manuel - Hofmann Benedikt | Subaru Impreza TMR R4 | MSC Freyung e.V. | 1:43:40.2 | ||
3. | Saibel Mario - Mayrhofer Ursula | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:43:57.7 |
1. | Kößler Manuel - Hofmann Benedikt | Subaru Impreza TMR R4 | MSC Freyung e.V. | 1:43:40.2 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:46:03.5 | |||
3. | Humar Aleks - Rus Florjan | Renault Clio R3 | AMD Slovenija avto | 1:46:34.2 |
11. 4. – 12. 4. 2014, Wolfsberg • entries/finish - 107/77 • asphalt - gravel 176.34 km • Other years
Mitropa #2 • Mitropa Historic #2 • Austria #3 • Slovenia #1 • Slovenia Junior #1 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #1 • Austria Historic #3 • Austria Historic Cup #3 (coef 1.5) • Austria Rally Cup #3 • Citroën Racing Junior Trophy (D) #2 • Citroën Racing Trophy (D) #2 • Citroën Racing Trophy R1 (D) #2 • Citroën Racing Trophy R1 Junior (D) #2 • Opel Corsa OPC Cup (A) #1
1. | Grössing Gerwald - Schwarz Siegfried | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:49:39.7 | |||
2. | Saibel Mario - Mayrhofer Ursula | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:50:39.7 | ||
3. | Kößler Manuel - Hofmann Benedikt | Subaru Impreza TMR R4 | MSC Freyung e.V. | 1:51:51.6 |
1. | Kößler Manuel - Hofmann Benedikt | Subaru Impreza TMR R4 | MSC Freyung e.V. | 1:51:51.6 | ||
2. | Brugger Christoph - Wicha Klaus | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:52:43.9 | ||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 1:53:36.6 |
23. 5. – 24. 5. 2014, Ljubljana • entries/finish - 64/47 • asphalt 147.37 km • Other years
1. | Gaßner Hermann jun. - Mayrhofer Ursula | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 1:32:54.4 | |||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 1:34:10.5 | |||
3. | Štajf Vojtěch - Rajnoha František | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Subaru Czech Duck Racing | 1:34:14.7 |
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 1:34:10.5 | |||
2. | Humar Aleks - Rus Florjan | Renault Clio R3 | AMD Slovenija avto | 1:34:43.2 | ||
3. | Prodan Viliam - Draženović Zdravko | Renault Clio R3 Maxi | AK Opatija Motorsport | 1:39:43.1 |
13. 6. – 14. 6. 2014, Velenje • AMTK Velenje • entries/finish - 59/49 • asphalt 74.90 km • Other years
1. | Kößler Manuel - Hofmann Benedikt | Subaru Impreza TMR R4 | MSC Freyung e.V. | 48:19.6 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 48:29.1 | |||
3. | Šebalj Juraj - Klinc Toni | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AKK Sveta Nedelja | 48:48.0 |
1. | Kößler Manuel - Hofmann Benedikt | Subaru Impreza TMR R4 | MSC Freyung e.V. | 48:19.6 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 48:29.1 | |||
3. | Humar Aleks - Rus Florjan | Renault Clio R3 | AMD Slovenija avto | 48:49.3 |
11. 7. – 12. 7. 2014, Bibbiena • entries/finish - 71/54 • asphalt 140.83 km • Other years
1. | Kubica Robert - Mazur Przemysław | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | A-Style Team | 1:29:18.3 | ||
2. | Re Felice - Bariani Mara | Citroën DS3 WRC | Etruria | 1:31:56.9 | ||
3. | Fontana Corrado - Arena Nicola | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | Bluthunder Racing Italy | 1:32:04.6 |
1. | Kößler Manuel - Hofmann Benedikt | Subaru Impreza TMR R4 | MSC Freyung e.V. | 1:39:27.9 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 1:41:02.3 | |||
3. | Wallenwein Sandro - Poschner Marcus | Subaru Impreza STi R4 | MSC Stuttgart | 1:41:07.8 |
29. 8. – 31. 8. 2014, Udine (Palasport) • entries/finish - 68/43 • asphalt 150.60 km • Other years
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Peugeot 208 T16 | F.P.F. Sport | 1:47:40.9 | ||
2. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Ford Fiesta R5 LPG | BRC Racing Team | 1:48:25.9 | ||
3. | Perico Alessandro - Turati Mauro | Peugeot 208 T16 | PA Racing | 1:49:49.5 |
1. | Kößler Manuel - Hofmann Benedikt | Subaru Impreza TMR R4 | MSC Freyung e.V. | 1:55:14.1 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 1:57:39.6 | |||
3. | Zinutti Carlo - Larice Fabrizio | Peugeot 106 Rallye | Carnia Racing | 2:06:23.5 |
Central European Zone cancelled
26. 9. – 27. 9. 2014, Bassano del Grappa • entries/finish - 117/77 • asphalt 80.60 km • Other years
1. | Oriella Paolo - Tommasini Sandra | Ford Fiesta RRC | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 54:11.5 | ||
2. | Lovisetto Adriano - Bernardini Cinzia | Ford Fiesta RRC | Monselice Corse | 54:42.3 | ||
3. | Zecchin Emanuele - Vettoretti Nicola | Peugeot 208 T16 | 54:54.4 |
1. | Kößler Manuel - Hofmann Benedikt | Subaru Impreza TMR R4 | 56:33.4 | |||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 57:21.2 | |||
3. | Wallenwein Sandro - Poschner Marcus | Subaru Impreza STi R4 | MSC Stuttgart | 57:21.5 |
24. 10. – 25. 10. 2014, Kirchham • entries/finish - 120/84 • asphalt 110.64 km - (cancelled 7.41 km) • Other years
1. | Zeltner Ruben - Zeltner Petra | Porsche 997 GT3 | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 57:46.3 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 58:52.8 | |||
3. | Wild Stephan - Ruf Detlef | BMW M3 E36 | 1:01:05.1 |
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 58:52.8 | |||
2. | Pritzl Robert - Aigner Elke | Subaru Impreza STi R4 | 1:01:16.7 | |||
3. | Wallenwein Sandro - Poschner Marcus | Subaru Impreza STi R4 | 1:01:41.8 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Kößler Manuel |
68 [1.] |
66 [1.] |
10 R |
70 [1.] |
57 [1.] |
48 [1.] |
50 [1.] | R |
369 |
||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. |
60 [2.] |
53 [3.] |
58 [1.] |
54 [2.] |
40 [2.] |
36 [2.] |
45 [2.] |
48 [1.] |
358 |
||
3. | Humar Aleks |
55 [3.] |
49 [4.] |
50 [2.] |
47 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
201 |
||
4. | Wallenwein Sandro | - |
40 [6.] | - | - |
44 [3.] | - |
41 [3.] |
40 [3.] |
165 |
||
5. | Kainz Martin | - |
30 [9.] |
30 [9.] |
26 [11.] | - |
10 R |
38 [5.] |
30 [5.] |
164 |
||
6. | Hrvatin Tomas |
42 [6.] |
22 [8.] |
28 [6.] |
10 R |
24 [13.] | - |
34 [7.] | - |
160 |
||
7. | Juhász Csaba |
10 R | - |
26 [11.] |
24 [12.] |
34 [7.] | - |
32 [8.] |
22 [8.] |
148 |
||
8. | Irlacher Wolfgang | - |
16 [20.] |
21 [15.] |
21 [15.] |
28 [11.] |
22 [8.] |
22 [10.] |
18 [10.] |
148 |
||
9. | Popit Klemen |
26 [11.] |
22 [14.] |
25 [7.] |
28 [7.] | - |
10 R | - |
30 [9.] |
141 |
||
10. | Surtmann-Tschopp Robert |
18 [10.] |
24 [7.] |
10 R |
20 [16.] |
23 [14.] | - |
10 R |
34 [7.] |
139 |
||
11. | Zupanc Asja |
40 [4.] |
44 [5.] |
10 R |
42 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
136 |
||
12. | Zanon Bernd |
10 R |
10 R | - | - |
22 [9.] |
10 R |
36 [4.] |
46 [4.] |
134 |
||
13. | Prodan Viliam |
10 R | - |
39 [3.] |
37 [5.] |
38 [5.] |
10 R | - | - |
134 |
||
14. | Egginger Manuel | - |
10 R |
24 [12.] |
32 [9.] | - |
10 R |
36 [6.] |
11 [14.] |
123 |
||
15. | Voldřich Jakub |
24 [12.] |
7 [19.] |
10 R | - | - |
38 [5.] | - |
23 [13.] |
102 |
||
16. | Thull Wolfram | - | - |
41 [5.] | - |
30 [4.] | - | - |
26 [6.] |
97 |
||
17. | Premrl Grega | - | - |
34 [4.] |
34 [6.] | - |
10 R |
10 R | - |
88 |
||
18. | Montino Pierpaolo |
23 [13.] |
10 R | - | - |
26 [12.] | - |
16 [11.] |
10 R |
85 |
||
19. | Pritzl Robert |
10 R | - |
10 R | - | - | - | - |
48 [2.] |
68 |
||
20. | Hofstetter Hannes | - | - |
10 R |
22 [14.] | - |
10 R | - |
26 [11.] |
68 |
||
21. | Knaupp Christian |
30 [9.] | - |
23 [13.] | - | - | - | - |
14 [12.] |
67 |
||
22. | Zinutti Carlo | - | - |
10 R |
23 [13.] | - |
33 [3.] | - | - |
66 |
||
23. | Cescutti Nicola | - |
21 [15.] |
32 [8.] |
10 R | - | R |
- | - |
63 |
||
24. | Deneš Josef |
26 [7.] | R |
28 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - |
54 |
||
25. | Zrinski Aleš | - |
23 [13.] |
12 [14.] |
18 [10.] | - | - | - | - |
53 |
||
26. | Graziadei Nicola | - |
18 [18.] | - | - |
10 R | - |
20 [9.] | - |
48 |
||
27. | Mayer Walter |
35 [5.] | R |
10 R | - | - | - | - | - |
45 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Kößler Manuel | 6 | |
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. | 2 |
Stage winners
1. | Kößler Manuel | 43 | |
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. | 19 | |
3. | Brugger Christoph | 10 | |
4. | Humar Aleks | 4 | |
5. | Wallenwein Sandro | 2 |
Rally leaders
1. | Kößler Manuel | 56 | |
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. | 13 | |
3. | Brugger Christoph | 8 | |
4. | Humar Aleks | 1 | |
= | Wallenwein Sandro | 1 |