Season 2006
FIA
Mitropa 2006
10. 3. – 11. 3. 2006 • entries/finish - 70/54 • asphalt - snow 138.86 km • Other years
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:24:34.7 | ||
2. | Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | MSC Stuttgart | 1:28:47.7 | ||
3. | Auer Florian - Bastuck Jörg | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Gassner Rallisports | 1:29:30.1 |
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:24:34.7 | ||
2. | Tošovský Jiří - Sláma Michal | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | TT-di Andrea Lupo Racing Team | 1:32:31.0 | ||
3. | Turolo Alberto - Valmassoi Paola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:34:17.8 |
31. 3. – 1. 4. 2006, Wolfsberg (Kleinedling) • entries/finish - 120/80 • asphalt - gravel 208.58 km • Other years
1. | Hideg Krisztián - Kerék István | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:24:31.6 | |||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Ettel Bernhard | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Remus Racing | 2:25:11.2 | ||
3. | Wittmann Franz jun. - Wicha Klaus | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Team Stengg Motorsport | 2:26:34.8 |
1. | Hideg Krisztián - Kerék István | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:24:31.6 | |||
2. | Grössing Gerwald - Winklhofer Fred | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Gassner Rallisports | 2:33:26.6 | ||
3. | Pfeffer Walter - Schirnhofer Pia-Maria | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:36:26.7 |
5. 5. – 7. 5. 2006, Logatec - Spodnja Idrija • entries/finish - 122/68 • asphalt 190.45 km - (cancelled 34.35 km) • Other years
1. | Jereb Andrej - Kacin Miran | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Dunlop OMV Racing | 1:51:46.3 | ||
2. | Peljhan Darko - Kacin Igor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK MPI Racing Idrija | 1:52:11.0 | ||
3. | Logar Boštjan - Kalan David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Avto Foto Market | 1:52:39.0 |
1. | De Cecco Claudio - Barigelli Alberto | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:55:20.2 | |||
2. | Wallenwein Thomas - Poschner Marcus | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | MSC Stuttgart | 1:58:54.9 | ||
3. | Turk Rok - Ložnar Enej | Peugeot 206 RC | Amortizer Junior Team | 1:59:42.3 |
SS Medvedje Brdo cancelled due complain of local people. Event did not count for Mitropa Historic.
16. 6. – 17. 6. 2006, Judenburg • MSC Wolfsberg • entries/finish - 86/58 • asphalt 191.40 km • Other years
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Ettel Bernhard | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Remus Racing | 1:57:54.3 | ||
2. | Mörtl Achim - Schwarz Siegfried | Subaru Impreza STi | Team Stengg Motorsport | 2:00:25.8 | ||
3. | Saibel Mario - Müller Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | MSV Litschau | 2:03:30.4 |
1. | Grössing Gerwald - Winklhofer Fred | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Gassner Rallisports | 2:06:28.8 | ||
2. | Turolo Alberto - Valmassoi Paola | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 2:08:14.2 | |||
3. | Tošovský Jiří - Sláma Michal | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | TT-di Andrea Lupo Racing Team | 2:12:26.8 |
14. 7. – 16. 7. 2006, Mladá Boleslav • Autoklub Bohemia Sport • entries/finish - 88/65 • asphalt 247.88 km • Other years
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Czech National Team | 2:30:40.9 | ||
2. | Barvík Vladimír - Mynářová Petra | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:31:42.2 | |||
3. | Prokop Martin - Tománek Jan | Citroën C2 S1600 | Jipocar Racing | 2:32:46.8 |
1. | Tošovský Jiří - Sláma Michal | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | TT-di Andrea Lupo Racing Team | 2:41:13.0 |
25. 8. – 26. 8. 2006, Udine • entries/finish - 91/48 • asphalt 200.08 km • Other years
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | 2:29:25.8 | |||
2. | Navarra Andrea - D'Amore Guido | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | 2:29:37.8 | |||
3. | Longhi Piero - Imerito Maurizio | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Aimont Racing Team | 2:30:46.3 |
1. | Pfeffer Walter - Ertl Daniela | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:41:10.9 | |||
2. | Turk Rok - Ložnar Enej | Peugeot 206 RC | AMD Amortizer Rally Team | 2:47:58.9 | ||
3. | Mingone Luca - Prizzon Andrea | Renault Clio RS Light | Friuli | 2:48:44.5 |
Trofeo Fiat Punto S1600 crews competed only on Leg 1. Known just top10 stage results.
15. 9. – 16. 9. 2006, Bassano del Grappa • entries/finish - 120/79 • asphalt 113.09 km - (cancelled 11.72 km) • Other years
1. | Battaglin Alessandro - Marchi Gianni | Toyota Corolla WRC | DB Motorsport | 1:13:41.2 | ||
2. | Gasparotto Massimo - Bizzotto Renato | Peugeot 206 WRC | DB Motorsport | 1:14:32.0 | ||
3. | Piccolotto Michele - Perin Massimo | Toyota Corolla WRC | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 1:16:28.7 |
1. | Gasparotto Massimo - Bizzotto Renato | Peugeot 206 WRC | DB Motorsport | 1:14:32.0 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Gassner Rallisports | 1:18:46.9 | ||
3. | Grössing Gerwald - Winklhofer Fred | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Gassner Rallisports | 1:20:47.9 |
3. 11. – 4. 11. 2006, Kirchham • entries/finish - 79/45 • gravel - asphalt 146.28 km - (cancelled 1.02 km) • Other years
1. | Grössing Gerwald - Winklhofer Fred | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:27:33.5 | |||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:27:53.9 | ||
3. | Turolo Alberto - Calligaro Giulio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Friuli | 1:29:39.6 |
1. | Grössing Gerwald - Winklhofer Fred | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:27:33.5 | |||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:27:53.9 | ||
3. | Turolo Alberto - Calligaro Giulio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Friuli | 1:29:39.6 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Tošovský Jiří |
[2.] |
[4.] |
[4.] |
[3.] |
[1.] |
[4.] | - | - |
264 |
||
2. | Grössing Gerwald | - |
[2.] | - |
[1.] | - | - |
[3.] |
[1.] |
209 |
||
3. | Cosimi Rodolfo |
[11.] |
[14.] |
[6.] |
[8.] | - |
[5.] |
[6.] |
[10.] |
201 |
||
4. | Gaßner Hermann sen. |
[1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
[2.] |
[2.] |
172 |
||
4. | Turolo Alberto |
[3.] | - | R |
[2.] | - | - | - |
[3.] |
172 |
||
6. | Pastrello Massimo |
[6.] |
[9.] |
[9.] |
[7.] | - | R |
[5.] | R |
168 |
||
7. | Fornasiero Carlo |
[8.] |
[7.] | R |
R |
- | R |
R |
[7.] |
156 |
||
8. | Wallenwein Thomas |
[4.] | R |
[2.] |
[5.] | - | - | R |
R |
152 |
||
9. | Turk Rok | - |
[12.] |
[3.] | - | - |
[2.] | - |
[4.] |
151 |
||
10. | Sansonetto Guido | - |
[16.] |
[5.] |
[11.] | - | - |
[7.] |
[8.] |
142 |
||
11. | Schwertl Martin |
[16.] |
[10.] | R |
[10.] | - |
[8.] | R |
[9.] |
138 |
||
13. | Mikulenka Jaroslav |
[7.] | R |
[8.] |
[6.] | - | R |
- | - |
123 |
||
14. | Droandi Norberto |
[10.] | - | - |
[12.] | - | - | - |
[11.] |
118 |
||
15. | Mazzolini Marco |
[15.] |
[8.] | R |
R |
- | - | - |
[6.] |
109 |
||
16. | Zanon Bernd | - |
[11.] | R |
[9.] | - |
[6.] | R |
R |
102 |
||
17. | Möckl Martin | - | - |
[7.] | R |
- | - | - |
[5.] |
81 |
||
18. | Schauberger Peter |
[13.] |
[17.] | R |
R |
- | R |
- |
[12.] |
76 |
||
19. | De Cecco Claudio | - | - |
[1.] | - | - | R |
- | R |
74 |
||
20. | Nicola Roberto | R |
R |
[10.] | R |
- | R |
- |
[13.] |
71 |
||
21. | Danzinger Hannes | - |
[5.] | - |
[4.] | - | - | - | - |
62 |
||
22. | Hideg Krisztián | - |
[1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 |
||
23. | Gasparotto Massimo | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[1.] | - |
58 |
||
24. | Acco Lino | - |
[13.] | R |
R |
- | - | - | R |
53 |
||
24. | Magonara Leonardo |
[14.] |
[15.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
53 |
||
26. | Andlinger Heinz |
[5.] | R |
R |
- | - | - | - | - |
48 |
||
27. | Mingone Luca | - | - | R |
- | - |
[3.] | - | - |
43 |
||
28. | Kavčič Marko | - |
[6.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
36 |
||
29. | Iaconcig Stefano | - | - | - | - | - |
[7.] | - | R |
34 |
||
30. | Greiner Tobias |
[9.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
30 |
||
31. | Dorfbauer Harald |
[12.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
24 |
||
32. | Pfeffer Walter | - |
[3.] | - | - | - |
[1.] |
[4.] | - |
22 |
||
33. | Scaffidi Felice | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
33. | Veit Reinhard | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
33. | Zeltner Ruben | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Grössing Gerwald | 2 | |
2. | Tošovský Jiří | 1 | |
= | Gasparotto Massimo | 1 | |
= | De Cecco Claudio | 1 | |
= | Hideg Krisztián | 1 | |
= | Gaßner Hermann sen. | 1 | |
= | Pfeffer Walter | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | De Cecco Claudio | 18 | |
2. | Hideg Krisztián | 13 | |
3. | Tošovský Jiří | 12 | |
4. | Grössing Gerwald | 5 | |
5. | Turolo Alberto | 3 | |
6. | Zeltner Ruben | 1 | |
= | Fornasiero Carlo | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | De Cecco Claudio | 20 | |
2. | Hideg Krisztián | 14 | |
= | Tošovský Jiří | 14 | |
4. | Grössing Gerwald | 5 |