Season 2019
Australia
Tasmania 2019
30. 3. 2019 • entries/finish - 10/5 • gravel 110.10 km • Other years
1. | Auty Timothy - Mitchell Jon | Mazda 323 GT-R | 1:05:46.2 | |||
2. | Nunn Peter - Johnstone Keith | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:10:42.3 | |||
3. | Traverso Danny - Glenney Steve | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:13:06.1 |
1. | Auty Timothy - Mitchell Jon | Mazda 323 GT-R | 1:05:46.2 | |||
2. | Nunn Peter - Johnstone Keith | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:10:42.3 | |||
3. | Traverso Danny - Glenney Steve | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:13:06.1 |
21. 6. – 22. 6. 2019, Launceston, Tasmania • entries/finish - 29/25 • gravel 124.50 km • Other years
1. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 1:11:07.8 | ||
2. | Taylor Molly - Read Malcolm | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru do Motorsport | 1:12:43.5 | ||
3. | Bates Lewis - McLoughlin Anthony | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 1:13:39.4 |
1. | Auty Timothy - Mitchell Jon | Mazda 323 GT-R | 1:07:47.9 | |||
2. | Wylie Kurt - Roach Damien | Subaru Impreza STi Spec C | 1:11:44.5 | |||
3. | Grave Nic - Sheahen Craig | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:12:40.6 |
Stage 2 was cancelled for Tasmania and Buckby Challenge only. We added notional times, therefore their final times are not acccurate, but their final classification is.
23. 6. 2019, Launceston, Tasmania • entries/finish - 28/22 • gravel 97.60 km • Other years
1. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 58:35.1 | ||
2. | Bates Lewis - McLoughlin Anthony | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 59:35.9 | ||
3. | Taylor Molly - Read Malcolm | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru do Motorsport | 59:47.1 |
1. | Reading Bodie - Young Mark | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:02:20.1 | |||
2. | Wylie Kurt - Roach Damien | Subaru Impreza STi Spec C | 1:05:13.9 | |||
3. | Auty Timothy - Mitchell Jon | Mazda 323 GT-R | 1:06:42.7 |
31. 8. 2019 • entries/finish - 10/7 • gravel 70.02 km • Other years
1. | Reading Bodie - Young Mark | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 41:33.6 | |||
2. | Barrett Kade - Guest David | Plymouth Fire Arrow | 42:51.7 | |||
3. | Auty Timothy - Mitchell Jon | Mazda 323 GT-R | 43:04.7 |
1. | Reading Bodie - Young Mark | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 41:33.6 | |||
2. | Barrett Kade - Guest David | Plymouth Fire Arrow | 42:51.7 | |||
3. | Auty Timothy - Mitchell Jon | Mazda 323 GT-R | 43:04.7 |
19. 10. 2019 • entries/finish - 16/15 • gravel 139.18 km • Other years
1. | Reading Bodie - Young Mark | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:19:41.8 | |||
2. | Auty Timothy - Mitchell Jon | Mazda 323 GT-R | 1:22:19.5 | |||
3. | Barrett Kade - Guest David | Plymouth Fire Arrow | 1:23:46.0 |
1. | Reading Bodie - Young Mark | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:19:41.8 | |||
2. | Auty Timothy - Mitchell Jon | Mazda 323 GT-R | 1:22:19.5 | |||
3. | Barrett Kade - Guest David | Plymouth Fire Arrow | 1:23:46.0 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Reading Bodie | 3 | |
2. | Auty Timothy | 2 |
Stage winners
1. | Reading Bodie | 21 | |
= | Auty Timothy | 21 |
Rally leaders
1. | Auty Timothy | 22 | |
2. | Reading Bodie | 20 |