Season 2018
Spain
Spain Gravel 2018
All results less one
9. 3. – 10. 3. 2018, Lorca • entries/finish - 77/53 • gravel 110.10 km - (cancelled 24.69 km) • Other years
1. | Pons Xevi - Mercader Jordi | Peugeot 208 T16 | Biela Club Manresa | 54:42.6 | ||
2. | Villanueva Williams - Aguado Borja | Citroën DS3 R5 | SMC Júnior Motorsport | 55:30.6 | ||
3. | del Cid Valiente Jorge - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Lagun Artea | 55:41.0 |
1. | Pons Xevi - Mercader Jordi | Peugeot 208 T16 | Biela Club Manresa | 54:42.6 | ||
2. | Villanueva Williams - Aguado Borja | Citroën DS3 R5 | SMC Júnior Motorsport | 55:30.6 | ||
3. | del Cid Valiente Jorge - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Lagun Artea | 55:41.0 |
6. 4. – 7. 4. 2018 • entries/finish - 67/40 • gravel 95.26 km • Other years
1. | Pons Xevi - Sanjuan Diego | Peugeot 208 T16 | Biela Club Manresa | 1:01:43.2 | ||
2. | Peláez José Luis - del Barrio Rodolfo | Škoda Fabia R5 | Tineo Auto Club | 1:03:25.7 | ||
3. | Pardo Siota Javier - Pérez Fernández Adrián | Suzuki Swift R+ | Suzuki Motor Ibérica | 1:03:33.0 |
1. | Pons Xevi - Sanjuan Diego | Peugeot 208 T16 | Biela Club Manresa | 1:01:43.2 | ||
2. | Peláez José Luis - del Barrio Rodolfo | Škoda Fabia R5 | Tineo Auto Club | 1:03:25.7 | ||
3. | Pardo Siota Javier - Pérez Fernández Adrián | Suzuki Swift R+ | Suzuki Motor Ibérica | 1:03:33.0 |
27. 4. – 28. 4. 2018, Teguise, Lanzarote • entries/finish - 63/37 • gravel 102.12 km • Other years
1. | Pons Xevi - Sanjuan Diego | Peugeot 208 T16 | Biela Club Manresa | 1:06:54.9 | ||
2. | Peláez José Luis - del Barrio Rodolfo | Škoda Fabia R5 | Tineo Auto Club | 1:07:46.7 | ||
3. | Basols Aguilera Josep - Amigò Colón Xavier | Citroën DS3 R5 | 1:08:21.0 |
1. | Pons Xevi - Sanjuan Diego | Peugeot 208 T16 | Biela Club Manresa | 1:06:54.9 | ||
2. | Peláez José Luis - del Barrio Rodolfo | Škoda Fabia R5 | Tineo Auto Club | 1:07:46.7 | ||
3. | Basols Aguilera Josep - Amigò Colón Xavier | Citroën DS3 R5 | 1:08:21.0 |
#39 has special penalty in Fabia Cup (0.5 sec per km)
25. 5. – 26. 5. 2018 • entries/finish - 76/51 • gravel 113.59 km • Other years
1. | Pons Xevi - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Peugeot 208 T16 | Biela Club Manresa | 1:15:09.0 | ||
2. | Peláez José Luis - del Barrio Rodolfo | Škoda Fabia R5 | Tineo Auto Club | 1:15:52.0 | ||
3. | del Cid Valiente Jorge - Odriozola Sagarna Nerea | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Lagun Artea | 1:16:48.0 |
1. | Pons Xevi - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Peugeot 208 T16 | Biela Club Manresa | 1:15:09.0 | ||
2. | Peláez José Luis - del Barrio Rodolfo | Škoda Fabia R5 | Tineo Auto Club | 1:15:52.0 | ||
3. | del Cid Valiente Jorge - Odriozola Sagarna Nerea | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Lagun Artea | 1:16:48.0 |
31. 8. – 1. 9. 2018 • entries/finish - 76/60 • gravel 106.28 km • Other years
1. | Bulacia Marco - Cretu Fabian | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:16:34.4 | |||
2. | Pons Xevi - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Peugeot 208 T16 | Biela Club Manresa | 1:17:47.5 | ||
3. | Basols Aguilera Josep - Amigò Colón Xavier | Škoda Fabia R5 | Moto Club Igualada | 1:18:34.5 |
1. | Bulacia Marco - Cretu Fabian | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:16:34.4 | |||
2. | Pons Xevi - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Peugeot 208 T16 | Biela Club Manresa | 1:17:47.5 | ||
3. | Basols Aguilera Josep - Amigò Colón Xavier | Škoda Fabia R5 | Moto Club Igualada | 1:18:34.5 |
21. 9. – 22. 9. 2018 • entries/finish - 77/26 • gravel 110.28 km • Other years
1. | Eizmendi Gorka - Sanjuan Diego | Ford Fiesta R5 | Escudería Lagun Artea | 1:11:03.7 | ||
2. | Alonso Villarón Daniel - Carrera Cándido | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | RMC Motorsport | 1:11:19.7 | ||
3. | Basols Aguilera Josep - Amigò Colón Xavier | Škoda Fabia R5 | Moto Club Igualada | 1:11:26.2 |
1. | Eizmendi Gorka - Sanjuan Diego | Ford Fiesta R5 | Escudería Lagun Artea | 1:11:03.7 | ||
2. | Alonso Villarón Daniel - Carrera Cándido | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | RMC Motorsport | 1:11:19.7 | ||
3. | Basols Aguilera Josep - Amigò Colón Xavier | Škoda Fabia R5 | Moto Club Igualada | 1:11:26.2 |
2. 11. – 3. 11. 2018, Granada • entries/finish - 49/21 • gravel 91.93 km • Other years
1. | Pons Xevi - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Škoda Fabia R5 | Biela Club Manresa | 57:39.9 | ||
2. | Pryce Osian - Furniss Dale | Toyota Etios R4 | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 58:32.4 | ||
3. | Eizmendi Gorka - Sanjuan Diego | Ford Fiesta R5 | Escudería Lagun Artea | 59:42.4 |
1. | Pons Xevi - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Škoda Fabia R5 | Biela Club Manresa | 57:39.9 | ||
2. | Pryce Osian - Furniss Dale | Toyota Etios R4 | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 58:32.4 | ||
3. | Eizmendi Gorka - Sanjuan Diego | Ford Fiesta R5 | Escudería Lagun Artea | 59:42.4 |
Andalucia Gravel championship only run 8 stages
30. 11. – 1. 12. 2018, Villanueva del Pardillo • Automóvil Club Madrid Sport • entries/finish - 71/42 • gravel 91.05 km • Other years
1. | Pons Xevi - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Škoda Fabia R5 | Automóvil Club Madrid Sport | 57:45.0 | ||
2. | Eizmendi Gorka - Sanjuan Diego | Ford Fiesta R5 | Escudería Lagun Artea | 59:25.2 | ||
3. | Llarena Efrén - Fernández Sara | Peugeot 308 N5 | Zamudio Racing Elkartea | 59:29.0 |
1. | Pons Xevi - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Škoda Fabia R5 | Automóvil Club Madrid Sport | 57:45.0 | ||
2. | Eizmendi Gorka - Sanjuan Diego | Ford Fiesta R5 | Escudería Lagun Artea | 59:25.2 | ||
3. | Llarena Efrén - Fernández Sara | Peugeot 308 N5 | Zamudio Racing Elkartea | 59:29.0 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Pardo Siota Javier |
30 |
35 |
35 |
35 |
35 |
35 |
35 |
30 |
240 |
||
2. | Solans Jan |
35 |
30 | - | - | - |
30 |
30 |
27 |
152 |
||
3. | Fernández Merayo Alberto |
11 |
13 | - |
21 |
13 |
27 | - |
21 |
106 |
||
4. | Hernández Personal Sergio |
13 |
15 | - | - |
17 |
25 | - |
19 |
89 |
||
5. | González Espino Marcos |
23 |
21 |
30 | - | - | - | - | - |
74 |
||
6. | Reyes González José Maria |
21 |
25 | - | - | - | - | - |
25 |
71 |
||
7. | Llarena Efrén | - | - | - | - |
30 | - | - |
35 |
65 |
||
8. | Gabeiras Iago | - | - | - |
30 |
27 | - | - | - |
57 |
||
9. | Camacho Pellón Angélica |
9 |
11 | - | - |
11 |
23 | - | - |
54 |
||
10. | Francolí Sergi |
25 |
27 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
52 |
||
11. | Cuesta Suárez Sergio | - | - | - |
27 |
25 | - | - | - |
52 |
||
12. | Badiola Madariaga Aritz | - | - | - |
25 |
23 | - | - | - |
48 |
||
13. | Cabanes Gómez Nicolás | - | - | - | - |
19 | - | - |
23 |
42 |
||
14. | Blach Roberto Jr. |
19 |
23 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
42 |
||
15. | Bassas Mas Josep |
27 |
9 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
36 |
||
16. | Pérez Abeijón Álvaro |
17 |
19 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
36 |
||
17. | Mulero José Carlos | - |
17 | - | - | - | - | - |
17 |
34 |
||
18. | Medina Torres Manuel | - | - |
27 | - | - | - | - | - |
27 |
||
19. | Sánchez Peña Manuel | - | - | - | - | - | - |
27 | - |
27 |
||
20. | Luzardo Elvira Néstor | - | - |
25 | - | - | - | - | - |
25 |
||
21. | Pérez Napp Isabel | - | - |
23 | - | - | - | - | - |
23 |
||
22. | Lamela José | - | - | - | - |
21 | - | - | - |
21 |
||
23. | Sosa Javier | - | - |
21 | - | - | - | - | - |
21 |
||
24. | Cedrés Cruz Jorge | - | - |
19 | - | - | - | - | - |
19 |
||
25. | de La Dehesa Unai | - | - | - | - |
15 | - | - | - |
15 |
||
26. | Palomo Ortiz Óscar | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
15 |
||
27. | Martínez Cazorla Julio |
15 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Ruiz Arias Raquel | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
133 |
||
2. | Peña Salvador Alain | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
92 |
||
3. | Rivas Cerecedo Pedro | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
71 |
||
4. | Salvo El Hage María | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
70 |
||
5. | Varela Villamor Adrián | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
62 |