Season 2018
Spain
Kobe Motor Cup (E) 2018
9. 3. – 10. 3. 2018, Lorca • entries/finish - 77/53 • gravel 110.10 km - (cancelled 24.69 km) • Other years
1. | Pons Xevi - Mercader Jordi | Peugeot 208 T16 | Biela Club Manresa | 54:42.6 | ||
2. | Villanueva Williams - Aguado Borja | Citroën DS3 R5 | SMC Júnior Motorsport | 55:30.6 | ||
3. | del Cid Valiente Jorge - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Lagun Artea | 55:41.0 |
1. | Guerra Rodríguez Kevin - Sosa Ojeda Daniel | Toyota Aygo | C.D. Fuertwagen Motorsport | 1:06:04.4 | ||
2. | Avella Benjamín - Alemán Mencías Agustín | Toyota Aygo | Escudería Maspalomas | 1:06:33.2 | ||
3. | Hernández Personal Sergio - Zornoza Manzano José María | Toyota Aygo | Automóvil Club de Murcia | 1:07:19.6 |
6. 4. – 7. 4. 2018 • entries/finish - 67/40 • gravel 95.26 km • Other years
1. | Pons Xevi - Sanjuan Diego | Peugeot 208 T16 | Biela Club Manresa | 1:01:43.2 | ||
2. | Peláez José Luis - del Barrio Rodolfo | Škoda Fabia R5 | Tineo Auto Club | 1:03:25.7 | ||
3. | Pardo Siota Javier - Pérez Fernández Adrián | Suzuki Swift R+ | Suzuki Motor Ibérica | 1:03:33.0 |
1. | Montes Iglesias Francisco - Collado Núñez David | Toyota Aygo | Extremadura Rally Team | 1:16:46.3 | ||
2. | Vela Rivera Álvaro - Martínez González Marcos | Toyota Aygo | Rasante Sport | 1:17:37.6 | ||
3. | Mulero José Carlos - Salvo El Hage Laura | Toyota Aygo | Automóvil Club de Lorca | 1:17:55.8 |
25. 5. – 26. 5. 2018 • entries/finish - 76/51 • gravel 113.59 km • Other years
1. | Pons Xevi - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Peugeot 208 T16 | Biela Club Manresa | 1:15:09.0 | ||
2. | Peláez José Luis - del Barrio Rodolfo | Škoda Fabia R5 | Tineo Auto Club | 1:15:52.0 | ||
3. | del Cid Valiente Jorge - Odriozola Sagarna Nerea | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Lagun Artea | 1:16:48.0 |
1. | Montes Iglesias Francisco - Collado Núñez David | Toyota Aygo | Extremadura Rally Team | 1:38:53.2 | ||
2. | Acosta Acosta Antonio - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Toyota Aygo | Copi Sport | 1:39:32.5 | ||
3. | Gómez González Jonathan - Cortázar Benguria Aitor | Toyota Aygo | Zamudio Racing Elkartea | 1:39:58.8 |
31. 8. – 1. 9. 2018 • entries/finish - 76/60 • gravel 106.28 km • Other years
1. | Bulacia Marco - Cretu Fabian | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:16:34.4 | |||
2. | Pons Xevi - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Peugeot 208 T16 | Biela Club Manresa | 1:17:47.5 | ||
3. | Basols Aguilera Josep - Amigò Colón Xavier | Škoda Fabia R5 | Moto Club Igualada | 1:18:34.5 |
1. | Guerra Rodríguez Kevin - Sosa Ojeda Daniel | Toyota Aygo | C.D. Fuertwagen Motorsport | 1:37:02.2 | ||
2. | Hernández Personal Sergio - Zornoza Manzano José María | Toyota Aygo | Automóvil Club de Murcia | 1:38:59.4 | ||
3. | Gómez González Jonathan - Cortázar Benguria Aitor | Toyota Aygo | Zamudio Racing Elkartea | 1:41:32.6 |
21. 9. – 22. 9. 2018 • entries/finish - 77/26 • gravel 110.28 km • Other years
1. | Eizmendi Gorka - Sanjuan Diego | Ford Fiesta R5 | Escudería Lagun Artea | 1:11:03.7 | ||
2. | Alonso Villarón Daniel - Carrera Cándido | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | RMC Motorsport | 1:11:19.7 | ||
3. | Basols Aguilera Josep - Amigò Colón Xavier | Škoda Fabia R5 | Moto Club Igualada | 1:11:26.2 |
1. | Guerra Rodríguez Kevin - Sosa Ojeda Daniel | Toyota Aygo | C.D. Fuertwagen Motorsport | 1:28:46.3 | ||
2. | Montes Iglesias Francisco - Collado Núñez David | Toyota Aygo | Extremadura Rally Team | 1:29:46.5 | ||
3. | Acosta Acosta Antonio - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Toyota Aygo | Copi Sport | 1:30:35.6 |
30. 11. – 1. 12. 2018, Villanueva del Pardillo • Automóvil Club Madrid Sport • entries/finish - 71/42 • gravel 91.05 km • Other years
1. | Pons Xevi - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Škoda Fabia R5 | Automóvil Club Madrid Sport | 57:45.0 | ||
2. | Eizmendi Gorka - Sanjuan Diego | Ford Fiesta R5 | Escudería Lagun Artea | 59:25.2 | ||
3. | Llarena Efrén - Fernández Sara | Peugeot 308 N5 | Zamudio Racing Elkartea | 59:29.0 |
1. | Guerra Rodríguez Kevin - Sosa Ojeda Daniel | Toyota Aygo | C.D. Fuertwagen Motorsport | 1:15:29.6 | ||
2. | Montes Iglesias Francisco - Collado Núñez David | Toyota Aygo | Extremadura Rally Team | 1:15:34.0 | ||
3. | Gómez González Jonathan - Cortázar Benguria Aitor | Toyota Aygo | Zamudio Racing Elkartea | 1:15:56.4 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Guerra Rodríguez Kevin |
39 [1.] |
11 [12.] |
19 [8.] |
37 [1.] |
39 [1.] |
37 [1.] |
171 |
||
2. | Montes Iglesias Francisco |
9 [12.] |
37 [1.] |
35 [1.] |
19 [7.] |
30 [2.] |
30 [2.] |
151 |
||
3. | Hernández Personal Sergio |
27 [3.] |
23 [5.] | R |
30 [2.] |
19 [7.] |
25 [5.] |
124 |
||
4. | Gómez González Jonathan | R |
17 [8.] |
27 [3.] |
27 [3.] |
25 [4.] |
27 [3.] |
123 |
||
5. | Fernández Merayo Alberto |
21 [6.] |
21 [6.] |
25 [4.] |
23 [5.] |
21 [6.] |
25 [4.] |
115 |
||
6. | Hernández Mejías Pedro Manuel |
23 [5.] |
15 [9.] |
23 [5.] |
25 [4.] | - |
17 [8.] |
103 |
||
7. | Vela Rivera Álvaro |
25 [4.] |
30 [2.] | R |
17 [8.] |
23 [5.] | - |
95 |
||
8. | Acosta Acosta Antonio | R |
25 [4.] |
32 [2.] |
2 R |
27 [3.] | - |
86 |
||
9. | Camacho Pellón Angélica |
19 [7.] |
11 [11.] | R |
21 [6.] |
17 [8.] | R |
68 |
||
10. | Encinas Alarza Javier |
15 [9.] |
13 [10.] |
21 [6.] | R |
R |
15 [9.] |
64 |
||
11. | Pérez Sánchez Javier |
13 [10.] |
19 [7.] | - | - | - |
19 [7.] |
51 |
||
12. | Mulero José Carlos | R |
27 [3.] | R |
- | - |
21 [6.] |
48 |
||
13. | Alonso Savarino Gabriel |
11 [11.] | R |
19 [7.] | - | - |
13 [10.] |
43 |
||
Avella Benjamín |
30 [2.] |
- | - | - | - | - |
30 |
|||
Tari Fernández Daniel |
17 [8.] |
- | - | - | - | - |
17 |
|||
Bouza Díaz Javier | - | - |
15 [9.] |
- | - | - |
15 |
|||
Valero Chuliá Miguel Angel | - | - | - |
15 |
- | - |
15 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Sosa Ojeda Daniel |
39 [1.] |
11 [12.] |
19 [8.] |
37 [1.] |
39 [1.] |
37 [1.] |
171 |
||
2. | Collado Núñez David |
9 [12.] |
37 [1.] |
35 [1.] |
19 [7.] |
30 [2.] |
30 [2.] |
151 |
||
3. | Zornoza Manzano José María |
27 [3.] |
23 [5.] |
R
|
30 [2.] |
19 [7.] |
25 [5.] |
124 |
||
4. | Cortázar Benguria Aitor |
R
|
17 [8.] |
27 [3.] |
27 [3.] |
25 [4.] |
27 [3.] |
123 |
||
5. | Martínez González Marcos |
25 [4.] |
30 [2.] |
R
|
17 [8.] |
23 [5.] |
21 [6.] |
116 |
||
6. | Ruiz Arias Raquel |
21 [6.] |
21 [6.] |
25 [4.] |
23 [5.] |
21 [6.] | - |
90 |
||
7. | Sánchez Carpintero Cándido |
23 [5.] | - |
23 [5.] |
25 [4.] | - |
17 [8.] |
88 |
||
8. | Mújica Eugenio Yeray |
R
|
25 [4.] |
32 [2.] |
2 R |
27 [3.] | - |
86 |
||
9. | Lázaro Miguel Ángel |
19 [7.] |
11 [11.] |
R
|
21 [6.] |
17 [8.] |
R
|
68 |
||
10. | Mendaza Ormaza Xabier |
15 [9.] |
13 [10.] |
21 [6.] |
R
|
R
|
15 [9.] |
64 |
||
11. | Rivas Cerecedo Pedro |
13 [10.] |
19 [7.] | - | - | - |
19 [7.] |
51 |
||
12. | Cerezo Martín Sergio |
11 [11.] |
R
|
19 [7.] | - | - |
13 [10.] |
43 |
||
13. | Alemán Mencías Agustín |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
30 |
||
14. | Salvo El Hage Laura |
R
|
27 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
27 |
||
15. | Bárcena López Laura | - | - | - | - | - |
25 [4.] |
25 |
||
16. | Fernández Fernández Javier |
17 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - |
17 |
||
17. | Bouza Lage Iván | - | - |
15 [9.] | - | - | - |
15 |
||
17. | Seguí David | - | - | - |
15 [9.] | - | - |
15 |
||
17. | Ramos García Miguel Ángel | - |
15 [9.] | - | - | - | - |
15 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Guerra Rodríguez Kevin | 4 | |
2. | Montes Iglesias Francisco | 2 |
Stage winners
1. | Guerra Rodríguez Kevin | 28 | |
2. | Montes Iglesias Francisco | 10 | |
3. | Hernández Personal Sergio | 3 | |
= | Acosta Acosta Antonio | 3 | |
5. | Mulero José Carlos | 2 | |
6. | Avella Benjamín | 1 | |
= | Solórzano García Arnaldo | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Guerra Rodríguez Kevin | 24 | |
2. | Montes Iglesias Francisco | 17 | |
3. | Mulero José Carlos | 7 |