Season 1993
Germany
Germany others 1993
0. 0. 0000 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Schneider Max - Fischer Gabriele | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 9:53 | |||
2. | Schomann Bernd - Barsig Sonja | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 9:59 | |||
3. | Honke Reinhard - de Ridder Jörg | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 10:09 |
0. 0. 0000 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Schneider Max - Fischer Gabriele | Ford Escort RS Cosworth |
0. 0. 0000, Kempenich • entries/finish - 46/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Kleinwächter Thomas - Brinker Robert | Opel Ascona A | ||||
2. | Schmitz Christoph - Middendorf Rainer | Lancia Delta Integrale | ||||
3. | Klag Eckhard - Eckstein Heinrich | Opel Kadett GSI 16V |
0. 0. 0000 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Alexy Carsten - Fuchs Nicole | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | ||||
2. | Schmidt Markus - Bodin Stefan | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | ||||
3. | Neurath Achim - Schweitzer Thorsten | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 |
0. 0. 1993, Nürburgring • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Mayer Jürgen - Alt Tatjana | Volkswagen Golf I GTI | 26:43 | |||
2. | Vogel Herbert - Vogel Harald | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | 26:51 | |||
3. | Schmitz Christoph - Middendorf Rainer | Lancia Delta Integrale |
6. 3. 1993 • MSC Wiedenbrück • entries/finish - 65/52 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Schmitz Christoph - Middendorf Rainer | Lancia Delta Integrale | Scuderia Hamminkeln | 18:37 | ||
2. | Schmied Frank - Zierenberg Egon | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 18:43 | |||
3. | Gromöller Walter - Peters Michael | Mazda 323 GT-R | 18:46 |
6. 3. 1993, Nürburgring • entries/finish - 83/65 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Wahl Armin - Maurer Mario | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 28:18 | |||
2. | Kipple Markus - Müller Katharina | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | 28:49 | |||
3. | Stumpf Willi - Quint Peter | Opel Ascona B | 28:53 |
6. 3. 1993, Schlitz • AC Schlitz • entries/finish - 65/50 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Beyer Martin - Schlitt Rainer | Opel Kadett C-Coupé | AC Schlitz | 23:40 | ||
2. | Häring Martin - Kempf Robert | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 23:44 | |||
3. | Moufang Markus - Hähner Rüdiger | Opel Manta B | MSC Horlofftal e.V. | 23:49 |
6. 3. 1993 • Consortio Agitatorium Berlin • entries/finish - 35/33 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Giese Wolf-Dieter - Autengruber Toni | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | VCB Berlin | 18:28 | ||
2. | Rudloff Ralf - Aschemann Andreas | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 | 18:39 | |||
3. | Finke Klaus - Jordan Burkhard | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 | 18:48 |
6. 3. 1993 • Consortio Agitatorium Berlin • entries/finish - 40/35 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Giese Wolf-Dieter - Autengruber Toni | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | VCB Berlin | 19:17 | ||
2. | Rudloff Ralf - Aschemann Andreas | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 | 19:41 | |||
3. | Walter Dietmar - Fischer Thomas | Opel Corsa Sprint | Scuderia Avus Berlin | 19:50 |
13. 3. 1993, Kirn • entries/finish - 67/56 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Maass Roger - Maass Franziska | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8 | 21:46 | |||
2. | Mayer Jürgen - Alt Tatjana | Volkswagen Golf I GTI | 22:33 | |||
3. | Bus Wilfried - Lauer Norbert | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 23:01 |
13. 3. 1993 • entries/finish - 54/31 • asphalt 105.35 km • Other years
1. | Holtkamp Martin - Pfeiffer Friedhelm | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:04:12 | |||
2. | Moufang Norbert - Gahr Hermann | Opel Kadett C-Coupé | 1:04:50 | |||
3. | Schmiemann Michael - Langenbrink Klaus | Opel Kadett C | 1:05:33 |
20. 3. 1993 • entries/finish - 72/61 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Maass Roger - Maass Franziska | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8 | 15:23 | |||
2. | Petry Bernd - Jung Fred | BMW 320i E21 | 15:42 | |||
3. | Kaufmann Reiner - Waßmer Joachim | Audi Quattro | 16:00 |
27. 3. 1993, Daun • entries/finish - 86/72 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Schmiemann Michael - Langenbrink Klaus | Opel Kadett C | 20:30 | |||
2. | Kleinwächter Thomas - Brinker Robert | Opel Ascona A | 20:41 | |||
3. | Jansen Heinz-Robert - Paeslack Detlef | Opel Manta B | 20:46 |
3. 4. 1993 • ASC Melsungen • entries/finish - 94/75 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Maass Roger - Maass Franziska | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8 | 19:55 | |||
2. | Schmied Frank - Zierenberg Egon | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 19:55 | |||
3. | Moufang Norbert - Krämer Susanna | Opel Kadett C-Coupé | MSC Horlofftal e.V. | 19:58 |
7. 4. 1993 • entries/finish - 73/64 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Klaus Ralf - Imhoff Guido | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 15:27 | |||
2. | Kleinwort Reinhard - Ahrens Jörg | Opel Manta B | 15:29 | |||
3. | Meyer Michael - Heuer Ute | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 15:46 |
10. 4. 1993, Zerf • entries/finish - 75/60 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Petry Bernd - Jung Fred | BMW 320i E21 | 17:12 | |||
2. | Stumpf Willi - Quint Peter | Opel Ascona B | 17:15 | |||
3. | Jansen Heinz-Robert - Paeslack Detlef | Opel Manta B | 17:25 |
10. 4. 1993 • entries/finish - 51/45 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Klaus Ralf - Möller Knut | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 14:18 | |||
2. | Holz Armin - Bidenharn Michael | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 14:18 | |||
3. | Stümmel Jost - Schneider Ute | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 14:23 |
17. 4. 1993, Altenglan • entries/finish - 93/64 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Maass Roger - Maass Franziska | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8 | 15:24 | |||
2. | Mayer Jürgen - Alt Tatjana | Volkswagen Golf I GTI | 15:34 | |||
3. | Schulz Thomas - Schulz Martina | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 15:36 |
24. 4. 1993, Stemwede • entries/finish - 39/35 • asphalt 30.00 km • Other years
1. | Böing Ulrich - Stromann Mark | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 16:02 | |||
2. | Keen Engelbert - Kammler Heinz | Lancia Delta Integrale | 16:03 | |||
3. | Franz Klaus-Peter - Hilmert Michael | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 16:06 |
24. 4. 1993 • MSG Frielendorf • entries/finish - 72/62 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Häring Martin - Kempf Robert | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 11:14 | |||
2. | Schmied Frank - Zierenberg Egon | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 11:21 | |||
3. | Beyer Martin - Beyer Katja | Opel Kadett C-Coupé | 11:28 |
24. 4. 1993 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
8. 5. 1993 • entries/finish - 79/67 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Wahl Armin - Fröhlich Hans-Jürgen | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 19:17 | |||
2. | Aulenbacher Claus - Zipp Sabine | Lancia Delta Integrale | 19:40 | |||
3. | Huth Jens - Heimrich Herbert | Audi 90 Quattro | 20:19 |
8. 5. 1993, Bad Karlshafen • MSC Weser-Diemel + MSC Reinhardswald • entries/finish - 81/63 • asphalt 29.10 km • Other years
1. | Moufang Norbert - Krämer Susanna | Opel Kadett C-Coupé | MSC Horlofftal e.V. | 15:06 | ||
2. | Neurath Achim - Trinkaus Matthias | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 15:08 | |||
3. | Spindler Reinhard - Lindemann Annemarie | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 15:14 |
15. 5. 1993 • MSC Berlin • entries/finish - 54/45 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Reimann Egon - Reimann Frank | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 13:34 | |||
2. | Giese Wolf-Dieter - Schneider Jörg | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | VCB Berlin | 14:16 | ||
3. | Wiegand Carsten - Drechsler Jens | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | 14:17 |
22. 5. 1993, Eichelhardt • entries/finish - 85/72 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Landsiedel Walter - Erny Karl-Heinz | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 20:32 | |||
2. | Moufang Norbert - Gahr Hermann | Opel Kadett C-Coupé | 20:59 | |||
3. | Schneider Norbert - Zimmermann Markus | Opel Manta B | 21:12 |
28. 5. – 29. 5. 1993, Schloss Diedersdorf • Private Renngemeinschaft Spandau • entries/finish - 29/15 • asphalt - gravel 118.70 km - (cancelled 2.00 km) • Other years
1. | Blankenburg Hans-Ulrich - Kücken Siegfried | BMW M3 E30 | 1:17:55 | |||
2. | Broda Uwe - Groth Thomas | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | MC Baltic | 1:18:47 | ||
3. | Schmidtchen Helmut - Heidemann Burkhard | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | VCB Berlin | 1:20:01 |
5. 6. 1993, Niederbrombach • entries/finish - 87/65 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Wahl Armin - Fröhlich Hans-Jürgen | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Eichert Racing Team | 17:29 | ||
2. | Maass Roger - Maass Franziska | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8 | 18:19 | |||
3. | Petry Bernd - Jung Fred | BMW 320i E21 | 18:30 |
5. 6. 1993 • entries/finish - 43/26 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Paulmann Georg - Heuer Birgit | Opel Manta B | 15:14 | |||
2. | Reimann Egon - Reimann Frank | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 15:19 | |||
3. | Rochlitz Hans-Joachim - Thewes Bernd | Opel Kadett GSI | 15:31 |
12. 6. 1993, Berlin-Gatow • MSC Berlin • entries/finish - 32/30 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Schwantes Klaus - Purand Dirk | Porsche 911 Carrera | 20:55 | |||
2. | Walter Dietmar - Fischer Thomas | Opel Corsa Sprint | Scuderia Avus Berlin | 20:58 | ||
3. | Klobe Peter - Bauer S. | Porsche Carrera | 21:17 |
12. 6. 1993, Berlin-Gatow • MSC Berlin • entries/finish - 40/35 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Reimann Egon - Schindler Simone | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 21:11 | |||
2. | Rudloff Ralf - Aschemann Andreas | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 | 21:35 | |||
3. | Walter Dietmar - Fischer Thomas | Opel Corsa Sprint | Scuderia Avus Berlin | 21:39 |
26. 6. 1993, Brücken • entries/finish - 100/85 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Maass Roger - Maass Franziska | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8 | 16:20 | |||
2. | Mayer Jürgen - Alt Tatjana | Volkswagen Golf I GTI | 16:26 | |||
3. | Stumpf Willi - Quint Peter | Opel Ascona B | MSF Niedtal e.V. | 16:30 |
3. 7. 1993 • ASC Melsungen • entries/finish - 82/59 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Schmied Frank - Zierenberg Egon | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 22:31 | |||
2. | Moufang Norbert - Krämer Susanna | Opel Kadett C-Coupé | MSC Horlofftal e.V. | 22:41 | ||
3. | Sarazin Dirk - Riese Ullrich | Volkswagen Polo | 23:30 |
24. 7. 1993, Oberehe • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Moufang Markus - Hähner Rüdiger | Opel Manta B | ||||
2. | Alexy Carsten - Steinacker Siegfried | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | ||||
3. | Stumpf Willi - Quint Peter | Opel Ascona B |
29. 7. – 1. 8. 1993 • Sportfahrer-Team-Hunsrück (STH) • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
29. 7. – 1. 8. 1993, Baumholder • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 117.87 km • Other years
7. 8. 1993 • vcb Berlin • entries/finish - 41/30 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Wiegand Carsten - Süß Jana | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | 20:21 | |||
2. | Rudloff Ralf - Müller Frank | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 | 20:36 | |||
3. | Kindler Michael - Krzenkowski Rita | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | 20:49 |
14. 8. 1993 • entries/finish - 58/47 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Moufang Norbert - Gahr Hermann | Opel Kadett C-Coupé | 16:23 | |||
2. | Meyer Michael - Meyer Alexander | Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V | 17:08 | |||
3. | Paulmann Georg - Heuer Birgit | Opel Manta B | 17:09 |
21. 8. 1993, Ibbenbüren • entries/finish - 63/48 • asphalt 29.40 km • Other years
1. | Holtkamp Martin - Elges Ralf | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 18:31 | |||
2. | Moufang Norbert - Krämer Susanna | Opel Kadett C-Coupé | 18:42 | |||
3. | Grothuesmann Wolfgang - Buchsfeld Simone | Porsche 911 Carrera | 18:46 |
21. 8. 1993, Sien • entries/finish - 104/74 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Wahl Armin - Fröhlich Hans-Jürgen | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Eichert Racing Team | 17:32 | ||
2. | Häring Martin - Kempf Robert | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 17:45 | |||
3. | Maass Roger - Maass Franziska | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8 | 17:50 |
28. 8. 1993, Altenbamberg • TC Wonsheim • entries/finish - 51/43 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Aulenbacher Claus - Zipp Sabine | Lancia Delta Integrale | DSK 'Ja zum Motorsport' | 18:43 | ||
2. | Zondler Martin - Dachtler Karlheinz | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8 | 18:50 | |||
3. | Klag Eckhard - Brack Reiner | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | MSC Alzey | 18:51 |
28. 8. 1993, Berlin-Gatow • MSC Berlin • entries/finish - 32/28 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Walter Dietmar - Fischer Thomas | Opel Corsa Sprint | Scuderia Avus Berlin | 20:12 | ||
2. | Pielarszyk Klaus - Liebeck Thomas | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | 20:33 | |||
3. | Kretschmer Andreas - Villwok Stefan | Opel Manta B | 20:45 |
28. 8. 1993, Berlin-Gatow • MSC Berlin • entries/finish - 30/28 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Nagel Goeran - Habicht Bernd | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | 20:56 | |||
2. | Schulze Torsten - Rudloff Ralf | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 20:58 | |||
3. | Rutkowski Klaus - Pieper Guido | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 | 21:13 |
4. 9. 1993 • entries/finish - 56/54 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Pfeifer Michael- ? | Mercedes-Benz 190E | 11:00 |
4. 9. 1993 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Zondler Martin - Dachtler Karlheinz | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 11:49 | |||
2. | Mayer Jürgen - Alt Tatjana | Volkswagen Golf I GTI | 12:07 | |||
3. | Keppler Dietmar - Klink Achim | Opel Kadett C | 12:09 |
11. 9. 1993 • entries/finish - 48/34 • gravel - asphalt • Other years
1. | Müller Joachim - Marcus Klaus-Dieter | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | VCB Berlin | 1:05:35 | ||
2. | Klaus Ralf - Möller Knut | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ADAC Niedersachsen/Sachsen-Anhalt e.V. | 1:05:42 | ||
3. | Moufang Norbert - Gahr Hermann | Opel Kadett C-Coupé | MSC Horlofftal e.V. | 1:07:20 |
11. 9. 1993 • entries/finish - 60/50 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Schmiemann Michael - Langenbrink Klaus | Opel Kadett C | MSC Wahlscheid e.V. | 25:17 | ||
2. | Goldbaum Franz-Josef - Möller Guido | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 25:45 | |||
3. | Buckstege Hardy - Kleinbrahm Jan | Opel Kadett C | 25:46 |
18. 9. 1993 • entries/finish - 81/66 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Moufang Norbert - Krämer Susanna | Opel Kadett C-Coupé | MSC Horlofftal e.V. | 12:47 | ||
2. | Salaske Ihring - La Spina Giuseppe | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 12:52 | |||
3. | Schmied Frank - Zierenberg Egon | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ASC Kassel | 12:57 |
18. 9. 1993 • entries/finish - 40/34 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Martini Hans-Jochen - Dormeyer Wilhelm | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 17:43 | |||
2. | ten Hompel Alexander - Ten Hompel Ulrich | Mazda 323 4WD | 17:44 | |||
3. | Meyer Michael - Meyer Alexander | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 17:56 |
18. 9. 1993, Piesbach • entries/finish - ?/48 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Stumpf Willi - Quint Peter | Opel Ascona B | 21:02 | |||
2. | Maass Roger - Maass Franziska | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8 | 21:05 | |||
3. | Thomas Achim - Pallier Ralf | BMW 323i E21 | 21:26 |
25. 9. 1993 • entries/finish - 58/54 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Schlenker Axel - Altenburger Egon | Opel Kadett C | 9:18 | |||
2. | Zondler Martin - Dachtler Karlheinz | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 9:25 | |||
3. | Keppler Dietmar - Klink Achim | Opel Kadett C | 9:30 |
25. 9. 1993 • entries/finish - 32/30 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Stumpf Willi - Quint Peter | Opel Ascona B | 11:01 | |||
2. | John Robert - Schulz Christoph | Audi Coupé S2 | 11:02 | |||
3. | Guthörl Christof - Förster Stefan | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 11:08 |
25. 9. 1993 • entries/finish - 91/72 • asphalt 26.60 km • Other years
1. | Schmied Frank - Riese Ullrich | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 18:29 | |||
2. | Kleinwächter Thomas - Brinker Robert | Opel Ascona A | 19:29 | |||
3. | Franz Klaus-Peter - Hilmert Michael | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 19:46 |
1. 10. – 2. 10. 1993, Berlin • Team Car Service Berlin • entries/finish - 25/17 • gravel - asphalt 120.00 km • Other years
1. | Müller Joachim - Marcus Klaus-Dieter | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | VCB Berlin | 25:26 | ||
2. | Giese Wolf-Dieter - Schneider Jörg | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | VCB Berlin | 26:05 | ||
3. | Wrieden Ingo - Meins Ronald | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | ASC Bremen | 26:16 |
2. 10. 1993, Wolfersweiler (Saarland) • MSC Obere-Nahe • entries/finish - 72/54 • asphalt 29.84 km • Other years
1. | Mayer Jürgen - Alt Tatjana | Volkswagen Golf I GTI | 22:16 | |||
2. | Thomas Achim - Pallier Ralf | BMW 323i E21 | 22:28 | |||
3. | Zondler Martin - Dachtler Karlheinz | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 22:32 |
3. 10. 1993 • entries/finish - ?/31 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Schreiner Claus - Rausch Uwe | BMW M3 E30 | 12:12 | |||
2. | Schneider Norbert - Zimmermann Markus | Opel Manta B | Taunus Racing Team e.V. | 12:12 | ||
3. | Schiffmann Udo - Wolf Wilhelm | Opel Manta B | 12:17 |
9. 10. 1993 • AMC Hungen • entries/finish - 81/73 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Moufang Norbert - Krämer Susanna | Opel Kadett C-Coupé | MSC Horlofftal e.V. | 18:07 | ||
2. | Rosenberger Hans-Jürgen - Merta Dieter | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | MSC Horlofftal e.V. | 18:08 | ||
3. | Moufang Markus - Hähner Rüdiger | BMW M3 E30 | MSC Horlofftal e.V. | 18:32 |
23. 10. 1993, Falkensee • Private Renngemeinschaft Spandau • entries/finish - 40/30 • asphalt - gravel 28.00 km • Other years
1. | Giese Wolf-Dieter - Schneider Jörg | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 18:58 | |||
2. | Rochlitz Hans-Joachim - Thewes Bernd | Opel Kadett GSI | 19:43 | |||
3. | Klein Kurt - Pfitzmann Andreas | Lancia Delta Integrale | 21:01 |
30. 10. 1993, Fulda • MSC Fulda • entries/finish - 53/45 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Zentgraf Edgar - Rehberg Maik | Mazda 323 4WD | Ossenschmidt Motorsport | 15:57 | ||
2. | Alexy Carsten - Weltner Ilona | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 15:58 | |||
3. | Schreiner Claus - Bonn Martin | BMW M3 E30 | 16:27 |
13. 11. 1993 • Veranstaltergemeinschaft Rallye Wetterau • entries/finish - 44/42 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Moufang Norbert - Krämer Susanna | Opel Kadett C-Coupé | MSC Horlofftal e.V. | 17:02 | ||
2. | Erny Karl-Heinz - Ambridge Robert | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | MSC Ellhalten | 17:29 | ||
3. | Schreiner Claus - Rausch Uwe | BMW M3 E30 | SFG Vogelsberg | 17:32 |