Season 1970
Germany
Germany others 1970
0. 0. 0000 • entries/finish - 90/83 • asphalt 120.00 km • Other years
1. | Lachnitt Jürgen - Weiss Gernot | Mercedes-Benz 230 | 7 | |||
2. | Wenzel Wolfgang - Laue Hartmut | Volkswagen Karmann Ghia | 22 | |||
3. | Daids Dieter - Wolff Klaus-Jürgen | 26 |
Final results are difference from ideal time
0. 0. 1970 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Ottensmann Peter - Agethen Bubi | Porsche 911 S 2.2 |
17. 1. – 18. 1. 1970, Wolfhagen • entries/finish - 47/44 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Jansen Falko - Boltze J.-Michael | Porsche 911 | ||||
2. | Lehnert Wolfgang - Wisniewski Gerd | Fiat 850 SC | ||||
3. | Schweiger Jochen - Brinkmeier Fritz | Porsche 911 | 2 |
31. 1. – 1. 2. 1970 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Struckmann Walter - Bührig Gerd | Mercedes-Benz 250 CE | ||||
2. | Wolfstein Volker - Heine Ernst-Dieter | BMW 1600 TI | ||||
3. | Sprick Heinrich - Hallau Heinz | NSU TT |
28. 2. – 1. 3. 1970, Hameln • entries/finish - 74/63 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Becker Heinz - Becker Wolfgang | NSU TTS | ||||
2. | Roeseling Dieter - Herget Wilfried | BMW 1600 TI | ||||
3. | Büsing Günther - Bührig Gerd | BMW 2800 |
28. 2. 1970, Naurod • entries/finish - 63/59 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Miersch Klaus - Biebinger Wulf | Opel Kadett B 1100 |
16. 5. 1970 • MSC der Polizei Braunschweig im ADAC • entries/finish - 134/133 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Kaufmann Reinhard - Kalähne Jürgen | NSU 1200 TT | 12 | |||
2. | Geissler Ursula - Geissler Wolfram | Volkswagen 1600 | 12 | |||
3. | Veit Jürgen - Neumann-Berking Burkhard | Fiat | 13 |
1. | Schmeichel Adolf - Tangemann Gerhard | BMW 2002 | 24 | |||
2. | Heinen Helmut - Knoke Heinz | Opel | 37 | |||
3. | Rock Otto - Rudolph Hartmut | BMW 1800 | 58 |
Final results are difference from ideal time
6. 6. – 7. 6. 1970, Wolfenbüttel • AC Wolfenbüttel • entries/finish - 117/115 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Topp Hans-Dieter - Raue Helmut | BMW 1600 TI | 3 | |||
2. | Rähmer Gerhard - Weißmann Manfred | BMW 1600 | 9 | |||
3. | Saat-Thiele Klaus - Köly Klaus-Jürgen | Ford Taunus 17M | 14 |
Final results are difference from ideal time
1. 8. – 2. 8. 1970 • entries/finish - 153/106 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Behret Gerd - Blesinger Horst | Porsche 911 L | 2:18.6 | |||
2. | Jansen Falko - Wisniewski Gerd | Porsche 911 S | 2:20.5 | |||
3. | Schmid Peter - Denker Tilo | Porsche 911 S | 2:27.8 |
Final results are difference from ideal time
2. 9. – 6. 9. 1970 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Nielsen Jens - Iversen Jørgen | Volvo 142 S | ||||
2. | Nielsen Aage - Hildebrandt Ib | Volvo 142 S | ||||
3. | Højgård Arno - Ingvorsen Jens | Volvo 142 S |
5. 9. – 6. 9. 1970 • entries/finish - 124/82 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Germershausen Wolfgang - Soth Hans-Günther | BMW 1600-2 | 16 | |||
2. | von der Wehd Hans-J. - Negrassus Siegfried | BMW | 24 | |||
3. | Müller Hans-Joachim - Bellin Wolf-Ingo | Simca 1200 S | 46 |
Final results are difference from ideal time
25. 9. – 9. 10. 1970, Erbach - Travemünde • entries/finish - 52/32 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Kleint Herbert-Ernst - Klapproth Günther | Ford Capri | 49 | |||
2. | Irmscher Günther sen. - Andersen Harald | Opel Kadett 1900 SR | 1:15 | |||
3. | Laurent Claude - Laurent Dominique | DAF 55 Marathon | 1:30 |
The codriver of car 71, Hans-Peter Biechely, died in an accident when the rally passed through Morocco.
30. 10. – 31. 10. 1970 • entries/finish - 182/142 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Becker Ulrich - Herrmann Adolf | Opel Kadett Rallye | 58 | |||
2. | Hübner Albert - Wolf Peter | Opel GT 1900 | 1:30 | |||
3. | Dollmann Heinrich - Zapf Gernot | BMW 2002 Ti | 1:31 |
Final results are difference from ideal time
28. 11. – 29. 11. 1970 • entries/finish - 51/31 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Selzer Dieter - Waller Karin | Ford Escort 1300 GT MKI | 4:00 | |||
2. | Soltwedel Holger - Lauterbach H. | BMW 2002 Ti | 5:00 | |||
3. | Riek Hans-Dieter - König K.-H. | Opel Kadett Rallye | 6:56 |
Final results are difference from ideal time